SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.keyabee.com info@servicevmails.com

Date09/20/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@servicevmails.com
PseudonymWww.Keyabee.com
Url / Websitewww.keyabee.com
Scam contentsHi I ordered massage chair and they sent me fake 2paor of glasses.
Comment / ReviewI need my money back and want this to be stopped and stopped making people fool there are other items as well which are more costly I don't want other people to face this.So please let people aware of this fraud.
And kindly stop this and close their website.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mohammad Ali shams 09/20/2020 at 02:01 PM

        Its a fraud showing something else and expensive things and sending something else.

        Reply
      • cesardegali 10/14/2020 at 01:56 PM

        Is the same email to contact in the web www.stopvello.es that for me is very suspicious to be a fraud

        Reply
      • Report #282223 10/15/2020 at 08:13 PM

        Appears to be an online men's clothing store.
        -------------------
        Didn't end up buying anything as it all looked too good to be true. (Incredible discounts on high end clothing and everything around £35 - with free shipping!)

        No reviews of website http://www.lifetransform.org.uk/ but a google search of the contact email info@servicevmails.com brought me to this site; seems like the address is used for several pan-European scam sites.

        Thought it worth reporting in case anyone might fall for it.

        Url / Website : lifetransform.org.uk

        • Laho 10/17/2020 at 06:24 AM

          Hi I ordered sneakers ASICS Gel Foundation 13 (2E) and payed €45 on first of September. The company is on that site: https://www.montageservice-heindl.de/ I got two pains of sunglasses. Ever since they are trying to convince me to accept the sunglasses and propose different kind of refund: 20,30, 50%. or I have to pay the return. They never talk about the sneakers, just playing games. The site is very well prepared in swedish and I didn't find any information on internet about this company before I did my order. Their email address is associated with many similar cases: info@servicevmails.com

        • Natasha 01/24/2021 at 05:51 AM

          Ordered a telescope. Received sunglasses. Trading as the name J H Motors based in Dover, England so they look a British company but actually scamming. Bank confirmed they have sent socks and sunglasses to people who have ordered many other different items. People on email wants me to return at £15 postage and then give me a 50% refund (I only paid £40 for the item). Going in constant circles, they respond using screenshot messages. Will take things further to make sure further action is taken and no one else falls into this.

        Reply
      • Lorenzo Jesús 10/20/2020 at 07:02 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #283909 10/21/2020 at 07:06 AM

        Website that offer really good deal with no shipping to get your order but does not have the product
        -------------------
        This looks to be the same scam as other sites that use the info@servicevmails.com they have products at really low prices and no shipping fees and when you get the order they and do a bait and switch. Originally I did a search for cardiffer.org.uk and nothing came up however when I got an email back on a question i check the account and i got lots of hits about different sites so i thought i would post this. I did not order because of that information

        Url / Website : cardiffer.org.uk
        Pseudonym : cardiffer

        Reply
      • Report #287256 10/31/2020 at 12:14 PM

        Dude sells cheap stuff but never sends it. Never go into a trap. He sends something completely different!!
        -------------------
        Chinese scammer!

        Url / Website : studentrooms-york.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Tony Zheng
        Telephone : +8615801119898

        • Bipper 01/16/2021 at 12:49 PM

          Omg I have been scammed out of £70 for a lamp and received a pair of sun glasses.

        • Debby 03/17/2021 at 07:53 AM

          I have unfortunately fell for the same. I've just requested a charge back from my bank

        • Fooled 04/01/2021 at 02:41 AM

          Same here .. ordered lamp received dodgy sunglasses so requesting charge back. Took 3 months to arrive too! Outrageous

        Reply
      • Linda 11/07/2020 at 04:38 AM

        Same contact adress to www.brandtarena.de!

        Reply
      • Psy 11/09/2020 at 04:37 AM

        www.abariberatung.de also one of their sites, likely to be many others.

        Reply
      • Em 11/11/2020 at 07:46 PM

        http://www.jh-design.fr/ this site also has this email adress.

        Reply
      • Gra 11/20/2020 at 03:40 AM

        Www.pracawlondynie.pl has the same email address.

        Reply
      • Report #295806 11/23/2020 at 09:29 AM

        I ordered a nicely designed wall light of a known brand, and received a pair of cheap, pirated sunglasses instead.
        -------------------
        Please avoid ordering anything from this shop, it is a scam.

        Url / Website : damia-shop.de
        Pseudonym : Tony Zheng
        Telephone : +86158011198988615801119898


        • Nick ann 11/25/2020 at 11:42 AM

          Www. Samob.es: We ordered , on 7 /11/2020, 2 chairs and nothing received . I have send e-mails. And this was the mailadres.: info@servicevmails.com.

          So money gone!

        • Alba 03/22/2021 at 04:08 PM

          I ordered a kinetic phone charger and received two pairs of cheap sunglasses. This is definitely a scam They were trading as ageofpixel.co.uk in January 2021, for this scam. Emails from info.@servicev.com

        Reply
      • Definitely SCAM 11/24/2020 at 07:11 AM

        Exactly the same situation. A pair of sunglasses instead of softshell. Purchased from http://www.knast-ag.de/ has the same email address.

        Reply
      • Report #297207 11/26/2020 at 03:40 PM

        ordered shoes at a german site I thought. But after creditcard payment I saw that payment was done to company in hong kong . They sent you no notice of the ordered goods, only a track and trace link.
        So you know you get a package but you don't know what is inside
        Congratulations I got fake rayban sunglasses !
        Do not order anything there. It will cost you your money.
        How can this people be stopped ? shut down all websites witth this email adress. when I search there are more than 20 of 30 websites found.. STOP THIS FRAUDS !!!!

        Url / Website : sebastianbader.de

        Reply
      • Mystery 12/01/2020 at 09:49 AM

        Same email for http://bodycure-shop.de

        Reply
      • creaboom 12/01/2020 at 07:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #301271 12/07/2020 at 09:58 AM

        Praxis-dr-mark.de
        http://www.zuegelmessung.de
        www.Praxis-dr-mark.de
        -------------------
        Hi ask credit card / not name adress of other personal information about

        Url / Website : zuegelmessung.de
        Pseudonym : Praxis-dr-mark.de

        Reply
      • Report #302781 12/10/2020 at 06:54 PM

        Ordered a lamp from this website full of lamps and received two pairs of very badly made fake Oakley sunglasses
        -------------------
        I think this website is just one example of Tony Zhangs scams. Just by quick research he looks like a uk website then sends cheap sunglasses.
        I have sent the shipping number.

        Url / Website : cepilan.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Tony Zhang


        • Peter Who Hates These People 12/14/2020 at 03:00 AM

          Same scammers as

          http://www.wolffskanzlei.de/
          http://www.grimmels87.de/

          They hide behind www.cloudflare.com, which will not reveil their details, not even with law enforcement.

        • Anna 01/06/2021 at 09:39 AM

          Same phone nummer grimmels87.de uses. I came across that site because it shows huge discounts for otherwise pricy products. They also have no address and the site is unfinished.

          Strangely it's a Dutch language website despite having a .de extension.
          Definitely shade, would not recommend.

        • Sarah 01/14/2021 at 08:20 AM

          I too have had the same experience, ordered 2 lamps and received 2 pairs of sunglasses. Have been chasing them now for over a month and I am one very disgusted customer.

        • Graham 01/20/2021 at 01:03 PM

          I ordered a replacement battery for my hoover and I received two fake pairs of rayban sunglasses. Email address was the same as posted here.

        • Frits 02/05/2021 at 02:09 AM

          I have the same experience, with http://www.wolffskanzlei.de. I ordered 1 coffee machine and received 1 pairs of OKEY sunglasses. I ask for a return address but after 1 week i'm still still waithing for it.

        • Diny 02/16/2021 at 11:20 AM

          I ordered a pizzarette on nov 29, 2020. Never received it. The only reaction I get is that my order was delivered to my home-adress......

        • Gilbert 03/03/2021 at 02:46 AM

          I got similar experience with UK website http://www.ironman2slots.co.uk when ordering a deuterium lamp for a lab instrument. The parcel could be tracked all along the process ... but arrived as okey sunglasses. I should have noticed several things:
          -no phone number on website;
          -they say they sell abroad all over the world omitting china in the list, meaning that product was from china though the site was not clear on that
          -all goods of the websites (thousand articles or so) are at a price around 38-42£. That is indeed strange
          - The product was sent from Shanghai by Tony Zhang. I try contact him in china through a friend: the phone number given on parcel is a fake (+8615801119898), and of course no Wechat link.
          So everything is fake even glasses.

        • Tomas 03/09/2021 at 11:49 AM

          I ordered a LED reindeer as Christmas lighting and received a pair of cheap sunglasses. He is definitely a scam. The website i ordered on was Docthieme.de - so I understand it is fake.

        • Maggan 05/25/2021 at 10:38 AM

          I ordered two lamps and I received one fake pair of rayban sunglasses. Email address was the same as posted here. I will report him to the police today. Everyone should do it so maybe he ends up where he should be ...

        Reply
      • Yann 12/11/2020 at 02:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Poil 12/13/2020 at 01:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Johnny 12/17/2020 at 07:08 PM

        Same email for ringgauholzpellets.de witch I also suspect to be a fraud site.

        Reply
      • Report #309695 12/28/2020 at 04:41 AM

        Fraudulento

        Url / Website : ricardinho.info

        • SlimShaky 01/01/2021 at 10:31 AM

          Yeah, I'm pretty sure that email address is used by a scammer/ scammers. Also ran into that address while trying to purchase some hiking boots.. Now waiting for my pair of sunglasses to arrive.

        Reply
      • Isidro 12/29/2020 at 12:53 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #311216 01/01/2021 at 07:22 AM

        A "German" website/webshop selling shoes, boots etc. with "up to 75% off" the prices and "free shipping".
        -------------------
        Yesterday (31.12.2020) I ordered a pair of boots from this seller/website.
        After filling the order form and transferring the money without any suspicions I received the order confirmation to my inbox. While checking out this confirmation noticed something suspicious about their email and googled it; well it turned out to be an email address also used in other scams; info@servicevmails.com.
        Immediately, after this, I called my bank, but unfortunately it was too late to stop the money transfer. Also had to disable my bank card and order a new one so any other harm couldn't have been done (cause of course I was stupid enough to give my address, telephone number, credit card details etc. to those scammers.. ).
        Anyways, pretty sure I'm not getting my hiking boots. Now just waiting for my pair of sunglasses.
        Well, come to think of it, the price was way too low compared to other webshops. Plus, maybe the "free shipping" -part should have also warned me. Also, when I look at the site now, it does look pretty shitty to me..

        It seems this scammer/ scammers also run a site/webshop selling expensive chairs with really good discounts (!). The address of this site is: "www.stellplatz-sachsen.de". I can't say for sure that it's also a scam, but i'm pretty sure about it. This site has a lot of similarities with that shoe -site tough; the upper banners, contact... Read more

        Reply
      • SlimShaky 01/01/2021 at 07:29 AM

        Ordered a pair of hiking boots from www.sachsen-inno.de They also use the same email (info@servisevmails.com). Now just waiting for my pair of sunglasses to arrive :)

        P.S. http://www.stellplatz-sachsen.de might also be a site used by the same scammer/scammers ...

        Reply
      • Report #312170 01/04/2021 at 09:50 AM

        this website is full of lamps. Upon closer inspection, the article names seem scraped off the web with a spider. No reply regarding the mail sent.

        escalated to worldline, and also blocked the card as a precaution.

        Url / Website : mandosi-online.de
        Pseudonym : Mandosi-online.de

        Reply
      • Report #313869 01/08/2021 at 05:32 AM

        Webshop sells all kinds of DIY equipment from around 100€ for around 40€.
        -------------------
        The articles sold are DIY equipment, while Bartsch-ol is apparently a grocery.
        All articles are prices just below 100€ and sold for just below 40€.
        No real telephone number.
        No real address.
        No real Legal conditions.
        E-mail address is info@servicevmail.com or refund@servicevmail.com: This is apparently a very well known fake site email address.

        Url / Website : bartsch-ol.de
        Pseudonym : bartsch-ol.de
        Telephone : 0321321321

        Reply
      • Report #314688 01/10/2021 at 01:44 PM

        Sends the wrong item (sunglasses in this case).

        Then refuses to collect / pay to send them back.

        Offers 20% refund initially, then 40% when pushed.
        -------------------
        Running many websites and using info@servicevmails.com as the contact email for all of them.

        The sites specialise in a particular area - for this website it's ventilation products. They advertise products are great prices.

        They then ship over something completely useless / different from China - often sunglasses. They then refuse to correct the 'mistake'.

        Url / Website : bodycure-shop.de

        Reply
      • Johan 01/14/2021 at 01:42 AM

        Hi
        http://pinneberg-radio.de/

        Sells shoes and use the same e-mail.
        No respond after payment and order.

        Reply
      • Report #316714 01/14/2021 at 02:40 PM

        Ordered a electro mixer and received two pairs of very badly made fake sunglasses.
        After such delivery they spam my email box by offers or to pay for return glasses back or to leave them with different kinds of discounts that are seems also as a scam.
        I got already 61 email in 3 weeks.
        -------------------
        seems this website is just one example of Tony Zhangs scams.
        Be careful, following can happened:
        - payment from credit card was taken after click cancel order.
        - without secure code request or other authentication before credit card payment
        - Instead cancel order support team speed up delivery.
        - Delivery was totally wrong (sun glasses instead electro mixer).
        - Contact form on site permanently does not work.
        - Emails from them are sent from different addresses with domain @servicevmails.com.
        - Emails from them do not have option Reply/Reply all and menu 'More' where phishing can be reported.
        - Content of answer is often not text by screenshots.
        - When such email is opened, Gmail box start to flash.
        - Site is .de, but company in China and no info about that on site.

        Url / Website : bubu-x.de
        Pseudonym : Tony Zhang

        Reply
      • DCP 01/17/2021 at 03:36 AM

        Same email used by shoutprint.co.uk - claiming to sell discounted electronics goods. And yes, after ordering you get sent a cheap pair of Chinese fake RayBan sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Report #321473 01/26/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I ordered a Nike jacket and then I received a fake sunglasses. When I tried to complain and get reimbursement they were not replying.
        Take care, avoid this fraudulent site, I lost 40 €
        -------------------
        seems this website is just one example of Tony Zhangs scams.
        Be careful, following can happened:
        - payment from credit card was taken after click cancel order.
        - without secure code request or other authentication before credit card payment
        - Instead cancel order support team speed up delivery.
        - Delivery was totally wrong (sun glasses instead electro mixer).
        - Contact form on site permanently does not work.
        - Emails from them are sent from different addresses with domain @servicevmails.com.
        - Emails from them do not have option Reply/Reply all and menu 'More' where phishing can be reported.
        - Content of answer is often not text by screenshots.
        - When such email is opened, Gmail box start to flash.
        - Site is .de, but company in China and no info about that on site.

        Url / Website : handpainted-sink.de
        Pseudonym : Tony Zhang

        Reply
      • Report #321852 01/27/2021 at 08:17 AM

        Advertising lightning equipment to reasonable prices, appears as a UK company, actually a scam and fraud site based in China, with several similar sites selling various products.
        -------------------
        After getting paid by card on the website, nothing happens and no feedback or delivery. Absolutely scam and fraud, should be banned from all online payment solutions.

        Url / Website : ihmusic.co.uk
        Pseudonym : IHMusic.co.uk
        Telephone : 0321321321


        Reply
      • Report #322730 01/29/2021 at 06:11 AM

        frauduleus website They deliver nothing
        -------------------
        Fraude!!!!!!!

        Url / Website : bodycure-shop.de
        Pseudonym : bodycure-shop.de

        Reply
      • Lynnds 01/30/2021 at 05:49 AM

        Same email for physio-vit.de

        Reply
      • Rosa 02/03/2021 at 02:04 PM

        Same for
        http://www.spotlight-on.co.uk/

        I received glasses instead of a mixer!

        Reply
      • Report #324997 02/03/2021 at 02:33 PM

        I ordered a Kenwood juicer lid, but I received cheap sunglasses.
        One of Tony Zhangs scams!
        I have sent the shipping number.
        -------------------
        I am so angry with http://www.spotlight-on.co.uk/
        A google search of the contact email info@servicevmails.com brought me to this site.
        Please stop Chinese scammer!

        Url / Website : spotlight-on.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Tony Zheng
        Telephone : +8615801119898


        Reply
      • janitor 02/04/2021 at 08:28 AM

        How are these fuckers allowed to get away with this...
        Same as Thefacelab.uk

        Reply
      • john 02/09/2021 at 10:05 AM

        This happened to me too, I ordered a kettle and matching toaster from Smithbros.org.uk *.DONT LET THIS ADDRESS FOOL YOU*

        This location has been misrepresented . I was sent a cheap copy of RayBan sunglasses from China , They also use the same email info@servicevmails.com. SCAM!!!!!! THIS WEBSITE NEEDS CLOSING DOWN NOW

        Reply
      • Report #327281 02/09/2021 at 11:32 AM

        counterfeit sunglasses (not ordered)
        -------------------
        fraudulent chinese website, disguised as a uk site, mailing form china irrelevant counterfeit items, instead of what you order on the site

        Url / Website : ballumbie.co.uk


        Reply
      • Mark 02/11/2021 at 07:09 AM

        same for:
        www.amadeoh.at

        Ordered something else, received bad cheap sunglasses. same email address:

        support@servicevmails.com

        Reply
      • Report #329484 02/15/2021 at 03:51 AM

        This company send you goods worth pennies and will not refund you what you paid them, i was sent fake sunglasses, worthless they insisted i return them before getting a full refund, they pointed out it would be very expensive to return the items and offered me a discount which i refused, I know they were stalling and hoping i would give up.
        -------------------
        I approached my bank to make an indemnity claim and had my money back with hours, my bank will now go out to the scammers bank and reclaim the cost. It became a matte of principle as i would never do this to others and am appalled others will happy do this.

        Url / Website : optimum-sports.uk
        Pseudonym : optimum-sports.uk
        Telephone : +8615801119898008615801119898

        Reply
      • Report #333497 02/25/2021 at 04:04 AM

        clothing - electronics - household etc
        -------------------
        I've ordered & paid Jacket 40Eur - site produces trucking ID nbr which is real [ex CN] in order NOT to bother them for at least a +month - and finally I received worthless 10cent RayBan sunglasses - of course I sent them
        a big thank you message // do not seek money back - just to alert potential buyers -

        Url / Website : evxtra.co.uk
        Pseudonym : evxtra.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #333947 02/26/2021 at 08:01 AM

        The website provide different items with relatively good price, but they send a pair useless sunglasses without the original product.
        -------------------
        On the original website "blumenhof-dahms.de" there is a connection site, but it does not work.
        There is an email belong to the site: info@servicevmails.com, which connects to many other fraudulent sites - look around the net.

        If you have already ordered something and you want to get back your money because of the fraud you should go to your bank card issuer to take the necessary steps to solve this issue.
        From the mentioned email you wont get back anything else only cheats.
        The name which connecting to the bank transfer is NEMESIES LT

        Be awere of this site, email and transfer name.

        Url / Website : blumenhof-dahms.de

        Reply
      • Report #334990 03/01/2021 at 09:42 PM

        Ordered a lamp. Sent a pair of sunglasses that were worth about a pound. Took weeks for them to respond. They blamed it on a error , said I could return the glasses for a refund at my cost but said this was a lengthy process and things get lost in transport so would I take 50% refund.
        -------------------
        Total disgusted. Thought it was a uk site. For every item the sell it appears they send a pair of cheap glasses then offer to give you half your money back.

        Url / Website : studentrooms.co.uk
        Pseudonym : Studentroom.co.uk

        • Gabriela 03/22/2021 at 04:27 PM

          Same, ordered from knajpaprlu.pl and got scammed. Received fake raybans instead of bike lights. The guy is offering 60% back saying same bullshit story about shipment costs he had go pay for. Totally absurd and very frustrating

        Reply
      • Jef 03/02/2021 at 05:33 AM

        same for www.feldenselters.be

        Reply
      • Sdebrauw 03/07/2021 at 10:34 AM

        Hi

        I ordered a lamp and received the same cheap glasses. I blocked my creditcard.

        Sophie

        Reply
      • Report #337775 03/09/2021 at 11:59 AM

        I ordered a LED reindeer on Docthieme.de, paid, and received a pair of cheap sunglasses.
        -------------------
        He does not answer e-mail - he is definitely a scam.

        Url / Website : docthieme.de
        Pseudonym : Tony Zheng
        Telephone : +8615801119898


        Reply
      • Report #339664 03/15/2021 at 01:08 AM

        You order and pay but don't get the order and than they will try everything to blame you for it. The website is connected to a emailadres that's already known here. On the website the email is not mentioned untill you order you get an email.
        -------------------
        Don't order from Bluezhouse.de, if you do you lost your money and won't anything

        Url / Website : bluezhouse.de

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.