SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
KONOMER MAHMedo 2322 County Rd. 2021. Glen rose Texas 76043

Date12/18/2020
PseudonymKONOMER MAHMedo 2322 County Rd. 2021. Glen rose Texas 76043
Scam contentsUsed my PayPal to order a tactical flashlight $29.76. When I googled his name I see that this is been going on and on and on. His address and name or listed can you please tell me what will be done thank you Craig Lospaluto
Comment / ReviewI would like to know what is being done and I would like to have him prosecuted. This has been going on and on for months

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • David 12/18/2020 at 05:40 PM

        I got the same email as well, please how can we get him prosecuted? I know people who have fell for this as the email bypassed their spam.

        Reply
      • Chris 12/30/2020 at 07:22 PM

        I just got an email today from PayPal that this was purchase on my PayPal account. I can’t even get into PayPal, can’t take my call because they are too busy. I just hate a thief.

        Reply
      • Mel 01/06/2021 at 07:25 PM

        I just got the same email that he had attempted to use mine also for the flashlight!

        Reply
      • confused 01/11/2021 at 12:31 PM

        i had a few emails

        1 flashlight

        1 house in tx a 5 bedroom and 6 acers of land
        and stuff in albany ny and anouther locations also

        i do not even have credit cards and i never signed up for a paypal

        Reply
      • Prismia 01/19/2021 at 07:55 PM

        it just happen to me just now

        Reply
      • Lois 01/28/2021 at 07:40 PM

        Happened to me today. He didn’t get anything from my account but attempted to. For a flashlight from London Melchior Co Ltd. yes prosecute this guy.

        Reply
      • Jon 01/29/2021 at 12:40 PM

        I got the same email that everyone has gotten, no money was thankfully taken from my account, i too would like this person arrested and prosecuted. i see this is not the only time he has done this the flashlight for $29.76, i will for now keep a better look at my paypal account. this needs to stop.

        Reply
      • Carolyn 01/29/2021 at 06:51 PM

        The same thing happened to me with the same order information a tactical flashlight. I received an email from a different source than Paypal's corresponding email. I rarely keep a balance on Paypal for this very reason. I viewed my account and there is no such invoice or charge. Whomever this person is I hope they're caught very soon and charged properly!

        Reply
      • Rony 01/31/2021 at 03:43 PM

        I got the same email

        Reply
      • metal2 02/02/2021 at 10:40 PM

        Happen to me the other day here another hacker to darinwillams@gmail.com
        all my shit all mess up i like to get him and mess him up

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.