SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
daverno@customermailsupport.com davverno.com

Date11/06/2020
Fraudulent emaildaverno@customermailsupport.com
Url / Websitehttps://davverno.com/pages/privacy-policy
Scam contentshttps://davverno.com/pages/privacy-policy
Comment / Reviewthis is a scam site.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • pierre 11/09/2020 at 05:21 PM

      dog ramp scam the ramp is a very small toy ramp

      Reply
    • Ken Lenko 11/11/2020 at 06:15 PM

      Ordered dog ramp, then after realizing the size wanted to cancel order , no reply from the customer service on several tries .Ripped off..

      Reply
    • Sherri Kandel 11/17/2020 at 09:35 PM

      I ordered a dog ramp on 10-13-20 and never received it. My order # is SE22254

      Please reply with status.

      Thank you

      Reply
    • Bego 11/22/2020 at 06:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lynn 11/24/2020 at 08:26 PM

      yes still waiting for my dog ramp ordered 12/10/2020 and its now 25/11/2020 says still in transit 42 days. I just sent an email as the first one bounced back. Hope its not a scam!!!

      Reply
    • vix 11/26/2020 at 02:37 AM

      ordered a dog ramp 10/01/2020
      still not arrived, no updates. I do receive email replies to tell me to wait due to shipment delays.
      I selected guaranteed delivery fee thinking I would receive. worried that this may be a scam.

      Reply
    • julia 11/26/2020 at 10:09 AM

      4 weeks dog ramp have not got it sent on 11-2020 UT3885235876TH

      Reply
    • Randall Lewis 11/30/2020 at 05:44 PM

      Dog ramp order # SE24015. Tacking # UT884775438TH they took advantage of an old trusting man. They should know they are not the only one with lasers, no matter how much it cost and where this has to go, my hobby is revenge.

      Reply
    • julia 12/01/2020 at 01:36 PM

      ITS A SCAM !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Darlene 12/03/2020 at 01:47 PM

      I ordered a "dog ramp" on 10/8/2020 and have NEVER received and have not received a valid tracking number either...DAVERNO IS A SCAM!!!
      My question is, should I cancel my credit card I used to pay for this??

      Reply
    • Report #301358 12/07/2020 at 12:36 PM

      Selling dog ramp for$29.99
      -------------------
      I tried to purchase a dog ramp from this dealer. I ordered on 11/5/2020 and my Apple Card was charged on that day. I had no received any correspondence of the order so I wrote an email questioning order and delivery. I received an email from them 11/19/2020 saying my order #SE27364 was on the way. The tracking # UT884866301TH.
      I checked the tracking on 12/5/2020 and what came up on the screen was Thailand post - Unknown
      # UT884866301TH not found.
      I sent an email to the only email I have asking for information or I would have to file for a refund.
      Obvious now this was a scam.

      Pseudonym : Daverno, Gadget Dealer

      • Lenny 12/07/2020 at 11:51 PM

        Same thing here dog ramps order on 11/5/2020 and a Thailand tracking # that was worthless

      • LaVada Woods 12/13/2020 at 03:22 PM

        I am having same problem I knew it was too good to be true
        I placed my order on 11-1-2020 no product or info the charge was on my credit card next day

      • Taz 12/16/2020 at 08:33 PM

        I ordered the ergonomic laptop table. Card was charged immediately. However no tracking or further information on my order. Very disappointed

      • John 12/17/2020 at 01:07 AM

        I ordered their steampunk lamp on 10/27/2020.My card was charged same day but I didn't receive a transaction number. Emailed then three times to no avail. Just escalated it through pay pal. STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY. BIG SCAM

      • marker 01/05/2021 at 10:20 AM

        I ordered a dog ramp in October have not received it I have left him quite a bit of messages Got no answer we paid for the dog Ramp already ask for a refund and got no answer

      • Gigi 01/05/2021 at 05:33 PM

        Order dog ramp on October 10, 2020 and still have not received it. Got a tracking number that said it was in Thailand and unknown. Sent follow up email asking for status and have not heard anything from them. I now fee this is a SCAM for sure.

      • Marty 01/26/2021 at 01:39 PM

        Definitely a scam. Ordered my dog ramp on Nov 7, 2020. still nothing. Tracking says from China and they emailed me after I emailed them back to complain saying shipping takes long.....my dog is 13 almost 14 years old. She will likely die before this ramp ever arrives....

      • CT 01/26/2021 at 04:11 PM

        YES! SCAM! I experienced the exact same situation as many above... ordered dog ramp on 11/5/20, and after 27 emails with nothing other than an auto reply from the company, finally had my credit company take care of it. (So if you used a credit card, call your company; you should be able to get your money back from them at least.)

      • Lyn 01/31/2021 at 11:38 AM

        all these comments are the same as I have had

      • cher 02/10/2021 at 04:40 PM

        I ordered dog ramp, and received order was on its way on 11-20-2020. My card was charged , i cant get a hold of them !!

      Reply
    • Karla 12/08/2020 at 05:09 PM

      Ordered a dog ramp 10/5/2020. Today 12/8/2020 a cheap bracelet shows up??? It is a scam! Shame on them!

      Reply
    • Jeanie Copple 12/10/2020 at 05:07 PM

      Brought dog ramp never received,going to get my card company to get refund

      Reply
    • stickleback 12/14/2020 at 07:53 PM

      Got fed up with waiting. PayPal refunded my money after I complained.

      Reply
    • Report #305201 12/16/2020 at 07:21 AM

      https://davverno.com/
      -------------------
      I ordered The Best Dog Ramp - Paws Down × 2 and paid almost 50 USD and they sent me 2 stainless steel bracelets worth nothing!!!

      Pseudonym : Daverno

      • iiiii 12/18/2020 at 11:19 AM

        Ordered and payed on 21 November. Tracking number is odd... Trackdog site says that package came in my country on 6. December, but never got it.

      Reply
    • Billie 12/20/2020 at 11:27 AM

      Ordered this ramp in October snd have never received this also paid for express shipping. Complete rip off

      Reply
    • wolf 01/13/2021 at 04:18 PM

      I ordered 2 dogramps,checked tracing ,seemed ok ????did not get my dogramps but received cheap SS bracelets of unknownorder.This is a scam
      if you ever see one.Got ripped off big time . Money gone CROOKS smiling.

      Reply
    • Report #318782 01/20/2021 at 02:29 AM

      I ordered a dog ramp in October 2020. I received the order number ORDER #SE19597 and tracking SUNYOU tracking number: LP00414421039572. When I checked the tracking, I saw that the order was cancelled as it was not delivered. I have contacted Daverno, it seems that the shop does not exist.
      -------------------
      This will teach me never to order from overseas again.

      Pseudonym : Daverno

      Reply
    • Sue 01/21/2021 at 10:08 AM

      Odered dog ramps in October never arrived no reply to my questions. Do not use.

      Reply
    • Report #328639 02/12/2021 at 10:39 AM

      I bought a dog ramp last autumn and have never received it. They initially said delays because of huge demand. Then no reply to emails. Was shocked that they had been allowed to trade without a Company Address, email, or any checks. Assumed if i used You Tube they had that information to confirm legitimate.
      -------------------
      Lack of concern by host domain shockingly uncaring. Am retired and can not afford to lose money. Never buying again online unless known company.

      Url / Website : pinterest.com
      Pseudonym : daverno

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.