SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
szusy76525621@outlook.com

Date11/07/2020
Fraudulent emailszusy76525621@outlook.com
Scam contentsI ordered what was describe as a 18"+ Beautifully decorated Christmas Santa decoration and was sent a cheap dollar store 6" plastic Santa.
Comment / ReviewI ordered what was describe as a 18"+ Beautifully decorated Christmas Santa decoration and was sent a cheap dollar store 6" plastic Santa.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Linda 11/20/2020 at 10:03 AM

      I finally received my order and it is nothing like described in ad. I ordered two handmade, coastal Santas with seashells. They were listed as approx 31 inches tall and were to be hand packed by whomever wrote the ad. They arrived in two packages, each was a thin plastic envelope. One contaied a 13 inch Santa wrapped in bubble wrap and the other was an 8 inch santa, unwrapped. Neither was the color I ordered, had no

      seashells and was definitely not handmade. Pieces of garbage! The second package I received contained two more of the 8 inch Santas. Again, cheaply made, wrong color and not even one seashell. I want to contact the company as they offer all sorts of promises but e very email I find for them says it does not exist. Yes, I feel that I have been scammed! I should have just flushed my money down the toilet. I would never display these in my home and can think of no one who could or would use them for anything but a joke! I did not see any mention of where these were to be shipped from but if I had, I would not have ordered. Buyer beware! Do not purchase from Milayogift!

      Reply
    • Pam 11/23/2020 at 02:11 PM

      As like the other comments, I ordered a shell Santa and received a Santa carrying a small tree. This was a piece of junk! I am going to PayPal with this.

      Reply
    • Johanna 12/06/2020 at 01:44 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #301003 12/06/2020 at 07:08 PM

      Ordered item 201101170322361 a hand crafted sea shell ornamental santa clause
      -------------------
      Please get back to me very disappointing for myself to be scammed like this with what is going on sad

      Url / Website : milayogift.online
      Pseudonym : Milayogift.online

      Reply
    • angel 12/16/2020 at 12:44 PM

      I ORDERED A SECURITY CAMERA PAID 36DLS AND HAVENT GOT IT. NO CONTACT PHONE AND A FAKE EMAIL ADDRESS.SOMEONE MUST STOP THEM AS THEY ARE RACKING UP A LOT OF MONEY SELLING STUFF AND NOT DELIVERING

      Reply
    • Charlotte 12/16/2020 at 07:04 PM

      So, the company is Buanny, but the shipment tracking does not have that name anywhere on it, and no way to contact the company. There is a website that Buanny says to go to if you want to contact them, or if you need to return something. Then, no way to contact them. And lots of random company names use that bogus website. I ordered a beautiful 32″ tall seashell Santa statue Christmas decoration, and 2 1/2 weeks later I received a 6″ tall cheap plastic flimsy Santa, wrong color, no seashells, with clothes glued on. Also the sea glass Christmas tree I ordered never came. Now I’m filing a complaint with PayPal and my credit card. This site is definitely a scam!!!

      Reply
    • billy 12/24/2020 at 09:34 AM

      i order a outside security camera the 12/20/2020 and i cant use my tracking code i wrote them back but no respons from them...

      Reply
    • Hans Strydom 01/12/2021 at 01:30 PM

      How do you know if something on facebook is a scam...?

      If fact checker let it go through it must be a scam!

      Reply
    • coastymom 01/15/2021 at 12:24 PM

      I ordered 2 Mickey Mouse Christmas Wreaths early December.

      I have never received them.
      When I contacted the company, they said it was shipped and they would look into it.

      I never heard back from them.

      I have now contacted PayPal to resolve the claim, since they are the ones who process all of the payments for this company.

      I had researched the company first - and believed it to be a British company based on the information on the website. It is not. It's a company in China.

      Definitely fraudulent.

      Reply
    • Robby 01/25/2021 at 04:43 PM

      I also orded gifts for my mom and and was emailed that it was shipped with a tracking number (that doesn't work.). In 4-10 days. It was ordered 12-4-20, I never got anything as of 1-25-21. And PayPal won't do anything. This bunny.com is the biggest scam.

      Reply
    • Report #345421 03/30/2021 at 01:46 PM

      szusy76525621@outlook.com> wrote:
      Hello, the parcel has arrived.

      If you have not received the package, please go to the post office to retrieve your package.

      This is the tracking information for your package: https://www.17track.net/?nums=WNBAA0134419304YQ

      Order summary

      Work-Relax Table×1

      $36.99
      Subtotal $36.99
      Discount
      A2
      -$2.00
      Shipping $6.99
      Shipping Insurance $1.11
      Total
      $43.09USD

      You saved $2.00
      -------------------
      I have not received my order wven after repeated attempts to have my money refunded. They claim that the order was sent and received, but it has not!!! I have checked with the pistal service and was told that the tracking number is not a valid tracking number.

      Url / Website : azallean.com/?source=email
      Pseudonym : Azallean

      Reply
    • Report #351414 04/16/2021 at 02:40 PM

      Two women vases (body and head) head is flower pot/ plant holder.
      -------------------
      Got original email or order with tracking etc. Not long after "not available" over being gullable and throwing away money!

      Url / Website : azallean.com
      Pseudonym : AZALLEAN

      Reply
    • Romuald 04/28/2021 at 01:59 PM

      15.03.2021 zapłaciłem zestaw .do dzisiaj nie otrzymałem zakupionego towaru

      Reply
    • Report #356025 05/01/2021 at 12:28 PM

      Sent for szusi, message without reply ...

      Hello good morning, I would like to know if you can inform me about my two solar cameras.

      The tracking number is RV528521875CN. You can see that they are in Mexico but the monitoring stopped since February.

      I would like to know if they have a delivery address or what is the reason why they no longer arrived at the destination in Guatemala 30 calle 31-26 Colonia Providencia, Zona 5.

      I thank you for any information or help.
      -------------------
      Paypal gives the benefit of claim to the seller in favor of the Jonboo store or any other name of fraudulent store or its email szusi # @ outlook. com .

      My order was shipped but the destination was Mexico where since February 2021 it was stranded and the carrier's guide says that it no longer provides follow-up to my order.

      I do not know the reason or if they have to do with it, surely they know when sending to another country, where the freight no longer has a bearing to continue.

      Url / Website : jonboo.com
      Pseudonym : Solar WiFi Cameras


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.