Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hoverboarden.com helpdesk@customercarefor.com
| Date | 09/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | helpdesk@customercarefor.com |
| Pseudonym | service5 |
| Url / Website | hoverboarden.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I paid $100 for a led jet flame hoverboard |
| Comment / Review | im extremely annoyyed i paid this website $100 and they sent me a scarf and email for help was a completely diffrent company called service5 these scammers deserve corona
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
wzygas 09/29/2020 at 05:26 AM
In the package i received are sunglasses, not shoes !!! Scammers
up votedown vote
Brenda 10/28/2020 at 06:48 AM
Fake Online store. Read this review- https://bestbinaryoptionswatch.com/hoverboarden-reviews/, and stay away!
up votedown vote
Report #289960 11/08/2020 at 03:35 AM
Ad on fakebook offering 80% off Lego
-------------------
searcehed directly on the web and it does not come up, also searched the email adress it its been used for other produce scams
Url / Website : vip.salelego.shop/?rel=www&fb_id=885779002256069&fbclid=iwar0qpvtwpuoett_wjjklxgeisvnu9flnzexxa6mwthytgbyjgmbfxlhttji
Pseudonym : Lego house home of the brick
up votedown vote
nazario 11/10/2020 at 01:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
nazario 11/10/2020 at 01:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alicia 11/11/2020 at 06:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Flavio 11/12/2020 at 11:54 AM
Che si fa in questi casi?
up votedown vote
Flor 11/24/2020 at 01:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Angelika 12/02/2020 at 09:24 AM
helpdesk@customercarefor.com
https://ou.stylesfitskeeper.com/
Scamms!! They are selling on a very low price sport equipment and never deliver it. Be carefull.
up votedown vote
Report #301439 12/07/2020 at 03:55 PM
Website sells lego as they said.
-------------------
Emails came with chinese on subject from an email address helpdesk@customercarefor.com.
Url / Website : brickstimis.top
up votedown vote
ΕΥΤΥΧΙΑ 12/10/2020 at 07:41 AM
ΤΗΝ ΠΑΤΗΣΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΩ ΜΟΥ ΕΦΑΓΑΝ 100 ΕΥΡΩ
up votedown vote
Report #303986 12/13/2020 at 06:23 PM
Your rate was 1%...
Many thanks
They are selling bikes at lower price of Trek brand
-------------------
Many thanks
They are selling bikes at lower price of Trek brand
Url / Website : hu.offroadpacific.com
up votedown vote
David 12/14/2020 at 06:07 AM
Eu fiz uma compra de uma bicicleta mesmo achando muito estranho o preço. Acho que fui roubado!
up votedown vote
francisco1234 12/24/2020 at 04:52 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
José Luia 12/23/2020 at 05:24 PM
Tienda falsa nunca llegó lo que pedi
up votedown vote
FRANCIS 01/09/2021 at 03:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jack 01/20/2021 at 08:50 AM
https://vip.nzales.cc/?rel=www&fb_id=2152681044864705&fbclid=IwAR2cOPr0e-Z-oDmAPdQ0E5d_aSOK4EuQ9H_XDw3O7oQTBCSKwvscS6h6QZ4
- GOPRO - FALSOOOOOO
up votedown vote
Report #322610 01/28/2021 at 09:15 PM
scam
Url / Website : north.nfyearsale.com
Pseudonym : North face fake website
up votedown vote
Report #322745 01/29/2021 at 07:14 AM
I arleady bought two bike for 108 pounds
Url / Website : ik.topproductonsale.com
Pseudonym : Trex
Telephone : +16316043245
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #323164 01/30/2021 at 07:23 AM
Selling Trek bikes with 70% and plus discount.
-------------------
This appears to be fraudulent. Is it possible to make something to close this fraudulent site.
Unfortunately, I spent €81. Don't want that this happen with other people.
Best regards,
Hélder Prazeres
Url / Website : melo.bigproductonsale.com
Pseudonym : melo.bigproductonsale
Telephone : +16316043245
up votedown vote
Report #323412 01/31/2021 at 01:47 AM
Online shopping
-------------------
Is this website a fraud? I have purchase something, got order confirmation and nothing else, no shipping confirmation and they are not answering my emails.
Url / Website : outlet.johnoutlet.cc
up votedown vote
Report #324442 02/02/2021 at 10:04 AM
an advertise who is telling that the bike you want is now 70%-90% off
-------------------
I paid 125 euros for an order on this site
Url / Website : eu.topproductonsale.com/new-c-7
Pseudonym : A +Qu
Telephone : +16316043245
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Koe77 02/03/2021 at 02:42 PM
helpdesk@customercarefor.com is the email for the website eu.ellifitness.com they sell schwinn equipment but they never ship it. Be careful!
up votedown vote
Report #325073 02/03/2021 at 06:27 PM
Please let me know if I was recently scammed out of almost $600
Url / Website : mx.tnfjacketsale.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=104433198
Pseudonym : mx.tnfjacketsale.com/index.php?main_page
up votedown vote
Report #325395 02/04/2021 at 01:50 PM
Bike sale online at very good price
-------------------
Same layout website as the original trek website,
Always a timer running with 75% off I am pretty sure I got scammed as I wasn't careful enough to check the URL. Payment only with credit card, PayPal isn't an option.
Url / Website : bk.topproductsonsale.com
Pseudonym : Trek
Telephone : +16316043245
up votedown vote
Δημήτρης 02/15/2021 at 01:26 PM
Απατεώνες μακριά
up votedown vote
Report #335155 03/02/2021 at 09:04 AM
Website Address outlet.johnoutlet.cc
Domain Registration 2021-01-12(0 years)
IP Address 172.67.218.138
Server Location (US) United States of America
Latitude | Longitude 37.775699615478516,-122.39520263671875 Google Map
City San Francisco
Region California
Url / Website : outlet.johnoutlet.cc/about_us.html
Pseudonym : The north face
up votedown vote
Report #335280 03/02/2021 at 02:22 PM
Fitness store ad on fb is a scam, this was part of them weeding out the scam stores, found one that doesn't deliver emails, responses, order information. They simply take your money and say wait 2 weeks
-------------------
Avoid unless you feel like giving money away and in that case just reach out ill give ya a paypal you can donate to the poor medical causes of epilepsy.
Pseudonym : fitness store
up votedown vote
Report #337765 03/09/2021 at 11:42 AM
bike cheap.
pay the bike. Don,t exist bike.
they try get the money.
-------------------
. Don,t exist bike.
they try get the money.
Url / Website : ol.onsalesupermarket.com/index.php?main_page=login
Telephone : +16316043245
up votedown vote
Report #645323 05/15/2023 at 11:12 AM
Ordered clothing from website “Jacquesvertdressuk.com” Scam email helpdesk@customercarefor.com
I used my PayPal account to pay but did not receive order confirmation. However received payment transaction alert from PayPal.
-------------------
I only discovered that could be a scam cause when l tried to email them on email provided to “contact us” that proved to me it was a scam
Url / Website : jacquesvertdressuk.com
Pseudonym : helpdesk@customercarefor.com