SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
megice.com info@honwinlab.com

Date12/18/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@honwinlab.com
PseudonymMegice
Url / Websitemegice.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRemote control construction vehicle bundle of 3.
Comment / ReviewNot what I ordered. Website shows to ge life size and they are tiny plus I got two of the same thing. I want a refund!!!!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #301500 12/07/2020 at 10:21 PM

        6 in 1 Raptor Emergency Response Shears - two pairs for $79.90
        -------------------
        On 11\19\2020 I ordered two pairs of "6 in 1 Raptor Emergency Response Shears" order ID# 58497-QDV92831 through PayPal. What I received are two pairs of cheap surgical shears I can order off of Amazon for $10.

        Pseudonym : Honwinlab or Zenthy

        • Patty 12/30/2020 at 12:45 PM

          Ordered a RC dozer, and received an end loader, and the bucket is not even controlled by the RC. Also, it is soooo much smaller than the picture advertising shows.

        • Joe 01/07/2021 at 06:59 AM

          Honwinlab is nothing but scaming shady business.

          They are robbing bustareds operating under paypal and paypal still allowing then to operate ..
          I do totaly blame paypal ..I reported my case and they asking me to pay around €25 for cost of shipping and service charges .

        • donna 01/15/2021 at 04:11 PM

          Dear customer,

          Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

          We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a $ 20 refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or donate it to someone who like it.

          Looking forward to hearing from you.

        Reply
      • Report #307042 12/20/2020 at 12:42 PM

        Christmas pre-sale most popular remote control engineering construction vehicles bundle of 3.
        -------------------
        These were advertised as being big construction vehicles and when I finally got them after contacting PayPal they’re not what I ordered and they are very very small. These are NOT even remotely close to being what was advertised. I demand a refund!!!!

        Fraudulent email : service@megice.com
        Telephone : +8616533074337


        • Kathy 03/19/2021 at 06:59 PM

          If i do not receive my items i ordered i will take futher actions

        Reply
      • Bernie 12/20/2020 at 03:53 PM

        I ordered a Bulldozer and got and end loader that the remote won't lift the bucket and was stated. I Also ordered a Truck and the battery won't charge. All light plastic and not worth any of my hard earned money pieces of cheap s**T. I demand a refund.

        Reply
      • Letterman 12/21/2020 at 02:25 PM

        I

        ordered four items and was also sent a loader instead of a Bulldozer.

        I tried the remote control toys and found the loader only goes forward , backward and turns.

        They advertised a full refund if not satisfied with them.

        They have now offered me 15% refund if I write a good review.

        I just want my money returned

        Reply
      • Dave 12/24/2020 at 11:11 AM

        Definitely a scam. I purchased three of the offroad vehicles that are supposed to be hobby grade instead of toys with a "very powerful remote which lets you control every part of this truck with the touch or move of the buttons." Not the case. Cheap plastic toys with a cheap remote that only goes fwd/rev, left/right. Maybe worth $8-10. Don't buy!

        Reply
      • Grace Guest 12/28/2020 at 11:43 AM

        We ordered set of 3 dozer , dumper and crane on November 30 2020 . NOTHING has arrived .

        Reply
      • Report #312801 01/05/2021 at 03:55 PM

        remote control excavator / loader/dump truck. Received one toy not what was ordered.total cost $179.88
        -------------------
        send what*s in the order not some cheap junk. very disappointing not only money makes Pay Pal look bad, and grandpa.

        Pseudonym : order not what was paid for

        Reply
      • Angie 01/12/2021 at 07:09 PM

        Complete and utterly false advertising. Ordered the three pack. So tiny compared to the ad video.

        Reply
      • marmar 01/14/2021 at 07:59 AM

        These scammers do not seem to understand, that by false advertising products people will demand a refund. I am having so much trouble getting my money refunded from these crooks.

        Reply
      • ERIN 03/10/2021 at 12:01 AM

        If you purchased through PAYPAL you can use their options of requesting a refund. Show them ALL your info and also how this site is HIGHLY suspected of being a SCAM.

        Reply
      • Jacqueline Fleetwood 03/26/2021 at 02:15 PM

        I ordered the puppies. When I got them, they were nothing like the ads on the facebook page. I'm pissed and will NEVER order from them again!! Where is the decorative box the items are suppose to be in?

        Reply
      • Rere 03/27/2021 at 04:39 PM

        Lucky. The little pup just doesn’t work. It says it requires 2 triple a batteries. Those are too small and double a are too big. No decorative box. False advertising!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.