SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hello@kilo.health +37066319127 UAB "Kilo grupė

Date12/09/2020
Fraudulent emailhello@kilo.health
PseudonymUAB "Kilo grupė
Telephone+370 663 19127 (ou 0037066319127)
Scam contentsPayment of 46 euros via Paypal, not authorized by me.
Comment / ReviewI contacted Paypal, but even they are vague ..... it's a SUCK !!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #268326 08/29/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I bought a digital service for Keto diets. I was never able to access anything on the web site. 3 times I asked and they only sent the same emails to click on. After clicking, I was never able to access anything.
      -------------------
      I have filed a claim with PayPal and it is taking forever to get this done. These people are listed in Lithuania.That email is what was on my PayPaL page.

      Url / Website : mydiabetes.diet/myplan

      Reply
    • Valeska 12/17/2020 at 11:32 AM

      This is a real scam. My PayPal account got charged by this company. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.

      Reply
    • Lori 12/31/2020 at 12:38 PM

      This is a scam! I don't know this company they charged PayPal and my checking account.

      Reply
    • Report #312107 01/04/2021 at 07:58 AM

      They took me twice for 66 $. Pay pal dosen't want to make me refund.
      -------------------
      My PayPal account got charged by this company last 2 years for 66 USD. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.

      Pseudonym : UAB Kilo grupe

      • UAB "Kilo grupė 01/11/2021 at 02:49 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ali alalamy 01/15/2021 at 06:01 PM

        Please be informed that I paid pp for the following items on 1st Jan 2021
        2662636
        2662612
        2661665
        2661549
        i did not get my diet tell today

      • Ali al;alamy 01/15/2021 at 06:03 PM

        Your reply dy return will be highly appreciated

      • Lauralie 02/03/2021 at 02:26 AM

        They take your $ 66 and then you can’t get on their website to get your diabetic meal plans.

      • kathy 02/08/2021 at 02:00 PM

        i ordered diet products over a month ago and have not received anything yet I paid 66.00 and I am pissed off and I am going to dispute this with my bank. It says to email them but they do not respond

      • Marea 02/15/2021 at 08:05 PM

        I paid them over $60 for a hard copy book and ebook for my DNA diet plan. Never received anything.

      • Danielle Watson 02/20/2021 at 09:58 AM

        Every month it's coming out of my account. Needs to st

      • Teresa 03/04/2021 at 09:34 AM

        Did not order anything from this company EVER!

      • Austin 03/04/2021 at 09:58 AM

        This company is supposedly sending me something in the mail through FedEx. I have never heard of this company nor have I ordered anything. I called FedEx and tried to report it and they told me there is nothing they can do. We are in the middle of a pandemic and you mean to tell me someone can illegally access your information and send you whatever they want?! FedEx is wrong on so many levels for even allowing this to happen. With all the reports about fraud, they should be a way to red flag a shipment and automatic return to sender!

      • Kirsten 03/08/2021 at 08:09 AM

        You have signed up for a fasting app....... go to https://dofasting.com/au/clients/manage

        and cancel your subscription

      • robi 03/23/2021 at 09:31 PM

        SCAM!! DO NOT USE. They have charged $$ to my Paypal account 3 times in Jan 2021 and again 4 times in Mar 2021. I did not agree to any ongoing charges and do not recognize this company. UAB Kilo Grupe. I live in CANADA

      • Unhappy Camper 04/05/2021 at 01:21 PM

        This is a scam. I've been charged another $66. They ignored my email request last year as well.

      • Jennifer 04/07/2021 at 01:40 PM

        They have taken 65$ from me on the 5 of this month's and are ignoring my emails

      • Not happy Jan 04/07/2021 at 06:04 PM

        I purchased a cycling diet plan through Facebook. It was meant to be a personalised plan but all I got was a general cycling fitness plan and a recipe book. I did a search of this company and found other reviews and people having same issue. I have gone into my paypal account and cancelled any future ongoing payments to this company as I did not subscribe to ongoing payments. I suggest others do the same.

      • Me 04/11/2021 at 07:38 PM

        I reviewed their products, and they added a ton of stuff onto my cart before I checked out and would not refund. I have asked for multiple refunds as I didn’t approve them. Then, they charged me AGAIN six months later as if it were a subscription! They have stolen $170 from me. And I can’t get them to stop running the subscription!

      • Fool me once 04/23/2021 at 10:09 AM

        I never received my plan and now can not receive my refund.SCAM

      • Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:23 PM

        I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
        This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.

        To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage

        Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:

        On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
        Click Order History
        Find the order you want to return
        Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
        Complete the form and note that you would like a refund

      • Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:29 PM

        Go to https://dofasting.com/clients/manage

      • Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:34 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Elaine 05/12/2021 at 05:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Kelly 06/12/2021 at 09:00 AM

        I did not order anything from this company ever! I was charged $37 by PayPal and can't get it back even though I disputed the charge. I am closing my PayPal account.

      • Stephens 06/29/2021 at 12:34 PM

        They took 66 dollors from me too I didnt even sign up they r all scams 🤬🤬🤬

      • Sharon 07/01/2021 at 03:45 AM

        I have no idea who this company is or what they sell. They have taken out $33 4 times, $10 one time, and the last time in Jun, they took $66!!! I've emailed them, tried their number . . . all to no avail. Of course, they went through my PayPal account (how they got that info I'll never know). I've disputed these charges twice, but PayPal says they cannot refund my money because this is a legitimate charge (my ass!) - they just don't want to hold up their end of their protection service because from the looks of the many postings on this site, they'd probably go bankrupt! Calling my bank in the morning, but last time they told me they couldn't do anything until a charge was completed, so what is one supposed to do??? It's like this company has attached a sucker to my account and intends to bleed my account dry and no one seems to be able to do anything about it!!! Who else can we report this to??? They are making millions off of us, people! Any suggestions???

      • ana 07/20/2021 at 04:25 PM

        I did not order nothing to this company

      • Pamela 07/30/2021 at 03:44 AM

        I did not order anything from this company. They keep deducting money from my account.

      • Chris 02/28/2022 at 11:07 AM

        I didn't order anything from this company. I want this to stop and return my $67.00 back to my account!

      • zvicki 03/15/2022 at 03:39 PM

        I didn't order anything from this company. I looked at an ad on Facebook for a Diabetic meal plan. I never authorized any purchase for an app, or anything else!
        within a week or so I got an email stating they charged me $65 and I'm now in some "Subscription Service" I never authorized any charge whatsoever from this company!
        I cancelled the "subscription" immediately, I then wrote a pointed letter to someone at the address: hello@klinio.com (seems to be a different address than some of you here?). Almost immediately I received an email from someone there, at that address stating I would get my $65 refund within two days. We shall see if that happens. However, what is most disturbing to me, is How did they get my payment info at paypal? Can they now charge me again under some other name? How do we stop them from having our information? It is a company out of Lithuania, if that's of any help. And it seems the name is changing from Kilo to now Klinio, which indicates to me that it is absolutely a scam company!

      • arma 03/16/2022 at 12:52 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mark 02/19/2023 at 11:28 PM

        Same same. Charged USD 66 for something I did not order or authorize at kilo.health. Reported to PayPal. PP's response is that no fraud was committed. WTF? how can an unauthorised transaction occur and not be fraud? PP has obviously not read the posts here! PP has stopped any further transactions from my account to kilo.health. Password has been changed. If PP wasn't so useful I'd cancel it...

      Reply
    • Bev 01/08/2021 at 08:16 AM

      This is a scam. This company took €66.00out of my PayPal account. Which I never authorised. I have never heard of the company have never purchased anything from them and never ever used any of there services stay clear

      Reply
    • Steve Brown 01/12/2021 at 04:34 PM

      This company unheard of by me just took 52 English pounds through PayPal! How and why did PayPal let them do this? How did this company manage to get my POS card details! So angry!

      Reply
    • Danie 01/20/2021 at 10:21 AM

      How do I reach this company??

      Reply
    • Report #321272 01/26/2021 at 04:33 AM

      Transaction ID : 2SK79113RY773345E
      Date : 25/1/21
      $89.28 AUD ( $66 USD)
      -------------------
      I did not authorise this payment .

      Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health

      Reply
    • Wossene 01/26/2021 at 06:48 AM

      This is arnaque je me suis fais arnaquer

      this Weld sit took 66 euro from my pay pal account i Nevers oRider

      Reply
    • Report #321377 01/26/2021 at 08:06 AM

      I have been charged £52.00 from the above people, I do not know this company nor have i given any of my details.
      -------------------
      I have not recieved any items or service ofr tbis amount that has been taken.

      Reply
    • Penny 01/28/2021 at 11:18 PM

      This company charged my PayPal account $66.00 for something I never ordered from them. I have never heard from them nor do I know what they sell. I’m very upset that PayPal authorized the payment after I contacting them as soon as I got the notification of the charge and asked not to authorize it. This company is a total scam and if PayPal does not refund my money I’ll sue them.

      Reply
    • sergiogvv 01/31/2021 at 11:25 AM

      This is a total scam. I was charged through Paypal, $66 dollars.

      I have reported this to Paypal. Hopefully they will reverse the charges, given that so many people have been scammed.

      Reply
    • stevek 02/01/2021 at 10:30 AM

      Same story as many others, never did business with Kilo Grupe, did not order any online products or services in the amount of $66.00. Disputed with PayPal as unauthorized payment, PayPal offered no resolution or explanation yet managed to close the case within hours. I put a forced stop on all charges by Kilo Grupe, they tried again 2 days later in the same $66.00 but it was denied. Now I have a dispute case opened with my credit card company, hopefully they will get to the bottom of this!.

      • Lauralie 02/03/2021 at 02:36 AM

        Good luck !!! my credit card company took six months to resolve this and then they favored with Kilo Grupe. When I threaten to close my credit card account my credit card company gave me back the money. I have been with my credit card company 32 years and have a perfect record so of course they finally had to believe me that Kilo Grupe was a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #324095 02/01/2021 at 01:42 PM

      using my paypal for a fraudulent site
      -------------------
      using my paypal account

      Pseudonym : hello"Kilogrupe

      Reply
    • Report #324176 02/01/2021 at 05:06 PM

      Charged for something not ordered or approved of, not received
      -------------------
      Don't know what kind of scam this is, but I did not order anything, do not normally order though pay pal, and this was not a legitimate product. Also did not receive the digital item they supposedly sent.

      Url / Website : kilo.health
      Pseudonym : hello@perfect body or UAB Kilo grupe

      Reply
    • Patty 02/03/2021 at 09:48 AM

      I reported to my Paypal as well. I never ordered this! I will close my pay pal account because of this!

      How do they allow this to happen so many times!

      Reply
    • Ali 02/04/2021 at 07:47 AM

      Same happened to me. I contacted the company and they said they need to know what product I ordered to help me. I didn't order any products! Reported to paypal. I really hope they refund my money. Not cool.

      Reply
    • Christine 02/05/2021 at 05:28 PM

      Ali,
      I just emailed them and got the same response. I reported it to PayPal and let my credit card company know. AMEX will credit me if PayPal won't. Good luck to all of us.

      Reply
    • Report #326825 02/08/2021 at 10:54 AM

      email sent to me states i ordered something, that i clearly did not order
      -------------------
      i am sincerely afraid someone is into my credit card account, please let me know how to dispute this scam

      Fraudulent email : hello@ketohealth.com
      Url / Website : helloketohealth.com
      Pseudonym : hello@ketohealth

      Reply
    • Report #326835 02/08/2021 at 11:09 AM

      states that an order was placed by myself-i made no order
      -------------------
      please shut this down asap, i am afraid this scam is into my credit card

      Fraudulent email : maxnutrition@kilohealth.net
      Url / Website : sendgrid.net
      Pseudonym : kilo health

      Reply
    • Report #326971 02/08/2021 at 03:46 PM

      Debited my pay pal account for $47us for unauthorized transaction, amount paid from my bank
      -------------------
      have not done any business with them for over one year

      Pseudonym : hello@kilo.health

      Reply
    • DIANE 02/09/2021 at 06:21 PM

      Scam Scam Scam

      Reply
    • Jan 02/12/2021 at 04:37 AM

      I noticed a payment to this company, Reported it to Paypal who told me it was an authorised payment. WHAT. I haven't authorised this payment or signed up to anything either. Paypel gave me an e-mail and telephone number. Thanks. Obviously this was useless. Paypal are passing the buck in my opinion. I am gutted.

      Reply
    • Deb 02/12/2021 at 04:10 PM

      I had the exact same experience as Penny 1/29/21. Scam

      Reply
    • Report #329153 02/13/2021 at 09:51 PM

      Fitter Purchase
      -------------------
      I don't know what this is and I didn't order it.

      Reply
    • Report #330330 02/16/2021 at 07:36 PM

      MyDiabetes.diet order 470330 $66.00 USD 1 $66.00 USD

      No order given no goods received
      -------------------
      Internet search shows this as a known fraud .
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/312107
      hello@kilo.health | UAB Kilo grupe | Scam using Paypal | 6 ...
      Suspected scam: hello@kilo.health | UAB Kilo grupe | Scam using Paypal | 6 comments on Signal-Arnaques.com.

      Url / Website : appgrooves.com/app/dofasting-by-kilo-grupe-uab
      Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupė (hello@kilo.health)
      Telephone : +61419862994

      Reply
    • Rae 02/17/2021 at 01:31 PM

      The same thing happen to me and Pay pal refused to Help. I DID Not subscribe nor did I forget that I subscribe for anything w/ this company. I closed my Pay pal account. Pay pal is just as reasonable as this company .

      Reply
    • Report #331078 02/18/2021 at 11:06 AM

      Advertising a Keto diet plan for 12 months for $66.00. It is a scam and I need this fraudulent order stopped. I just completed this this morning!
      -------------------
      Please stop payment of this Keto scam. No way to get in touch with these people!

      Pseudonym : UAB KILO GRUPE

      Reply
    • Report #331951 02/21/2021 at 12:53 AM

      You've sent a payment of $103.00 NZD to UAB "Kilo grupė (hello@kilo.health)
      -------------------
      PAYPAL sent me an email saying they had charged my account $103 when I disputed it they wouldn't give me a refund.
      I have emailed hello@kilo.health to find out what it was for and have not heard back from them. Ive never heard of them

      • sas 02/21/2021 at 12:55 AM

        I have since read other views on this and they are saying they are being scamed

      Reply
    • Cheryl 02/21/2021 at 09:34 AM

      I had an unauthorized charge of $66.00 on Jan. 17, 2021. Pay Pal claims there is nothing they can do about this. How can they get away with this?

      Reply
    • Claire 02/22/2021 at 02:45 PM

      I’ve had 5 payments of $33 taken from my PayPal and they are refusing to help my and saying the payments have been authorised.

      is PayPal in with this scam too after reading all this comments.

      im going to ring up tomorrow and have it out with them because I don’t have a clue what this is.

      has anyone had their money back through PayPal? I’m fuming

      Reply
    • Report #333018 02/23/2021 at 06:00 PM

      UAB Kilo grupe
      Myfastingchallenge.com order 50343
      -------------------
      Paypay amount $29.99

      Reply
    • Report #334919 03/01/2021 at 02:26 PM

      took money (33.00 dollars US) through paypal
      -------------------
      for something I NEVER signed up for. I have never ordered anything for diabetes on line.

      I contacted PAYPAL. They said I had signed up for it. I DIDN'T

      Pseudonym : kilo health
      Telephone : 9053350099

      Reply
    • Report #335646 03/03/2021 at 02:15 PM

      I don't know what this is for!
      -------------------
      I keep getting charged for this on PayPal even tho I cancelled this on 2/7/21 & I still got billed on 2/15/21!

      Reply
    • Sharon 03/04/2021 at 03:30 AM

      I have also just had a claim denied for $66 US deducted from my account on 1/3/21 , Paypal said I had authorised it so they could not give me a refund but have cancelled any more payments , I dont remember joining anything but how do you fight them ?

      • Lauralie 03/15/2021 at 12:49 AM

        Tell your credit card company you’ve been with them a long time and if they don’t refund you the money from what is definitely a scam you’re going to leave them. Hopefully you’ve been with them a long time...

      Reply
    • Report #336312 03/05/2021 at 09:05 AM

      Withdrawl of NOK330 via paypal.
      -------------------
      Not ordered anything from them

      Reply
    • Ramona 03/06/2021 at 08:30 AM

      Kilo group what a scam cannot contact them phone disconnected. Cannot get my money back or stop it from withdrawing more money. Can't believe as this was done online thru face book too and Keto program. very discussed and disappointed in this diet scam!!!

      Reply
    • Donna 03/06/2021 at 04:02 PM

      This is such a scam!! After reading all of the comments above, the same happened to me. PayPal said it was not a fraudulent charge!! It is!! I never ordered anything from this "Kilo Health"!! PayPal isn't doing anything so I guess the next thing is to call my CC company, ugh!!! This is so messed up!!

      Reply
    • Report #337844 03/09/2021 at 02:07 PM

      Says l ordered products from them and l never did.
      -------------------
      I want my money back and want it to stop.

      Pseudonym : Taking money l did not order anything.
      Telephone : 61276615

      • Valerie 05/22/2023 at 04:35 PM

        They did the same to me. Got nothing and was charged 2 or 3 times before I called and cancelled. Never recalled ordering! vgkbalsama@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Karin 03/13/2021 at 05:01 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • MLC 03/17/2021 at 04:09 PM

      TOTAL SCAM! Hit my Paypal account and never heard of them, never received anything -- disputing with both my bank and Paypal. Paypal said its NOT FRAUD -- I am so over this.

      Reply
    • Report #342431 03/22/2021 at 10:46 AM

      hello@kilo.health I have know idea what the site is Please help.
      -------------------
      Removed 52.00 from PayPal account

      Reply
    • GG 03/23/2021 at 07:55 AM

      I’ve had the exact same experience. The only solution was to close PayPal account because they won’t do anything and said the payments were authorized so maybe PayPal is in on the scam?

      Reply
    • pp 04/03/2021 at 06:31 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • LG 04/09/2021 at 08:20 AM

      Kiki Health is deducting $47 from my paypal and I am unable to cancel with them. I have a report into paypal but based on previous comments I am assuming they won't do anything. If anyone received resolution, please respond to the group with the solution.

      Reply
    • Terry 04/13/2021 at 04:41 PM

      i HAD THE SAME THING HAPPEN TO ME! I did not order this and still got charged even after I disputed the claims with Pay Pal. Isn't Pay Pal supposed to be the reason we use them to protect us from these people. Not real happy right now. Terry

      Reply
    • Report #350532 04/14/2021 at 07:50 AM

      Selling whatever they sell fraudulently to me.
      -------------------
      Never bought this online

      Fraudulent email : service@intl.paypal.com
      Pseudonym : @kilo.health

      Reply
    • Report #351401 04/16/2021 at 01:55 PM

      I paid 67.oo to my paypal
      -------------------
      I paid 67.00 for diabetes diet.

      Pseudonym : UAB"Kilo.health

      Reply
    • Report #352227 04/19/2021 at 11:04 AM

      Said I ordered kilo diabetic diet...I didnt
      -------------------
      I think it’s scam

      Reply
    • Deborah 04/21/2021 at 12:53 PM

      Please stop charging my Pay pal account

      Reply
    • Report #353630 04/23/2021 at 11:04 AM

      Paiement faits par paypal sans que j'aie commandé quoi que ce soit
      -------------------
      Arnauqe de commande

      Pseudonym : UAB Kilogrupe

      Reply
    • Report #354144 04/25/2021 at 03:05 PM

      Paypal recurring charge to UAB " Kilo grupe. Never used them . Paypal denied my claim of fraud.
      -------------------
      Website doesn't actually say what they do. No oppurtunity to log in. I emailed hello@kilo.health.com , invalid

      Pseudonym : hello@kilo.health

      Reply
    • Report #354600 04/27/2021 at 05:40 AM

      They charged 39.00 thru PayPal & PayPal refused to refund my money & they said I disputed as fraud, yet I never got any product either...
      -------------------
      under pay pal rules if I didn't get product or I was illegally charged they should have refunded, but are refusing. This is a SCAM of the worst kind & PayPal refuses to help

      Pseudonym : Kilo Grupe

      Reply
    • Report #354641 04/27/2021 at 07:37 AM

      charge of 66$
      NOTHING received for this charge
      -------------------
      My PayPal account got charged by this company last 2 years for 66 USD. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.

      Fraudulent email : hello@kilohealth.com
      Url / Website : kilohealth.com
      Pseudonym : jane

      Reply
    • Report #354725 04/27/2021 at 11:57 AM

      "You sent a payment of $67.00 USD to UAB "Kilo grupe."
      -------------------
      Looked at website about intermittent fasting. Didn't purchase anything!

      Url / Website : kilo.health.com
      Pseudonym : DoFasting

      • Debbie 04/29/2021 at 08:01 AM

        Is this a scam??? Paid them $67.00 for DoFasting and now I'm not sure this is legitimate.

      • Debbie 04/29/2021 at 08:01 AM

        Is this a scam? Paid them $67.00 for DoFasting and now I'm not sure this is legitimate.

      • Ami 04/26/2022 at 01:11 PM

        They charged my serially over July 2020 to April 2022; taking $33 increments. No service or product ever received.

      Reply
    • Sandra 04/29/2021 at 03:03 PM

      WTF!!! No Paypal anymore...

      Reply
    • Report #356935 05/04/2021 at 04:53 PM

      They charged my pay pay $5.00 on 5/2/21, the another $66 on the same day, then on 5/3/21 another $66. Pay pal did nothing to help and didn't refund my money.

      Pseudonym : UAB Kilo grupe

      • Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 10:13 PM

        I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
        This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.

        To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage

        Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:

        On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
        Click Order History
        Find the order you want to return
        Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
        Complete the form and note that you would like a refund

      Reply
    • Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 10:13 PM

      I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
      This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.

      To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage

      Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:

      On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
      Click Order History
      Find the order you want to return
      Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
      Complete the form and note that you would like a refund

      Reply
    • Rebecca 05/07/2021 at 07:41 AM

      This is a scam same thing happened to me was charged $66 and paypal does not want to reimburse me. I see a class action suit coming on very quickly as all pay pal needs to do is do the research regarding this company. They need to block it from their system.Can't contact anyone at Kilo health. Its nonexistent. SCAM

      Reply
    • Sue 05/08/2021 at 11:50 AM

      Just received a billing of $33.00 on my PayPal account from UAB Kilo group. I am not aware of having an on-going subscription with this company although I did order a "Keto Diet Plan" from them last November and was billed $33.00 at that time. I have tried to contact them and filed a complaint with PayPal, but after reading these other complaints, I am not very hopeful that I will be reimbursed and wonder if this is going to be an "on-going" problem. OMG!!

      Reply
    • Report #358694 05/10/2021 at 01:48 PM

      Invoice ID MyDiabetes646780
      3 months subscription for unknown
      -------------------
      Did not subscribe to anything on May 10, 2021

      Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupe

      Reply
    • Report #358704 05/10/2021 at 02:17 PM

      Taken money from my PayPal
      -------------------
      Paypal

      Reply
    • Report #358778 05/10/2021 at 07:15 PM

      I signed up with them last year and cancelled soon after because the program was so bad. STAY AWAY!!!
      When I spoke to them in 2020 to cancel, I was assured that they had cancelled the plan and promised me there would be no more debits to my account. Last week they hit my PayPal account for $66! When I talked to them about it they said it was legit because I never cancelled. TOTAL SCAM, RIPOFF ARTISTS. Stay Away.
      -------------------
      After charging me again, once I cancelled, it becomes clear that PayPal will not do anything to assist. I feel they probably have an agreement to stay out of their payments.

      Url / Website : ketocycle.diet
      Pseudonym : Keto Cycle

      Reply
    • Report #359067 05/11/2021 at 12:46 PM

      payment from paypal
      -------------------
      I do not want this and don't recall doing this

      Reply
    • Report #359762 05/13/2021 at 03:37 PM

      Service @paypal
      My diabetes diet order
      52.00
      -------------------
      I did not order the my diabetes diet

      Telephone : 37066319122

      Reply
    • Martine 05/14/2021 at 04:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Laurie 05/14/2021 at 12:09 PM

      Yes, me too! I received an email that I had been charged $66.00. Thanks Ambigulous for posting some things to try. Ugh.

      Reply
    • Report #360984 05/17/2021 at 03:19 PM

      Took $33 out of my PayPal. Then took out $37 out of my PayPal. Said I signed a 6 month contract.
      -------------------
      I didn’t sign any contract with this company

      Pseudonym : UAB Kilo Grupé

      Reply
    • Report #361644 05/19/2021 at 09:15 PM

      they claim i paid for something? dont even know what it was costing US $66
      -------------------
      they scammed me via an unauthorised transaction in paypal.

      I have lodged a dispute with Paypal. who said I did authorise a payment which was not true.

      Url / Website : kilo.health

      Reply
    • Report #362705 05/24/2021 at 12:55 PM

      Charged my PayPal account for$66
      -------------------
      Working with PayPal to get charges reversed.

      Pseudonym : UAB “Kilo grupe’
      Telephone : 3706631927

      Reply
    • Report #364165 05/30/2021 at 04:39 AM

      Two payments of 23€ each

      without my autherization.
      -------------------
      I have send them emails but no response.
      After the first deduction i contacted Paypal to which i was advised to cancel automatic autherization,but it did not work.

      Reply
    • Report #364230 05/30/2021 at 10:40 AM

      Healthy body/lose weight for people over 60
      -------------------
      Ordered then read the reviews so called to cancel. phone number doesn't allow calls, email address not valid. Notified Paypal of issues, called my bank notified as well. as this took place within 30 minutes

      Url / Website : kilo.health
      Pseudonym : kilo gruoe

      • Ami 04/27/2022 at 03:22 PM

        Paid $33, four times annually for no service or products

      Reply
    • Lubby 06/03/2021 at 07:26 PM

      We just got scammed by this company as well. Tried disputing it with pay pal, case is closed, they won't refund my money and said this payment is authorized. I sent them another email today and gave them a link to this site so they know it's a scam. Pay Pal sucks. closing the account. On the phone with my bank now to see what can be done.

      Reply
    • Sarah 06/08/2021 at 06:28 PM

      I was just charged $37 to my PayPal account by this scam artist. It's "KILO-GROUP" when it hit my bank account which was linked with PayPal and listed as "Kilo Grupe" on my Paypal site. The Lithuanian phone number does not connect to anyone - I tried it. PayPal is the worst. I have delinked my bank account and Debit Card from Paypal.

      You can't contact anyone by phone and when reporting the scam online they only tell you to wait for their response. Clearly this has been happening for at least 6 months by scamers using the same company name! Why hasn't PayPal started blocking these charges or at least tried to get authorization from users before applying? I thought I was protecting my information by using PayPal but it's the opposite. My bank and credit cards have never been hacked or had unauthorized charges applied, only my stupid PayPal account. I will definitely stop using PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #367208 06/09/2021 at 01:39 PM

      They sent me a receipt for June 9, 2021 which is today and I have not even looked at Facebook and tell me it is paid by Pay Pal. It is suppose to be a 3 month fasting plan.
      -------------------
      I did not nor want this fasting plan and I would like a full refund from them. If not, I will take further action.

      Pseudonym : UAB "kilo grupe"

      Reply
    • Report #370822 06/22/2021 at 12:39 PM

      I never authorized this. I don’t know what it is

      Pseudonym : Kilo health


      Reply
    • mia 07/06/2021 at 04:27 AM

      Just got scammed by this company. Disputing with PayPal since there's no legit address or number to reach "kilo grupe"

      Reply
    • Report #374646 07/06/2021 at 10:28 AM

      Fraudulently charged my Paypal account $66.00. I did NOT authorize this payment.

      Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupe

      Reply
    • Report #376824 07/14/2021 at 02:57 PM

      Trying to take money from
      PayPal. Unauthorized
      -------------------
      No product delivered online or real.

      Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health

      Reply
    • Report #392213 09/08/2021 at 03:00 PM

      1 month subscription for dnaclien
      Merchant: UAB kilo grupe hello@kilo.health
      Transaction # 7YX32118JL904772L on September 8th at 14:09 GMT 04:00
      Invoice 414596
      -------------------
      I did not authorize this transaction on my visa. I don’t know who this is.

      Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health

      Reply
    • TP 09/16/2021 at 06:15 AM

      I was charged 91.95 twice on the same day. Can not get it back. I’m so pissed off!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #436939 01/03/2022 at 04:04 PM

      I did not order anything from this group...they charged me through Pay Pal and Pay pal will not remove it...what do I need to do

      I know nothing about them so definitely did not purchase!

      Karen Hammond
      -------------------
      I did not order anything from this group...they charged me through Pay Pal and Pay pal will not remove it...what do I need to do

      I had to google to find out what kind of product they represent.

      Reply
    • Report #773605 06/21/2024 at 09:10 PM

      Fasting regimen. I don't want to do this and they keep charging me monthly. Help! I want it to stop!
      -------------------
      I don't want to do this and they keep charging me monthly. Help! I want it to stop!

      Pseudonym : kilo.health

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.