SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service04@shopify-vip.com kiuuk.com

Date12/15/2020
Fraudulent emailservice04@shopify-vip.com
Url / Websitekiuuk.com
Scam contentsAn add on FB..i clicked and made a purchase of Makeup back in November and never recieved anything and discover its overseas and i dont have international calling plan..email is not responding..and now the website says CLOSED /UNAVAILABLE ..so i got scammed out of $50..i have no one to contact...
Comment / ReviewWe need to stop all these overseas scams..i have lost a lot of money to scams just this year..websit should state where they are so we can decide to place order or not...

Attachment(s)
  • Website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #300853 12/06/2020 at 07:59 AM

        Selling cosmetics which are suspicious.
        -------------------
        When I placed order and check out thru PayPal, they dont send shipping details, I never hear anything from them. No correct emai address or phone number to contact to. I saw this email contact details, service04@shopify-vip.com, to their website but when I emailed them many times, they dont answer. Its been a week since I purchased to their website but i haven't heard anything from them. Then I saw Beimac Company Limited on their site when you clicked contact us and found out in the internet that it was scam.

        Fraudulent email : info@kiuuk.com
        Pseudonym : Kiuuk


        Reply
      • Karen A 12/15/2020 at 05:06 PM

        I am reporting the same scam for myself. I ordered the same makeup and have not been able to reach the site, I am getting the same message from the above complaint. My money lost was $69.55 dollars. I will contact the CC and have it cancelled.

        Reply
      • Laura 12/17/2020 at 07:52 PM

        Reporting the same scam for myself. Getting the same message. Got a tracking number that doesn’t lead to anything. Lost $40.

        Reply
      • Candace 12/18/2020 at 06:04 AM

        I got the same scam also. I ordered $25.98 worth of Make-up in Nov and never received it. The website is kiuuk.com and now says it is unavailable. This was a link that I got off FB also.

        Reply
      • Aman 12/21/2020 at 02:27 AM

        Never anything..and now the website says UNAVAILABLE ..so i got scammed out of $25.

        Reply
      • HT 12/23/2020 at 08:29 AM

        I also ordered makeup from Kiuuk and still waiting about a month ago it was for an xmas gift its pretty sad that these scammers are out there so now I'm out of 60.00 I will be reporting them.

        Reply
      • Dawn 01/05/2021 at 03:43 PM

        I have the same issue...waiting on makeup that most likely is not coming. There really are some sleazy people out there!!!

        Reply
      • Report #319765 01/22/2021 at 04:29 AM

        Payment to:
        深圳亿溪网络科技有限公司
        YixiNetwork969@outlook.com
        Note to payment recipient:
        You haven't included a note.

        Transaction ID: 1ME693964M053850E
        Date: January 7, 2021
        Payment Status: COMPLETED
        -------------------
        I placed my order on January 9, they sent me a email with a tracking number on January 11 stating my order has shipped but yet it hasn’t, when I check on USPS it says a label has been created but not shipped. All my payment confirmation from them says PayPal yet I do not have a paypal account. The whole thing is super scam

        Url / Website : cixitsy.com
        Pseudonym : Beimac company

        • Michelle 01/31/2021 at 06:32 PM

          I too have been the victim of a scam from this company.

        • Mustafa Ahady 04/28/2021 at 02:57 AM

          I have ordered from this company and I have got the wrong and cheapest Products. I am sending them Emails but they are not Responding proper. Please be careful !!!
          I am also Victim of SCAM from this cheap Company.

        • Agnes 05/05/2021 at 09:22 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Gina 05/17/2021 at 04:48 PM

          I placed an order on 4/16/21. The first email they sent me on that same date was of my order confirmation number. I paid this via PayPal and I received an email on the same day from PayPal showing me a payment receipt. On 4/26/21, I received an email from Shopify stating my order has been shipped and also gave me a tracking number. It stated it was being shipped by USPS as the carrier. When I went to the USPS page and put in that same tracking number, it states it "doesn't seem to be a USPS tracking number and to check the number again. I typed it in and I also copy/pasted the number so I know I didn't put it in wrong. I tried to see how to contact the company and it just gave that email address. As of 5/17/21 I have not received any package, therefore it was most likely scam to me because I can't see how to get my money back. Luckily it was only $20 something but still its my money and I never received the product.

        • Gus 09/15/2022 at 08:06 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gern B 03/14/2021 at 05:16 PM

        I lost $26. I've been waiting since November. I was able to call them. They are in Australia so says where it was mailed from. They can't track the shipment once its mailed they said. Too good to be true. I should have known.

        Reply
      • Susie 05/12/2021 at 06:08 PM

        I ordered a handbag over a month ago, and never received it. I was sent a tracking number that said was sent to USPS. Was not able to get results from either one..don't think one ever existed. Very frustrated. I should have known better.

        Reply
      • Katia 05/22/2021 at 02:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Avery 06/01/2021 at 12:22 PM

        Worst place ever , I have been emailing back and forth for my make up and they responded said they will refund 40% back and never got it. The emails are always the same and I am super pissed . Do not buy from this company

        Reply
      • David 06/30/2021 at 11:40 AM

        Ordered 3 piece bowl strainer and grater only got top grater like getting table with no legs.service04@shopify-vip.com off face book wont buy again ever off here . Needs stopping

        Reply
      • Report #480278 04/03/2022 at 04:04 PM

        Selling furniture and never delievering
        -------------------
        Another shopify-vip scam

        Url / Website : yluef.com
        Pseudonym : yluef.com

        Reply
      • Arnulfo Escobar Castrillón 04/24/2022 at 12:10 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #550100 09/27/2022 at 02:12 PM

        Compra NÃO entregue
        -------------------
        Tentei acessar site para me comunicar e acompanhar entregue e foi exlcuido ou retirado.

        Url / Website : bsolh.com/order/373340-00000219/authenticate?key=6826f31c51dbd0f3050ff7d97a7403fb
        Pseudonym : Bsolh.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.