SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
firstbit.io kevin.losper@firstbit.io +442081943382

Date12/12/2020
Fraudulent emailkevin.losper@firstbit.io
Pseudonymhttps://firstbit.io
Url / Websitehttps://firstbit.io
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 8194 3382 (ou 00442081943382) (more info)
Scam contentsThey initially asks for a small amount to invest in crypto currency in their fraudulent website. After that they ask or force for more amount to invest and they commit that they will double the money. Also they are having different customer category account like basic, silver and VIP. VIP account will get more money than basic. But after getting the money once customer wants to withdraw they will deny the withdraw or they play the drama of asking for different document and at the end they will never allow withdraw. After that one day one of the account manager come and ask the customer he will get more money and he will make sure that customer loose all the money. After that he say you lost all money now you cont withdraw. I lost 2,70,000/- Rupees. Please help me to get back my money.
Comment / Reviewhttps://firstbit.io is fraudulent website and all people working here are fraudulent and scammers and they lend the money from the innocent people. Please treat them a lesson and put them in behind bars and get the money of the innocent people.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 20 8194 3382

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 8194 3382
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • sreenivas 12/12/2020 at 11:22 AM

        It is scam and fraudulent

        Reply
      • Scammersalivebeware 01/22/2021 at 03:37 PM

        This company are definitely scammers. Their names are also false. I have asked continually for my money back and they have ignored emails. If you go to the withdrawal area, it asks for personal information which could result in identity theft. please do not go to this company but do put their information all over the internet so others will be deterred.

        Reply
      • invstormanonethousand 03/25/2021 at 06:16 AM

        I invested $250, made a few trades.
        Lost some money and made some money.
        The training they are giving me is really helpful.
        I’m going to keep trading and using what I have learned.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.