Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
bha661966@gmail.com +79914724487 Lee Wenhao
| Date | 12/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bha661966@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lee Wenhao |
| Url / Website | http://wap.plotio88.com/home/invatation/w04n |
| Telephone | +7 991 472-44-87 (ou 0079914724487) |
| Scam contents | The system has arranged payment for you many times, but it has been detected by the third party banking regulatory bureau that it is a multinational payment and your account has been frozen. You need to recharge the same amount of the account balance as a deposit. After the top-up is completed, you will be returned to your account. We will arrange to open a green channel for you to make money. NYSE wishes you a happy life. |
| Comment / Review | I get suspicious when he keeps on asking me to invest more, but I refuse. then when I tried to withdraw the money back to BINANCE, I cannot open the app anymore so I asked him what happen. He said there was an update and I've downloaded www.nyse999.com I've installed it and tried withdrawing the money but I got that message.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
李文浩 12/19/2020 at 11:16 AM
I didn’t deceive anyone, please don’t talk nonsense, please delete it
up votedown vote
Ali Brela 04/16/2021 at 07:03 AM
Sindy dis you get your money back? Did actioonrefund helped you? How long does this situation took to you?
up votedown vote
Report #308238 12/23/2020 at 04:48 AM
Hello, the system has arranged money for you many times. After the platform has detected that your region belongs to Austria, the platform does not support large cross-regional payments to Austria. You need to recharge the balance of your ??????USDT account at 23:59 on November 15, 2020 to reach ??????USDT to successfully upgrade to the platform gold member. The platform will open a cross-regional green payment channel for you to handle the payment business. If the promotion is not completed wit...
-------------------
I get suspicious when he keeps on asking me to invest more, but I refuse.
then when I tried to withdraw the money back to BINANCE, I cannot open the app anymore so I asked him what happen. He said there was an update and I've downloaded www.nyse999.com
I've installed it and tried withdrawing the money but I got that message.
Pseudonym : Wenboouyang ouyang@
Telephone : +85269397424
up votedown vote
Betrogen 12/24/2020 at 04:32 AM
He scammed me too. The same thing happened with me. This asshole.
up votedown vote
Betrogen 12/24/2020 at 04:35 AM
He scammed me too. The same thing happened with me. This asshole. But another fake website wap.coinbene.shop and another phone number 00852 56195999. Please help to find him
up votedown vote
Sindy123 12/26/2020 at 03:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sindy123 12/27/2020 at 06:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sindy123 12/27/2020 at 07:27 AM
if you want to get your money back, register here https://contact.actionrefund.com
up votedown vote
princess1121 04/15/2021 at 03:53 AM
hi even i have been scammed by the same website. i have lost all my savings :( i am starting a group to know what can be done to get this group get caught!
whatsapp number: +919677000362
up votedown vote
princess1121 04/15/2021 at 03:53 AM
hi even i have been scammed by the same website. i have lost all my savings :( i am starting a group to know what can be done to get this group get caught!
whatsapp number: +919677000362
up votedown vote
Ali Brela 04/16/2021 at 06:54 AM
Hello did actionrefund helped you to get your money back? This situation of scamming happen to me yesterday
up votedown vote
Sindy123 12/23/2020 at 05:30 AM
Hello, the system has arranged money for you many times. After the platform has detected that your region belongs to Austria, the platform does not support large cross-regional payments to Austria. You need to recharge the balance of your ??????USDT account at 23:59 on November 15, 2020 to reach ??????USDT to successfully upgrade to the platform gold member. The platform will open a cross-regional green payment channel for you to handle the payment business. If the promotion is not completed within the specified time, the platform will open a cross-regional green payment channel for you. The platform regards you as actively giving up this money and will deduct 10% of the account balance every day and report it to the credit information system of the Austrian National Bank. Your account transactions will be frozen now, and the system will automatically complete the thaw after the recharge is completed. NYSE wish you a happy life!
up votedown vote
Ali Brela 04/16/2021 at 07:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
anónimo 01/02/2021 at 05:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sindy123 01/08/2021 at 08:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #318187 01/18/2021 at 02:22 PM
investment fraud
-------------------
A chinese man texted from interpals application. We chatted for hours, almost over a month. I thought we were good friends. I'm such an idiot. very kind, helpful, very wealthy investment expert and someone who is a textile business. Of course also handsome. subject came to investment. We talked about the types of investments he showed the website he used, but he never insisted. but it helped a lot. He politely told me how to become a member for hours and make a deposit. Guaranteed more than thirty percent profit. We tried it allowed me to withdraw money twice. Then there is a campaign etc. he said. A gift of $ 1000 for $ 10000 and $ 7500 for $ 50000. I'm stupid I don't know how I believed I had up to $ 10,000 and I deposited it. I want you to complete 50000, he said, don't miss this money. I said I could not find that much money, we will withdraw in just a week and I will help you. He sent 20,000 dollars to my address on that website. I believed that I completed the rest by taking credit. i still believe i will shoot in a week. he then asked for an additional $ 1200 to counter the risks. I was crazy but I had to send it because I had too much money there. and I still trusted him. I actually told him to give 1200 dollars, he didn't pay it, I suspected I wanted to withdraw all my money. They said that I could not pull the campaign before it was completed. After the campaign ended, this time there is a suspicion of money laundering, but they... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
R 03/14/2021 at 08:39 AM
This is exactly what happened to me too. They managed to extort 145K Euros from me. I was stuck in the never ending cycle of payments. Did you go through a police investigation? I am starting one now.
up votedown vote
Crmmmm 04/10/2021 at 01:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Crmmmm 04/10/2021 at 01:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
R 03/14/2021 at 08:24 AM
I have been scammed too. The bait was a Tinder match named Wangjie in France and he made me put money on the platform. They extorted close to 145K Euros from me. The guy ran away, turns out he was a catfish. They never gave my money back. Did you start a police investigation?
up votedown vote
Yesica 03/26/2021 at 01:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #345908 04/01/2021 at 04:21 AM
Using Binance and Coinbene to get your money.
-------------------
They are in Tinder. They will talk to you nicely and politely. Then will talk about bitcoin and having good income there. They will push you to do Binance too. Invest money and earn money. They say they will teach you all you need to know, just follow there instructions. Then, it was very suspicious to me when they sent me another link, Coinbene. And they will ask you to withdraw from Binance and put the cryptocurrency there, to start the trade they said but I'm sure that is their account to get all your money. This was only happened in March 2021. Be careful.
Url / Website : wap.coinbene
Pseudonym : xu zhengyang
Telephone : +85255367137
up votedown vote
Report #350237 04/13/2021 at 11:11 AM
I matched with this guy on Tinder. He said his name was Alan, he's from Los Angeles, 30 years old, he has a wine distribution business in Prague, and lives in Prague 2. Soon we moved to communicate via WhatsApp and he unmatched me on Tinder. He seemed nice and showed interest in me. Eventually said he wants to help me and make me better. Handsome, confident, successful and smart. A couple of days after we started to communicate he asked me if I was ever exposed to the financial industry, do I kn...
-------------------
Until today I have not been able to withdraw my funds. I have filed a complaint with the police in the Czech Republic and eventually will probably do with Interpol. My mistake in all this was that I trusted him and wanted to improve my financial situation. Our first trade was a success and he would reply to my questions about trading. He also helped me with some money, but never gave me anything directly and put all in the platform so I don't owe him anything. He used sweet words and smileys with hearts in our texting and would text me regularly. Luckily, I did kick him out of his shoes eventually and the platform disappeared. Then I realized it was all a scam. I also tried to login to the trading platform once via computer earlier and wasn't successful. I ignored it cause it all seemed so real. Even today when it is all clearly over and I know I was scammed, Alan tried to extort more money from me saying he will lend me part of the money laundry fee. I lost 11k... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #350505 04/14/2021 at 06:23 AM
This person uses Tinder to match with his victims and persuades them to start investing in and trading with cryptocurrencies. He sends an invitation link to register on a fraudulent trading website. He continuously pushes for more money with the excuse of maintaining a safe transaction, earning more profit and getting rewards. He doesn't mention that eventually, money won't be able to be retrieved from the trading platform without additional payments. When it comes to the point of withdrawal, th...
-------------------
These guys are professional criminals. Money cannot ever be retrieved and if you threaten them, they disappear (they either block you or the fraudulent website disappears). This person, who called himself Alan, uses stolen images from a guy Matty Ducker from the UK. He's a native English speaker and supposedly in the wine business. Be careful of the scam email address, scam website and scam Tinder profile. Message me on lanstals23 At gmail.com if you have information on them.
Url / Website : wap.coinbene.shop
Pseudonym : Alan
Telephone : +447451274781
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
RG 04/14/2021 at 09:07 AM
Please watch out. The platform has been upgraded to coinbene.world
It is a 100% scam.
Please avoid investing any money here.
up votedown vote
lanstals 04/15/2021 at 11:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ali BG 04/16/2021 at 08:36 PM
Hello i was reading your story. That’s right the name is coinbene unfortunately i invested money there. I lost all my saving I hope to find a solution
up votedown vote
Ali BG 04/17/2021 at 11:35 AM
Hi Catherine! Thanks for the advice. I tried to send an email to this guy but was rejected! Idk why. I’ll try to contact him again. Or if you could help me and notify him that someone wants to talk with him I’ll appreciate it a lot
up votedown vote
stephane 04/19/2021 at 03:33 AM
Hi catherine. l reached him but ye's asking 210$ first to buy a reset mechanisme for the funds to be set back. Is it what you did
up votedown vote
Elle 05/15/2021 at 10:56 AM
I got this guy on Tinder in Prague. Sent him a screenshot of Duckers Instagram and got blocked immediately.
up votedown vote
Git_nat 10/19/2021 at 06:00 AM
hello I think we have the same story, and maybe the same person cheated, because the picture you uploaded is very similar to the one I have, and I think we can exchange information with what I have got, I sent you an email, and waiting for your reply
up votedown vote
Report #350789 04/15/2021 at 01:30 AM
WEBSITE ARE FAKE!!! ITS A SCAM
-------------------
I MET THIS GUY ON TINDER THEN WE CONTINUE TALKING IN WHATSAPP AND HE IS A BUSINESSMAN HERE IN UAE. ALSO, HE HAS A WINERY BUSINESS IN HONGKONG. SINCE HE IS SUCCESSFUL BUSINESSMAN HE WANTS TO HELP PEOPLE. THATS HIS "ADVOCACY" . HE IS ALSO INTO CRYPTOCURRENCY. HE INTRODUCED ME TO BINANCE AND THIS COINBENE. HE HELPED ME LIKE SENDING SCREENSHOTS WHAT TO DO NEXT ETC., HE TOLD ME TO DEPOST 5000USDT BUT I STOPPED AND THINK AND I HAVE SUSPECIOUS THAT WHY TO I HAVE THAT BIG AMOUNT. I HAVE ALREADY 600USDT IN MY COINBENE. I WAS TRYING TO WITHDRAW IT BUT THE CUSTOMER SERVICE SAID THAT I NEED TO COMPLETE THE 5000USDT SINCE I PARTICIPATED IN THEIR PRE REGISTRATION SOMETHING. BUT THIS GUY TOLD ME TO PARTICIPATE. SO MY 600USDT I DIDNT TAKE IT ITS GONE!. I CONFRONT THE GUY THAT HE IS A SCAMMER. PLEASE AVOID THIS GUY. AFTER I TOLD HIM HE IS PLAYING VICTIM.
Url / Website : wap.512161.com
Pseudonym : KEVIN
Telephone : +85261588589
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ali BG 04/16/2021 at 08:33 PM
Hello Kevin. I’m in the same situation as you. This pages are face and he stole my money, well my money is freeze in coinbene and the customer service says that if i dont recharge I won’t be able to withdraw. Today i was fighting with the the answer was we won’t respond you if you don’t recharge. The name of the guy is Anselm he’s a liar. I want my money back hope we can find a solution
up votedown vote
Tri Devi 07/12/2021 at 11:36 PM
Me too. First, I deposit $100,00 and then profit become $123.50 and he said to withdrawal and successful withdraw. And then second, he told me to add up and I follow and I deposit again become $200 and increased now up too $1.217.12.when I want to withdraw, the customer service asked to paid tax for personal tax $253.00 and thankfully I didn't transfer it because I saw this web. Thank you for sharing.Let's we make report. Hope there are no people will scam by this web.
up votedown vote
Crm 06/28/2021 at 11:06 AM
Coinbene.world
ahora es su página cuidado