Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.damecoins.com
| Date | 12/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.damecoins.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Credit card scam and more |
| Comment / Review | I was looking for where to purchase btc and I found their website , I paid about $1600 plus they didn’t ask for verification I was doubting the site but then after purchase I wrote them and they told me they would credit my wallet , after they credited my wallet I tried to withdraw btc but it keep saying not enough btc to withdraw and then I contacted them again and they told me I would have to go through verification which I was ask to present the following ; For verification process, we need a picture showing: • Passport (mandatory passport photographed very clear or scanned). • Legible photo of the bank document (credit card) used to carry out the operation. Let it be seen that the card is in your name. • Photo of the person who wishes to make the withdrawal where it can be clearly seen, her face, the credit card used. • Photo of the person who wishes to make the withdrawal where it can be seen clearly, her face, and a piece of paper that says ("Sami H. R." and the date of the request). The card should be held in one hand and the written paper in the other. • Photo of the person who wishes to make the withdrawal where his face can be clearly seen, and a blank paper like the previous one but without anything written, but with the face to the side. • We also need a screenshot from your online banking or PayPal showing the transaction. • Wallet address •Phone number •Full address • Your bank's Swift •Account number. I did all these and I was approved according to them and they didn’t release my btc still I wrote them they told me their site was down that they needed to fix it then I waisted again and write them again and again but they don’t reply my messages again in any of their platform! Once I give them my email they would not reply again!!! This site is a big time scammer! It was when I realized that I have been scammed I went online to make more researches only to find out that the review about this site is shockingly bad!!!!
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Customer 12/22/2020 at 11:31 PM
Same thing happened to me but I deposited with PayPal and did not submit my personal information. Support told me that they will refund within 7 days but on the 7th day their support just went offline. Email support is also bs as they won't even bother replying to you. Trustpilot reviews are also fake reviews by damecoins employees. Currently have my paypal refund claim against them which hopefully I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
Seyed 02/02/2021 at 09:09 PM
I transferred 1000 euro to this website and after I saw that they made a deduction of 20 Euro , I realized that they are not reliable, immediately asked them to refund my money, they said in 24 hours or maximum 48 hours you get full refund, and after that the web support stop answering me at all. and after 5 Days I have not yet received my fund. it looks fraud and scam