SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Lavendecolt Brave

Date12/03/2020
PseudonymLavendecolt Brave
Scam contentsAdvertised handheld Bluetooth printers with paper. One for $13+ or two for 15% off.
Comment / ReviewI ordered two but discount not taken on charge. I followed up and they wanted me to screenshot the page with discount which I couldn’t do. I received 2 tiny rolls of paper and no printers. Following up with PayPal they said my order was complete.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Judi 12/04/2020 at 01:11 PM

      I agree with the above report. Lavendecolt Brave aka BraveDute.net is a scam. I also purchased a 2020 NEW Portable Smart Photo Printer and have never received it. It did, however, show up on ebay and my charge card! I received 1 tiny roll of paper and no printer. I will be disputing this further with my charge card company to be sure this company does not get payment for a service they provide but do not honor. This is call theft by deception.

      DO NOT order anything from BraveDuty.com as everything they offer is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #300977 12/06/2020 at 03:32 PM

      Selling instant photo machine to attach to your phone through FB.
      -------------------
      I order on 10/30/20 and never received my item. When I email them from the order email they only reply back with is package is in transit.


      • Carolann 12/24/2020 at 10:26 PM

        I ordered two cuckoo clocks on Nov 16. Never got them. Charged to my Capital One account.

      • Pissed 02/15/2021 at 12:42 AM

        Ordered two Portable Smart Photo Printers on November 9, 2020 and never received them. Received the thermal paper....alot of good THAT does!! And those were 'free'.

      Reply
    • Teesh 12/13/2020 at 03:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • DemandingTess 12/18/2020 at 12:01 AM

      Same thing happened to me. Paid through paypal and I am now requesting a refund.

      Reply
    • Marie-Claude 12/22/2020 at 04:16 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.