Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
service@jobsbazzar.in +919311668158 Interview within 72 hours
| Date | 12/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@jobsbazzar.in |
| Pseudonym | Interview within 72 hours |
| Url / Website | www.jobsbazzar.in Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +91 93116 68158 (ou 00919311668158) |
| Scam contents | They ask potential candidates to Pay Rs.5850/- for a service agreement of 7 years. And promose to arrange an interview within 72 hours. They told me that my profile has been shortlisted by 5 companies and an interview can be easily areanged. |
| Comment / Review | I felt this to be fraud but fell into the trap as i am desperately looking for a job. After paying the money, they took about 7 days to send me the invoie and no interview calls. And their phone is switched off for the last 3 days continuously.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ajay 12/25/2020 at 03:58 AM
Yes they are 100% fake... they say they will get us 30% more than my present salary, this should be the joke of the century.
up votedown vote
James 01/13/2021 at 10:33 AM
919625225189- fake employment Service
[+919560370176,+919910439735,+919311433080-fake epmloyment
[Today arround 6pm unofficial time i got a call from www.jobsbazzar.in and one of the agent spoke with me to say arrange job for me and there Hr mr.deepak spoke and offering job interview yhen they forced me to pay 5850/- .but i am not paid.all those above numbers are fraud callers. Also they are smarter and smart way to cheet the unemplees.they have own web page be alert.
up votedown vote
janni 01/14/2021 at 06:51 AM
Even I got duped by them I have filed a FIR with cyber police, if you have any contact details of them, pls share with me
up votedown vote
ROHIT 01/29/2021 at 04:25 AM
PLOT NO 190 UDYOG VIHAR, PHASE 4, NEAR INDIABULLS BUILDING, GURGAON AND AND SECOND ADDRESS 3rd Floor ,Infinity Tower Gurugram
up votedown vote
Manish 06/17/2021 at 09:41 AM
These bastards follow you up.. and its totally fake..