SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gispartsy.com clover@cukter.com

Date12/17/2020
Fraudulent emailclover@cukter.com
PseudonymGisparts
Url / Websitegispartsy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling "stuff" for incredibly low prices -
Comment / ReviewPrices are unrealistically low of original goods, no contact details at all except email but not answering on email

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Paul 12/21/2020 at 03:14 AM

      Ordered from BIGHEADN.com who listed contact info as CUSTOMERSERVICE660233@gmail.com, but have now changed email to clover@cukter.com. Both emails are reported to be fraudulent. I ordered & have not recieved items and no reply to emails.

      Reply
    • Hendrik 12/21/2020 at 06:21 AM

      Ik ordered also some things. He replies the emails and said he lost the the shipping information.

      Reply
    • Wallapopsucks 12/29/2020 at 06:42 AM

      Do not order there, they send you any shit thing they have, never what you ordered

      Reply
    • markus 01/02/2021 at 01:34 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • r 01/03/2021 at 04:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #314020 01/08/2021 at 11:49 AM

      All articles are NOT real and therefore NOT delivered to you.
      -------------------
      I, ve ordered 4 diecast SAAB models scala 1/43 as Deen on this website, but they are NOT delivering. I,ve pay these items by Visa-card.
      They @mail adres doens,t exist!!

      This is a crime and therefore i take action.

      Url / Website : dastsbank.com
      Pseudonym : Dastsbank.com


      Reply
    • Pappus 01/12/2021 at 11:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ya 02/03/2021 at 03:24 AM

      Same here.
      I ordered from https://www.enydtobd.com/
      No item and no reply to my emails (clover@cukter.com)

      Seller info:
      灿 陈
      ljfpt7@163.com

      Reply
    • Report #324838 02/03/2021 at 09:05 AM

      The site takes your money no goods arrive.

      Url / Website : tnihaopak.com
      Pseudonym : tnihaopak.com

      Reply
    • Moris 02/03/2021 at 12:29 PM

      Наёбщики. Пидарас. Деньги взяли и ни хрена ни выслали. Гандоны вы

      Reply
    • Report #325473 02/04/2021 at 04:59 PM

      ordered christmas ornaments ... and was sent a scarf and necklace
      -------------------
      ordered xmas ornaments Dec 30/20... paid on credit card... amt showing up on CC statement... checked the delivery service www.EMS.com
      it states that item was delivered to my mailbox Jan 27/21...
      a parcel did arrive that day from China but it was for something I never ordered ... SCARF & NECKLACE

      Url / Website : honesp.com
      Pseudonym : honesp.com

      • Helen 05/25/2021 at 10:28 AM

        This is exactly what happened to me. I ordered a Bucilla Felt Poinsettia Kit and received a cheap ring. I have had numerous emails but no credit for the amount spent on the kit.

      Reply
    • Report #326277 02/07/2021 at 03:13 AM

      Sent wrong tracking #
      -------------------
      No item and no reply to my emails (clover@cukter.com)

      Seller info:
      灿 陈
      ljfpt7@163.com

      Url / Website : enydtobd.com

      Reply
    • NR 02/10/2021 at 03:37 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tomek Fuchs 02/10/2021 at 12:02 PM

      Do not buy anything from them, they cheat I bought mechanical parts for the vehicle for a lot of money, and I received counterfeit worthless jewelry !!!

      Reply
    • egl 02/10/2021 at 04:13 PM

      same contact email (clover@cukter.com) on this site selling "stuff"
      https://www.vmeetang.com/contact_us.htm

      You pay, and get an "Oops" message, and no reply to any emails...

      Paypal account is owned by
      cunf84lieng@sohu.com

      Reply
    • Report #328817 02/12/2021 at 09:01 PM

      This website is claiming to sell many rare and expensive collectible items but at reasonable prices. They are listed in £ Currency but the seller has an American Paypal Account and Address.
      -------------------
      This website cannog be trusted. I feared for the worst once I put all the dots together and realized something did not add up. I just want this website to be shut down before others fall into this trap.

      Url / Website : solpredq.com
      Pseudonym : Henrietta Fisher

      Reply
    • Report #329776 02/15/2021 at 01:31 PM

      Fdrabete has provided is the contact email address as CLOVER@CUKTER.COM. However, this email address is found to be used by multiple scam sites. Previously, similar sites used to have NATASHA@CUSTOMERSERVICEMODE.COM, SHERRY@CUKTER.COM, VENUS@CUKTER.COM, SERINDA@CUSTOMERSERVICEMODE.COM, AIDA@ANYPROBLEMSERVICE.COM, FUSACOINC@OUTLOOK.COM, HAILEY@SPREADSEA.COM, JASMINE@SPREADSEA.COM, ZORA@SPREADSEA.COM, EMILY@ANYPROBLEMSERVICE.COM, JASMINE@SPREADSEA.COM, SERVICE6@VINAYOTAP.COM, ZORA@SPREADSEA.COM, S...
      -------------------
      Avoid at all costs!!! Prices are unrealistically low of original goods, no contact details at all except email but not answering on email. Doesn't provide any order form,etc. SCAM 100%

      Url / Website : fdrabete.com
      Pseudonym : fdrabete

      • Gert 03/01/2021 at 07:47 AM

        I ordered from KJIXDO.com and paid through paypal . This was almost 2 months ago. No confirmation. No answer from their contact email sherry@cukter.com . A few days ago their website could not be contacted. Further, the registered adress in New Port Richey, FL, USA does not exist as well as their telephone number and email adress.

      • Jenny 03/12/2021 at 05:08 PM

        beware of ritvetbd.com - believe they are a scam as well. same contact info.

      • Tomasz 03/17/2021 at 09:50 AM

        Oszusci

      • Pep 03/22/2021 at 10:18 AM

        https://www.kepooke.com/
        Right now they are operating by this new web address. It is a scam. Not real store!!

      • Navi 04/03/2021 at 07:31 PM

        https://www.marxhalt.top/
        venus@cukter.com
        https://www.tsankofa.com/
        sherry@cukter.com

        Are also scams sites. Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • Report #331672 02/20/2021 at 03:24 AM

      Super low prices on random merchandise. Website is listed as new Dec 2020. No replies to emails.
      -------------------
      Selling website mirrored from at least one other site. https://www.lhoanang.com using a different email address venus@cukter.com

      Url / Website : dluodeng.com

      Reply
    • Anna 02/21/2021 at 08:13 AM

      i ll buy something from page BIRMAN B and i ii pay and don't have a any confirmation e mail back

      i send a email to them and nothing no answer and no money back

      Reply
    • Report #334369 02/27/2021 at 04:11 PM

      I am trying to reset my password and never receive the link to proceed. I contact customer support and never hear back

      Url / Website : logueav.com
      Pseudonym : logueav


      Reply
    • burninhell 03/02/2021 at 02:38 PM

      I hope they get scammed too one time

      Reply
    • Report #335294 03/02/2021 at 02:51 PM

      Payed goods by paypal. Nothing delivered and no refund by paypal,
      (they are also scammers)
      -------------------
      do not buy anything on this website. You loose your money

      Url / Website : dimwend.com

      Reply
    • Jpha2507 03/02/2021 at 04:23 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #335324 03/02/2021 at 04:28 PM

      Hello I found this email clover@cukter.com in the webpage wchromstyl.com, dont buy from them they cheat and steal your money. This email has been considered as fraudulent for many users. I wanted to buy a pair of shoes for a good price.

      LA PAGINA WCHROMSTYL.COM mostraba un par de zapatos Salamander a 30 euros pero parecia rara por el precio finalmente no compre porque aparecia este correo y la pagina incluso decia que trabajana con paypal.
      -------------------
      Dont buy from them

      Url / Website : wchromstyl.com
      Pseudonym : Wchromstyl.com

      Reply
    • Report #337411 03/08/2021 at 03:19 PM

      cheating and taking (stealing) your money by credit card payment (and then no any feedback)
      but this fraudulent website is verified by Cloudflare,Inc as"You are securely to connected to this website", Should Cloudflare, Inc also be held accountable for this fraudulent website due to this verification???
      Please check the" Lock Sign" of this wetsite on internet bar
      -------------------
      but this fraudulent website is verified by Cloudflare,Inc as"You are securely to connected to this website", Should Cloudflare, Inc also be held accountable for this fraudulent website due to this verification???
      Please check the" Lock Sign" of this website on internet bar

      Url / Website : bihubn.com
      Pseudonym : bihubn.com

      Reply
    • Report #337663 03/09/2021 at 07:51 AM

      Sell random goods including lego, housewares, etc.
      -------------------
      Customer Service will give you the run around. Told me they don’t accept PayPal but the icon is on their site and the payment option is available during checkout. They will never send goods, just want to get your money and credit card info. BEWARE! SCAM!!

      Url / Website : knowingd.com
      Pseudonym : Knowingd.com

      • Edwin 03/10/2021 at 02:37 PM

        I purchased engine parts of my truck on Feb.18, 2001, till now I haven't received any information or my items yet, I try to contact them at this email CLOVER@CUKTER.COM.
        I was surprised all comment is a scam. I paid those parts on Feb. 18, 2001, through Paypal.
        I don't know how I'm going to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #342824 03/23/2021 at 09:38 AM

      selling different items inc gun parts and accessories
      -------------------
      i googled to find out the legitimacy of the site because of the very low prices. i double checked the prices of the items and yes they were more pricey on official and other sites. i googled the email and saw it was a proven scammer. im adding this site to yr data base, if you dont have it already. It has the trust pilot stars logo but no mention of TP anywhere. all the social sites dont know Womanturkv.
      have a good day

      Url / Website : womenturkv.com
      Pseudonym : womanturkv.com

      Reply
    • Report #344891 03/29/2021 at 07:17 AM

      I searched for an item on the net and found it at Futani online store. I ordered the item but got no order confirmation. My order account on the site said everything was OK with this order. A couple of weeks later I contacted Futani and they replied twice via mail asking for further info about the order. I provided them with everything but heard nothing further from them though I tried contacting them several times. The transaction post in my bank account said that the money had been transferred...
      -------------------
      Some kind of Merchant identity fraud

      Url / Website : futanie.com
      Pseudonym : Futani

      • olelundan 03/29/2021 at 08:28 AM

        The two other e-mail adresses hould have been: customerservice@aanilatera.xyz -and- serinda@customerservicemode.com

      Reply
    • Bayleigh Hatfield 04/04/2021 at 11:59 PM

      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE! TRIONT ONLINE STRORE! Prices are ridiculous low, they do not give you a phone contact number, or address. If it sounds too good to be true, IT IS! Do not give them your email address or credit card information, YOU WILL REGRET IT!
      your ad

      Reply
    • Anna83 04/11/2021 at 01:50 AM

      Scam!

      Reply
    • Report #356961 05/04/2021 at 07:42 PM

      Purchased item on kafskinzo.com via PayPal. No invoice or shipping number provided on site or emailed to me.

      Three emails to clover@cukter.com have received no response.
      -------------------
      A short review indicates that any internet purchase involving clover@cukter.com are fraudulent. PayPal appears not to vet their merchants.

      Url / Website : khafskinzo.com
      Pseudonym : clover@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Report #357528 05/06/2021 at 10:50 AM

      Fraudulent website citing that it is a “discount home product shop”. Unrealistic prices, very little contact info (no phone number), no reviews. This website is similar to condoclears.com which has since been taken down.
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website. Do not use!

      Url / Website : yemimamallg.com

      Reply
    • Report #391368 09/06/2021 at 11:11 AM

      https://www.arhealthb.com/zr-doble-soporte-incluso-mesa-de-pared-mesa-de-pared-contra-la-pared-mesa-plegable-mesa-de-madera-maciza-mesa-de-escritorio-de-la-computadora-mesa-de-comedor-mesa-de-escritorio-p-512213.htm
      -------------------
      I have never got the order I made.

      Your order information is as follows:
      shipment number: LV219436376CN
      Tracking URL:https://www.17track.net/en

      Url / Website : arhealthb.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.