SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shinewish.net suppor@recontact24.com

Date12/16/2020
Fraudulent emailsuppor@recontact24.com
PseudonymHeidy Ha
Url / Websiteshinewish.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe company don't send me complete order only a part of it.
Comment / ReviewThe support don't "beleved" me and they refused my whish to return the order.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #307692 12/21/2020 at 09:44 PM

      They were selling reading glasses and I paid online back in August2020 but never sent them of course. I few email exchanges were shared back and forth but it was all a delay tactic.
      The last email was :
      Hi Reece Kurta,

      We are checking the tracking info for you
      sorry that sometimes the tracking system might be delayed




      On Tue, 3 Nov at 10:12 AM , Reece Kurta wrote:
      To whom this may concern,

      Tracking number doesn’t exist and now I suspect nor does this product. Already Novemb...
      -------------------
      I have given up chasing this fraudulent group but thought it best to report in any case. I do not expect any money back but hope they get caught one day!!

      Url / Website : sososocute.com
      Pseudonym : Sososocute.com

      • Martin 01/09/2021 at 12:29 PM

        I brought a silicon face mask in August and the same thing, delay tactics and copy and paste reply’s blaming shipping. Brought via Instagram, surely Instagram does checks on authentic sellers?

        This is Customer service .
        We are sincerely sorry for the delay of your order .

        We need to explain that due to the impact of COVID-19, the shipping process may delay and lots of cities are more strict for delivery.
        But we will try our best to expedite your order .
        We promise that you will receive your order soon.
        Your understanding would be highly appreciate.
        Hope you and your family stay safe .
        Have a nice day and keep in touch .


        Molly Li

      Reply
    • Sailor-V 03/03/2021 at 12:08 AM

      These people are thieves. They simply don't send the product and then supply a tracking number for a different parcel that was delivered to another address in the same region then use that to "prove" the article was sent.
      PayPal then refuse to process a refund unless you put up a fight.
      I'm sure that most people just write off the loss because the effort you have to put in is less than the refund you will get.

      In this way Shinewish is raking in a fortune by doing very little work.

      Reply
    • zumzum 03/13/2021 at 02:35 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.