SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fairybangles.com customerservicebyemma@gmail.com

Date11/16/2016
Fraudulent emailcustomerservicebyemma@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.fairybangles.com/
Scam contentsBig discount of Pandora Jewelry.
Comment / ReviewI've ordered a Pandora bracelets a week ago, on 8th Nov. I've not received nor confirmation email about delivery, nor the items. I have sent two emails for the last week to customerservicebyemma@gmail.com but didn't received any answer.

Attachment(s)
  • My order
  • The web site
  • Shipping terms
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #27755 06/15/2016 at 10:28 AM

        Nike Shoes, new balance, adidas and ASICS.
        -------------------
        The shop doesnt exist!! It's a Scam! You buy, the money gets out of your bank account and shoes will never arrive!! The email never respond.

        Url / Website : supernike.co

        Reply
      • Report #30687 07/22/2016 at 12:11 PM

        Sale of branded shoes in online shop in facebook after that order never came
        -------------------
        I did order not got any confirmation. I sent an inquiry into the contact form and of course not
        I received a response . The money was paid to portenter. Large scammers in Facebook do not buy anything from these pages or sites you will lose your money and you will not get anything and someone will make millions for your account.

        Url / Website : nikeofficial.co
        Pseudonym : nikeofficial.co


        Reply
      • Report #31569 08/01/2016 at 02:49 PM

        I payed 50 euro for nike shoes and never recieved the confirmation email of my shipment

        Reply
      • Report #40768 10/27/2016 at 07:46 PM

        selling trainers but not actually sending them just taking money.. tried to make contact with no resonse to any emails sent to the email address provided
        -------------------
        very sad that people are able to get away with such selfish acts. i work hard for my money

        Url / Website : cheapniketrainers.com/index.php?main_page=logoff

        Reply
      • Report #41268 11/01/2016 at 04:21 AM

        http://pandoradealer.com/
        -------------------
        When I am ordering a product but did not receive. Takes money from the account (140eur) Help

        Url / Website : pandoradealer.com
        Pseudonym : Pandoradealer.com
        Telephone : +33-

        • z 11/26/2016 at 07:23 AM

          they will take your money and you will never receive product that you've ordered

        • Ilona 11/26/2016 at 12:20 PM

          www.dealerpandora.com - this is the same Web address!!!

        • Adam Marina 11/28/2016 at 04:56 AM

          Hello,

                On October 13 I've paid the amount of approximately 130 euros, but the card was withdrawn on October seventeen dollars and, as written in the statement of banca.Eu I want to recover my money but do not know how to do and please me more than if you can help solve this problem.
          Thank you in advance!

        • Vivienne 12/01/2016 at 11:15 AM

          me too!!! i never get any replies... and now the website is no longer existed! Help!

        • kati000 12/02/2016 at 01:36 AM

          We also ordered some products from this website and they took the money. How can we get our money back??

        • Edyta Styra-Gocałek 12/04/2016 at 09:33 AM

          Kupilam bizuterie Pandora. Minal ponad miesiac a jeszcze nic nie otrzymalam. Nie odpowiadaja na maile.

        • Terka007 12/04/2016 at 01:09 PM

          I also order some products, they took my money (180€) and nothing confirm mail about my payment or order. I want my money back! What can I do?

        • Ana Inácio 12/08/2016 at 02:16 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Sofi 12/27/2016 at 07:26 AM

          Absolutly unreliable! Do NOT order from this website!!!

        • Renata Mlsnová 12/29/2016 at 06:19 AM

          Také jsem objednala a nic neprislo

        • Eli 03/08/2017 at 01:55 PM



          I order some products, they took my money and nothing confirm mail about my payment or order. I want my money back! What can I do? Please give a sugestion what to do !!

        Reply
      • Zhana Belcheva 11/16/2016 at 06:48 AM

        And this is the account I have paid CHN 02168785268 HFBEST

        Reply
      • emanuela 11/29/2016 at 12:33 PM

        i've bought some charms about two weeks ago and i'm still waiting them

        Reply
      • Jencuv 11/29/2016 at 02:10 PM

        I've also ordered charms from this site and see this on my credit card statement "HFBEST 02168785268 ". I ordered the charms on Nov 14 and did not receive a confirmation email.

        Reply
      • Clo 11/29/2016 at 07:02 PM

        I ordered some ugg boots and I haven't had a email about them and I had the same number and name was HFBEST on my online banking? Is it a scam?

        Reply
      • KLHN 11/30/2016 at 10:17 PM

        same here

        Reply
      • Report #45722 12/01/2016 at 01:16 AM

        I buy uggy boots 55 USD and I heaven´t nothing mail and uggy too. Can you help me?
        -------------------
        I lost my money

        Pseudonym : HFBEST, 02168785268

        Reply
      • Татьяна 12/04/2016 at 11:48 AM

        Это аферисты!!! Заказала браслет Пандора и оплатила 39.43 $ 10.11.2016. До сих пор никаких посылок и сообщений не получила. Осторожно!!!

        Reply
      • Iris 12/05/2016 at 03:18 PM

        I ordered some ugg boots too and I haven't received any comfirmation or the boots yet. The ammount of money was charged in my credit card.
        I thing I lost my money.

        Reply
      • Kristina 12/12/2016 at 09:08 AM

        Same case like Iris with ugg boots.
        Did anyone ever got what they ordered?
        Now I'm sure it's a scam. What we can do about it?

        Reply
      • Kristina 12/12/2016 at 09:11 AM

        Have to say: check twice great deals advertised on FB!!!!

        Reply
      • Eliyana 12/13/2016 at 03:26 AM

        I have the same problem. Do you know any organisation that we can complain about this site to defend our customer rights. It is obvious that we all lost our money, but at lease we can ban the site somehow. I am not sure because it is in China and I do not know how it works there.

        Reply
      • Kico 12/20/2016 at 11:08 AM

        I ja sam platio 48 eura samo neznam koja je web stranica 02168785268 HFBEST. Ako neko zna nek napiše. Kupio tenisice 4.11.2016. aa neznam koja je stranica. Hvala. A njih nema.

        Reply
      • Ifha 01/11/2017 at 05:47 AM

        Same here. What should we do?

        Reply
      • Sofia 01/12/2017 at 10:17 AM

        Same here. that's anyhing we can do?

        Reply
      • Jackson 01/14/2017 at 05:57 AM

        Did receive what was ordered However the bracelet is impossible to open without the heart-shaped charm falling apart. Took it to a Pandora shop and was advised it was a fake!
        They suggested I find the sender on the bank statement and let them know so as to close them down

        Reply
      • Nicolya 02/01/2017 at 07:05 AM

        14.11.2016 заплатил за Угги,до сих пор нет ничего
        14/11/2016 paid for Uggs, still nothing

        Reply
      • Viki 02/02/2017 at 10:52 AM

        I paid also for Ugg boots (8th Nov 2016) and I still nothing. I cannot complain anywhere...

        Reply
      • Joy 02/02/2017 at 11:33 AM

        I did the same just call credit card up and they put I complain team to look at it. and should get a refund

        Reply
      • Shaz 02/11/2017 at 10:42 AM

        I received my purchase, which was a silver bangle with two charms. The bangle was put on yesterday and it has broken at the side. My bank code is 021687526 CN HFBEST. How do we get our money back?

        Reply
      • Shaz 02/11/2017 at 10:56 AM

        After some thought I feel sick to the stomach to think I purchased this bangle as a gift for my mum in good faith and I have been robbed, we all have. People can't get away with doing this. Let's hope we can get some answers to this SCAM.

        Reply
      • Mot Mihaela 03/07/2017 at 04:34 AM

        I have ordered a jacket 4 month ago which it wasn t delivered .I ve been charged with 103 dollars, no confirmation email, no nothing.The payment code is HFBEST CN 02168785268
        How can this be managed in order to get the money bakc?

        Reply
      • Report #63466 05/17/2017 at 04:56 AM

        Selling shoes by 70% less price
        -------------------
        I ordered and payed for the shoes and i got an e mail that transaction is succesfull but i never got my package or even an e mail that the package is shipped. They dont answer at any contact mail..

        Url / Website : top-fr.com
        Pseudonym : Happysongshop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.