
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
BJJ
03/29/2023 at 02:28 PM
The same thing happened to me yesterday. They told me to provide a tracking number. Why is the tracking number so expensive? My order was $62.10 and they are
|
![]()
Ilona
03/29/2023 at 01:41 PM
*Und auch nummer +12026814234 von George Steve. Sugar daddy
|
![]()
Kat
03/29/2023 at 04:15 AM
Same here too
item useless
sneakily also charged tax without my knowledge
pretended to be based in USA through fake tracking
won't refund and why should I p
|
![]()
Barbara
03/28/2023 at 08:46 PM
I ordered shoes from Alecker. They were wrong size and no way to contact them. Will contact Paypal to see what recourse I have.
|
![]()
SoccerMom
03/28/2023 at 07:04 PM
I bought from them twice and received the first shipment much later than expected. The second one is on the way... both came from Spain not China.
|
![]()
Katrina
03/28/2023 at 04:41 PM
Ordered something from FB for $52 US, received a total crap. When requested refund, they agreed to return only $6. I thought I will have more success going thro
|

53 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jeylynn 12/24/2020 at 11:59 PM
Purchased 2 rolling carts for 19.98 and recieved 2 watches 2 months later.
up votedown vote
Storm 12/29/2020 at 05:10 PM
Same here. Ordered two carts not watches almost 2 months ago and I got 2 identical watches in the mail
up votedown vote
Winter 12/30/2020 at 02:20 PM
Same here! I disputed the charge with my credit card company and they immediately resolved it in my favor.
up votedown vote
Kathy 01/13/2021 at 06:43 PM
I received a watch I did not order. I haven't found any charge . Yet !!
up votedown vote
Letra 01/14/2021 at 08:55 PM
Got a bracelet I didnt order!
up votedown vote
Debbie 01/18/2021 at 11:21 AM
I received 2 watches I did not order. I do not see a charge on my PayPal.
up votedown vote
Michael 01/19/2021 at 01:50 PM
I rec'd 2 MREURIO watches from IDEX today. Did not order. No charges todate. My Ebay account shows that I viewed them, but I didn't.
up votedown vote
April Haas 01/19/2021 at 06:04 PM
Received 3 identical watches i did not order and paypal nor eBay knows from where this came.
up votedown vote
Sherri 01/20/2021 at 04:38 PM
Just received a watch I didn't order. So tired of this crap.
up votedown vote
ArthurJelsma 01/22/2021 at 06:17 PM
I received a single MREURIO. I did not order it.
up votedown vote
Cindie 01/23/2021 at 01:52 PM
Ordered a portable ice
machine a month and a half ago. Bonay.Limited was the seller. Instead I received a Mreurio watch.
up votedown vote
Edward J. Richmond 01/23/2021 at 02:46 PM
Got a box half hour ago today. Complained it is wrong! Puzzle box isn’t ordered. Should get the Valentine puzzle box.
up votedown vote
Doug 01/26/2021 at 06:42 AM
Received a watch I did not order.
up votedown vote
Donna 01/26/2021 at 02:18 PM
Just received a watch I did not order and can’t find a charge for it anywhere.
up votedown vote
lanlan4609 01/26/2021 at 11:17 PM
Ordered a folding rack but over two months later received a watch that I never order.
up votedown vote
Bemby 01/27/2021 at 02:46 PM
never order this watch, came today, from IDEX
up votedown vote
Josh 01/27/2021 at 04:32 PM
I ordered a USB-C dock keyboard from BONAY Limited and received a watch
up votedown vote
Martha Hudson 01/27/2021 at 07:26 PM
Ordered 2 rolling carts and received 2 watches instead. Why would any company switch products?
up votedown vote
JEN 01/28/2021 at 05:17 AM
Just received a ring - unsure what it why!!!!
up votedown vote
Terr 01/28/2021 at 04:02 PM
Ordered a work station from Mforworld.com - on 12/12/2020 - received a ring today with the tracking number I was given. Scam, I think so!
up votedown vote
Kathy S 01/28/2021 at 09:39 PM
I ordered a folding rack, 2 months later I also got a watch. The ad was on Facebook. I sent an email to IDEX 14709 182nd St. Springfield Gardens, NY 14113 where the watch came from, to correct their error. I will be sending Facebook an email to have this ad removed.
Hopefully because I went through Paypal, I will be able to get my money back if IBEK doesn't send me the rack.
up votedown vote
Peggy 01/28/2021 at 10:34 PM
P
up votedown vote
M T 01/29/2021 at 02:00 PM
Same problem. Ordered a work table in December, never received. Now have a watch I did not order.
Hopefully Paypal will fix for me.
up votedown vote
Deb 01/29/2021 at 02:44 PM
It happened to me too ordered work station in December, received a Mreurio watch today? Never ordered.
up votedown vote
Becky 01/29/2021 at 08:54 PM
Same as Deb. Ordered work table and got a 2nd watch
up votedown vote
Mar 01/30/2021 at 04:26 PM
Watch received instead of computer table. This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Barb 01/30/2021 at 06:09 PM
I received a watch I did not order. Am continuing to look for charge, So far I haven’t found a charge from IDEX. Same as above complaint, Mreurio watch
up votedown vote
Kim 01/31/2021 at 12:18 AM
I ordered an electric jack for my car & instead I got a watch. WTH...
up votedown vote
Tonya 01/31/2021 at 09:21 PM
I order a folding desk in Dec. Never received it. Now this watch shows up that I never ordered.
up votedown vote
Jr 02/09/2021 at 02:40 PM
Guys i got some watch at my house both still don't understand how this came to me because i do not remember ordering any watch
up votedown vote
Dennis VanMeter 02/12/2021 at 02:30 PM
I ordered a portable ice maker and received it today. As w
up votedown vote
Theresa 02/12/2021 at 03:39 PM
I ordered a portable ice machine have not seen it and receive this MREURIO watch and I didn't order that will I ever get my portable ice machine?
up votedown vote
DEBORAH 02/13/2021 at 02:57 PM
I didn't order anything but just received a watch in the mail.Does anyone know how to return it?
up votedown vote
Gman 02/13/2021 at 05:36 PM
Feb 13 - I just received this mysterious watch. Nothing on PayPal, which is how I order online. Three orders, one going back to December, "shipped," but haven't received. I'm going to stop ordering from anyone but established businesses.
up votedown vote
Sharon 02/13/2021 at 09:53 PM
Received a watch today 2/13/21 that I never ordered. Address is the Idex noted above. I've checked my accounts and find nothing from Idex.
up votedown vote
Nina 02/14/2021 at 07:22 PM
Same as everyone above.... I too received a MR EURO watch that I did not order from IDEX (?). I need to figure out if I should have received something else that really did order! So frustrating. Why can’t they crack down on these scammers???
up votedown vote
Robin 02/17/2021 at 01:41 PM
I received the same watch from IDEX. DId not get charged in paypal as far as I can see, but I did pay for a sweater i didn't received via paypal.
up votedown vote
Joe 02/17/2021 at 06:13 PM
Same ordered some type of folding desk got watch today
up votedown vote
Gia Thurby 02/17/2021 at 06:40 PM
I guess this new watch I didn’t order is the ice machine I ordered 12/31 and have not received. I guess I will leave a review for “Goramall”
up votedown vote
LC 02/19/2021 at 10:02 AM
Ordered TV trays a couple months ago. Never received them. Received 2 watches that I did not order.
up votedown vote
Mrsborzotra 02/20/2021 at 11:11 AM
I just got these two watches. I did not order. I guess I will be closing my PayPal since it seems to be the only thing in common
up votedown vote
SweetsiePea 02/21/2021 at 05:16 PM
Received a Mreurio watch yesterday, did not order. Didn't even look at watches. Came from IDEX, Springfield Gardens, NY. Do not want the watch, we don't wear this kind of watch. What to do now?
up votedown vote
Mike 02/22/2021 at 09:48 AM
I ordered an artificial fence cover, I got a watch instead, no money was taken from my PayPal account .
up votedown vote
Wilhelm Maier 02/23/2021 at 04:01 PM
I received a Mreurio gold with leather band today--I did not order---serial number on back is
EET8599G-RG in a black box---came via USPS says return address is IDEX 14709 182nd St-Springfiled Gardens NY 211413 also has an order tracking number FEIGZ1705044517YQ-IDEX-ORD---Nothing showing on card I used yet---this is coming from another country and hard to track.
up votedown vote
Vc 02/23/2021 at 04:54 PM
I just received a watch as well I did not order. I am waiting for a product shipping from China
up votedown vote
Linda 02/25/2021 at 07:23 AM
Yesterday I received 2 Mreurio gold with leather band watches, that I did not order that came from IDEX 14709 182nd St-Springfield Gardens NY 11413 with a tracking number FEIGZ1705077074YQ-IDEX-ORD
up votedown vote
zllla 02/25/2021 at 06:31 PM
I purchased this bluetooth coffee table and received a MREURIO watch instead. Same tracking number...
https://www.luckymarket.club/products/coffee-table
up votedown vote
Babatunde Bodunrin 03/03/2021 at 05:50 AM
I did order any mreurio wrist watch online,I just saw the watch mail to me , please I don't need your watch & if you charge my account,I will make sure I sue your company
up votedown vote
Sheila 03/05/2021 at 12:23 AM
I ordered two carts and got two watches. I will never order anything on face book again.
up votedown vote
Bruce 03/05/2021 at 05:37 PM
ordered a ice maker from Bontay was charged but didn't get canceled got money back now I get a watch yes SCAM
up votedown vote
Halfboot69 03/17/2021 at 11:08 AM
Same as the rest , not sure how this scam works but FB needs to put some of its Techs/Educated people on it and put a stop to it.
up votedown vote
Nick 03/21/2021 at 09:15 AM
Don’t buy it!!!
up votedown vote
Bee 03/21/2021 at 08:36 PM
Received a Mreurio watch that I did not order from Lee in Jamaica Plains, NY. I cannot find where I was charged. I threw it away, it could have some tracking device in it.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.