SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
getbelovedgift@gmail.com Globe

Date12/19/2020
Fraudulent emailgetbelovedgift@gmail.com
PseudonymGlobe
Scam contentsPictures on globes
Comment / ReviewBought a globelike picture for wife and no tracking no or answer from them ,way to go scammers

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dorin Tudose 12/24/2020 at 02:12 PM

      I get scammed two from this company.
      I’ve been ordering a puzzle gift that I never received it and I didn’t refund the money

      Reply
    • candy 05/18/2021 at 05:51 PM

      I am getting scam my this company havn't got my order yet and i order it May 2,2021candy

      Reply
    • Kate 07/07/2021 at 01:58 AM

      A very big scam. Still have not received my order

      Reply
    • Kojak 09/16/2021 at 06:55 PM

      transaction ID:31D15015K6363384M

      - Merchant Transaction ID:7X526726G45402059
      I Dint Received This Other Yet They All Ready Took it Off My Master Card On Aug 1 2021 $68.80

      Reply
    • Di 09/29/2021 at 11:05 AM

      I got scammed by this company too! When I am on google companies have advertising and I clinked on a link worst mistake ever! I feel like PayPal should be investigating these companies

      Reply
    • Vikmarie 12/17/2021 at 10:56 AM

      i also have not received my order from Beloved gift for my son and daughter in law.
      Paypal is a joke. They know the deal. Disappointed in Cleveland $60 down the drain!!

      Reply
    • Fireman06 02/11/2022 at 08:47 AM

      I was stupid enough to buy something for valentines day for my wife ( yes the globe with photo inside ) and sent them the 58.54 paypal and of course the same updates everyone gets and same BS - i have now contacted paypal to give me my money back and go after them. Thanks God I used paypal and not my credit card - this company sucks....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.