SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
supportkj@dreamxin.com

Date12/18/2020
Fraudulent emailsupportkj@dreamxin.com
Scam contentsOffering merchandise... no legitimate email contact or phone number... account deducted but no merchandise is delivered
Comment / ReviewTried to contact through email... email came back as if “ non existing email address “

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • maria 01/23/2021 at 03:05 AM

      hi we placed a order on the 5th december our tracking number is LZ524261052cn and had not received anything, or heard anythimg ,can you please tell me whats happened to our order.

      Reply
    • maria 01/23/2021 at 03:20 AM

      my email is cendamo@bigpond.com.au

      Reply
    • patricia A bohnow 01/31/2021 at 06:45 PM

      Hi im trying to get a hold of seller I believe my thingy is a scam.....i nor order what i got lease fix this

      Reply
    • Banks. 02/01/2021 at 05:47 PM

      This company is a scam. I ordered two nativity scenes for 95 dollars. when I received them, they were dollar store items. As in the other scams, the seller said that I could send it back and they would refund half but said I would have to return it to China. I went back and forth with them and filed a Paypal dispute and sent messages and am getting a refund from Paypal. It was mailed from California.

      Reply
    • Sheryk 02/02/2021 at 08:45 AM

      I believe it is a scam. It is coming from China and the product was misrepresented.

      Reply
    • Sheryl 02/02/2021 at 08:47 AM

      supportnc@dreamxin.com.

      This is the email address that responded that my product is on the way. I'll believe it when I see it.

      Reply
    • Report #329427 02/14/2021 at 10:16 PM

      A santa lantern not the angel with LeD lighting
      -------------------
      I ordered an item off this site The item came not as ordered, plus I have sent 3 or 4 emails asking for a refund or a different item. I want a response or attorneys will be contacted.

      Pseudonym : Maurl Company Ltd

      • kiaowner 02/14/2021 at 10:17 PM

        Let's see what happens, dont trust this site either

      • Liz 04/22/2021 at 03:18 PM

        I also think I was scammed. Ordered the angelic wings sun catcher. they told me delivery was running behind but they would send a gift for the wait. Now It said it has been delivered but that"s a lie. Not sure what to do now.

      Reply
    • matthew 03/10/2021 at 11:28 AM

      DIDN'T MY ODER ITS MORE THAN 20 DAYS

      Reply
    • Brsn 03/13/2021 at 06:18 AM

      Please be careful this company is a fraudulent. I ordered a double side Pan and I received a different product. It was a cheap plastic glove. I paid $30.70 for double side Pan. But the one plastic glove should be $1. That mean this is

      This fraudulent company sends very cheap products after selling and makes a profit in this way. I complained to the PayPal then this company sent me an email if I drop to my complain from PayPal they can refund my money. They think all people are stupid. I did not withdraw my complaint. PayPal provided that refund half of my money back.

      Reply
    • Illiana figueroa 04/26/2021 at 11:57 AM

      I bought an item as well and ita all ashamed its been a month that I've been waiting for the item. They got no record of me

      Reply
    • Judy 05/03/2021 at 05:19 PM

      I ordered an expandable privacy fencing from them on April 7th, 2021. I was charged for 25 pieces $349.75 for all 25 pieces, I was giving a tracking number which I traced and it was stuck in transit in China, I have tried many times to contact Pay Pal and this company but no one has answered me at all. I want my money back but can't get a response from anyone. I will defintely not order not one thing ever from them. This company needs to live up to there responsibilities.

      Reply
    • Vicki 05/04/2021 at 11:23 AM

      Will be contacting Paypal for a refund.

      Reply
    • Penny 06/03/2021 at 04:10 PM

      Order 3 bras, complete trash. No support, thin material, sizing is not correct at all.

      Reply
    • Margaret 08/14/2021 at 06:08 PM

      I also ordered 3 bras and they are awful, totally misrepresented the product! They offered me $20 if I wanted to keep order. I spent $59.95 and what all of it back so, I am returning them to Chine…wonder how much that will cost me!!!
      July 2021

      Reply
    • MVShultz 09/06/2021 at 10:45 PM

      I also ordered 5 bras and did receive them but they totally misrepresented the product. The bras were so thin, no support or shape. They offered me $20 and I could keep the product. I spent $91.49 and want the total minus their shipping refunded. Was told to return the items to China. Will be reporting to Paypal.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.