Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+2781160004072034
| Date | 12/17/2020 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +2781160004072034 |
| Comment / Review | To whom it may concern, A family member received the following text message from the above mentioned number: Hello (Family Member Name Withheld for Privacy), your parcel SAR771-88 is ready for delivery. Follow for details: d.nph5.com/7jG1F The link was investigated and led to a fake Takealot site, claiming the need for an address to deliver an Iphone 12 which was never ordered.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Christopher 12/17/2020 at 06:39 AM
Is this a scam on not what is the family member name
up votedown vote
Anthony 12/17/2020 at 07:13 AM
this is a scam, i too got exactly the same SMS, i always check by trying to see if the other links on the "site" works. they dont
up votedown vote
Kemi 12/17/2020 at 07:22 AM
This is a scam. Definitely. I received an sms now, with the very same parcel number SAR771-88 that Definitely doesn't exist. I've never ordered an iPhone. They will ask you to pay R25 via your credit card, but they will debit way more. Be careful guys.. I've been through this before.
up votedown vote
ruvan 12/17/2020 at 07:23 AM
scam
up votedown vote
joy 12/17/2020 at 10:30 AM
i have received the same sms
up votedown vote
M 12/18/2020 at 09:55 AM
Scam
up votedown vote
Jaco 12/19/2020 at 05:07 AM
https://urinfo.me/takealot12/?cep=ajnBBVdr4OsematQO9DD79Q8I-XEahFTtzNkBJ48fPJ4dcDpMMCSeQENbttkTr378sorJycAktmTQb7uoEGwrrhCiBYR_tvpyTs4qserClqrfzzsy8MRaj35DyqmqzqTs2CAvSvb9EjEPXA5xOXGYZMTWTB7IaQaFtMRPiWBp73VfGafJLpAfBhx4qdkKXXJu9uSdMf4dYF2cNC8svcLAgU8RDa_dvebkhCsnxzHAaFEvu_4-fmEcsGABleoGXgnpnuEk1xBWQ9fRCy6yXa_2CpqLHXQ4GxD_Z4g3wjLFcaZ1BHJCnT5Z0lB_qpDii6QFGRIULYg61oAlVHAhXEZO8ydY5PaDkAeH9lAZdJ-u-Q&lptoken=160708f13789403f061e
yes it is a scam
up votedown vote
Lorraine 12/20/2020 at 03:00 AM
I, too, received the same sms, and refused to open the link. I know I never ordered anything. I first googled the ref SAR771-88, and came upon this website. I obviously deleted the sms immediately, thinking it was a bug/virus. Lorraine du Bruyn
up votedown vote
Eejay 12/26/2020 at 02:32 PM
Also got the Sms, tried traking the parcel on my takealot parcel but it didn't exist. Its always good to do tour research before giving out your banking details.
up votedown vote
Keith Taylor 02/16/2021 at 06:53 AM
I don't fall for this kind of message: I check the number or any other possible clues before doing anything. I suggest everyone else does the same.
up votedown vote
mam 03/10/2021 at 12:49 AM
received a message "2nd attempt to contact you, your item (SAR771-88) is ready to be collected by You......
i have never order anything, i normally buy dont believe in ordering ..
up votedown vote
foundation 06/11/2021 at 08:00 AM
i have orderd a phone and i have received an sms that says sthembiso 2nd attempt to contact you. your item no SAR771-88 is ready to be collected: hh://i.np5n.com/kji8 Rank: 3rd on/25/05 that what the sms says. when i try to use the link it is not directing me to anything. can you please make it easy to access my parcel .
up votedown vote
Zanothando 08/13/2021 at 09:08 AM
Good people I got a call from post office saying I must come and collect my parcel from this ref, tomorrow I will collect it then I will see.