Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.onyoky.com mail@onyoky.com +333174185798
| Date | 12/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mail@onyoky.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.onyoky.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +333174185798 |
| Scam contents | Contains products at unrealistic prices, mimics other sites. |
| Comment / Review | Address given does not exist: 28 North Whittier St, Bow, New Hampshire, 3304 email to sales/support bounces back as not existing
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
natalie 12/22/2020 at 07:41 PM
I made a purchased online at onyoky a new website that only accept PayPal went in made a purchased for Hot Wheels Mario Kart Circuit Track set for my son for Christmas was happy because it was on sale for $ 63.99 I check out as guest and waited for confirmation email at hottress@yahoo.com went back on website couldn’t get in without a password sent them a email 4 times no responded still trying to contact them nothing I think its a scam
up votedown vote
Report #308559 12/23/2020 at 06:50 PM
Company Charges paypal dont ship nor answer e-mail or calls. E-mail come back.
Your message wasn't delivered. Despite repeated attempts to deliver your message, the recipient's email system refused to accept a connection from your email system.
Contact the recipient by some other means (by phone, for example) and ask them to tell their email admin that it appears that their email system is refusing connections from your email server. Give them the error details shown below. It's likely that ...
-------------------
Company Charges pay pal account don"t ship item they do not answer e-mail nor phone calls
up votedown vote
Sarah 01/04/2021 at 08:05 AM
I had the same experience. I disputed my purchase with PayPal as I never received my item and, thankfully, was able to be refunded. The seller provided PayPay with a tracking number of an item from Amazon that was delivered to my town, but it weighed less than a pound, so I knew it wasn’t the bicycle I had ordered. A quick call to UPS Provided me with the information mentioned above, which proved these folks are scammers!!
up votedown vote
Bproc 01/05/2021 at 09:25 AM
I had same experience, however PayPal denied my claim even with proof from UPS that tracking number and delivery statement was fraudulent. So I’m out my money and what I ordered. PayPal is part of the scam!
up votedown vote
GLORIA GONZALEZ 01/08/2021 at 11:23 AM
The same thing happened to me, I bought a Litter Robot Supposedly at 70% off from , so I paid $99.50 but when I paid through PayPal, it showed $99.00 from www.onyoky.com, but it didn't seemed that it went through when I was pressing the order to print. Then I got back many times like there was a problem with PayPal.
then I lost the site, so I looked again until I found it again and because I registered with them
I tried to sign in with no results, but the Litter Robot was there again for $99.50, so I ordered it again and paid for it, after I did all the transaction, the same thing happened. I checked my email and there was no receipt, but later it two transactions appeared one for $99 and the other for $99.50 with different seller names, after a month, i kept checking then I got that it was delivered, to the USPS and i never did, I disputed on PayPal and today they said they denied it because they sent them the tracking number with stated it was delivered. I still have the other dispute and it says shipped with a tracking number but it say by : NONE.