SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.annprint.com info@annprint.com +336307767447

Date12/14/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@annprint.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.annprint.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+336307767447
Scam contentsMimics legitimate sites. All mail to Customer service bounces back as bad email address. Has products at unrealistic prices.
Comment / ReviewGeneral searches on Google come up with items that the internal website says they do not have.
For example: https://www.annprint.com/products/hobie-kit-mirage-sail-kayak returns product, if you search for "Hobie Mirage Kayak Sail Kit" you will not find it. Address given does not exist
1262 Route 3A, Iron Mountain, Michigan

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #304385 12/14/2020 at 01:20 PM

      Seemingly legitimate add that offered a Marmot Bolt Ultra Light 2 person tent for $99.50. The tent normally sells for around $400 and is a discontinued model. Too good to be true? Yes!
      -------------------
      After foolishly purchasing the bogus tent via Paypal, I was unable to get any delivery information and received no confirmation by email. All the information I could find was in Chinese. I have received no answer to my emails. I hate to admit it, but this has happened before. A fraudulent company known as WayRates, also Chinese, sold me fraudulent clothing. I was able to recover some money via Paypal, but not all. This is the same thing. I'm embarrassed that I allowed this to happen again.

      Fraudulent email : ryb496@163.com
      Pseudonym : Annprint

      • Cat 12/18/2020 at 12:56 PM

        This happened to me as well. I bought my son's main Christmas present from ryb496@163.com and never received it and could not get the person to respond to me. I reported it to PayPal and told them I wanted this account shut down so they could no longer scam people and they told my my dispute was dismissed because they were able to get shipping information from the seller.

      • Tom 12/18/2020 at 01:59 PM

        I'm having the same experience. Ordered from ryb496@163.com on some site a hard to find item but it never came. Tracking info says it was delivered.

      • Dave 12/19/2020 at 10:19 PM

        Jerk tried it on me too, UPS was able to verify that no package was delivered. This person may be hacking UPS, or have a friend who works there & fakes the shipping

      • Dave 12/26/2020 at 03:38 PM

        Report the web-site they are using to whoever hosts it, he is using dollsbee.com as one, report it to abuse@godaddy.com

      Reply
    • LAUREANO 12/18/2020 at 04:42 PM

      try to call them try to email an i use my paypal account to make payment . i call 630 776 7447

      630 776 7447

      Reply
    • CascadianAaron 12/21/2020 at 09:27 PM

      Ordered a Leatherman tool from them that showed up from a DuckDuckGo search. No invoice, no receipt, bogus tracking number, and Paypal not helping get my money back.

      Reply
    • Buddy 12/24/2020 at 01:35 AM

      ANNPRINT.COM is a SCAM site.
      I landed there from a yahoo search for a laguna pond filter 12/14/20. There was a image with a awesome $99 price linked to annprint.com and I purchased one using paypal 12/16/20. Was paid to paypal account (suaszw@163.com).
      Now, I'm unable to reach them to confirm the order status. Email attempt was returned undeliverable and the phone number is not reaching anyone. Paypal has denied my refund dispute and I have been unable to escalate so far. BEWARE!!!

      Reply
    • annprint 12/24/2020 at 02:51 PM

      Definitely a scam site.
      I received a tracking number and about 2 days later this was marked as delivered.
      I was home all day and did not receive any packages. This still didn't raise any red flags with me; I am aware that sometimes USPS marks packages as delivered and they show up one or two days later, but it's been over one week for me.

      I opened up a case with USPS already, though I'm not confident that this will ever get resolved by them.

      I was only able to pay with PayPal on annprint.com, and I already opened up a case with PayPal/Synchrony Bank and gave them all the details and my undertaking so far.

      Reply
    • Report #309306 12/26/2020 at 04:09 PM

      We purchased an Outdoor Patio Heater for $98.98 through Palpal from this merchant and it shows it was delivered but we never received this item.

      Pseudonym : ANNPRINT

      • Randy 01/08/2021 at 08:41 PM

        I am another victim of annprint.com Ordered 20 PIECE SET Gearwrenches. Given tracking number thru paypAL SAID IT WAS DELIVERED. Well it wasnt delivered to me. UPS driver said he was not at my house. UPS says it didnt have my name or address on packade so they cannot give me proof of delivery which paypal has to have and the chinese win again. So i am out the money and have no wrenches. Nice loophole they found.

      Reply
    • dj 12/27/2020 at 02:25 PM

      scam site

      Reply
    • MC 12/28/2020 at 04:57 PM

      I made a purchase on 12/14, I received tracking information that said it was delivered on 12/17. I never got a package from them. I was home all day as well. I don’t know how they faked tracking conformation, but I haven’t been able to reach the company by phone or email.

      Reply
    • Bill 12/28/2020 at 08:49 PM

      It is a scam, ordered a pond vacuum at a really good price on 12/12, only confirmation came from Paypal. Tracking number sent to me by Paypal. Checked tracking number, said it was delivered on 12/18. Was not! Called UPS and they told me it was not delivered to my address on in my name. Paypal says to get a document from UPS confirming the package was not delivered to me or my address. UPS says they can't give it to me but Paypal can request it. Filed a claim appeal with Paypal requesting they contact UPS. Haven't heard anything yet. Been waiting a week.

      Reply
    • Report #311256 01/01/2021 at 11:38 AM

      Marcato 8320 Atlas Pasta Machine, Made In Italy, Includes Pasta Cutter, Hand
      -------------------
      Person/Company attaches itself to a legitimate UPS Tracking Number issued to another party (mine had 2 tracking numbers so it was difficult to track) gets delivered to that other party and then they can claim the item was delivered because UPS shows date and time delivered.

      Fraudulent email : vokuzgbuz@mail.ru
      Pseudonym : ANNPRINT or 2019 (HKG) Limited

      Reply
    • Char 01/01/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Bill,

      When I went to file a LOSS claim with UPS as they stated my package was delivered showing a Date and Time, on page 2 of 3 of the claim form it shows shipped to My Name then underneath to another party with their address (and we live in the same town.) Somehow the Tracking number from UPS gets attached to multiple people and they can claim the delivery. Not sure how this can happen but it did to me.

      Reply
    • despurato 01/04/2021 at 06:26 AM

      Just pure fraud. don't order anything.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.