SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
godomainworld.com info@domainworld.com

Date07/31/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@domainworld.com
PseudonymJoe Miller
Url / Websitehttps://godomainworld.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMessage Details
Name: Joe Miller
Email: info@domainworld.com
Subject: YKZO6VD
Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

Notice#: 491343
Date: 2020-07-30

Expiration message of your jadewheeler.com

EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://godomainworld.com/?n=jadewheeler.com&r=a&t=1596044434&p=v1

This purchase expiration notification jadewheeler.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain jadewheeler.com for your e-book submission.
The information in this purchase expiration notification jadewheeler.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY
Comment / ReviewCrap. I thought this was from WIX. So now I have to try to get my money back.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Joe M. 08/01/2020 at 11:29 PM

        Yeah, he's posting it as comments on WordPress sites.

        Reply
      • AP 08/03/2020 at 06:17 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • rb 08/03/2020 at 08:27 PM

        Just received this through my wix contact form.. assumed it was a scam right away.

        Reply
      • Matt 08/04/2020 at 07:51 AM

        Same here, he's hacked Wix some how and is using the contact form on my web page to claim my domain is expiring, yet another maggot feeding on fear...

        Reply
      • bad oskar 08/04/2020 at 04:13 PM

        yeah - i got same from this scum sucking POS

        Reply
      • Michael 08/04/2020 at 09:31 PM

        I just got the email submitted through my website correspondence. I knew it was a scam because my GoDaddy bill was due last month and auto renews and its for my domain and his email says my domain will expire in two days - bullshit.

        Reply
      • Jgconsiglio 08/05/2020 at 10:17 AM

        I received the same exact email through my website at WIX.com. I was confused and called Wix to verify that my domain was renewed through them before falling prey to this, which I almost did. I forgot who my domain name was through. Years ago I bought it and had it transferred to Wix.

        Reply
      • Edgar Ricardo 08/08/2020 at 03:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • eakott 08/09/2020 at 01:06 AM

        Just received as well. My domain renewed through Gandi last week so I knew it was a scam. Glad this is here because y'all confirmed it for me.

        Reply
      • Brooke 08/09/2020 at 08:18 AM

        Same through Yola. Received a form fill email every hour from him. Yola said they couldn’t do anything because it’s being filled out by a human.

        Reply
      • Cecelia 08/09/2020 at 05:42 PM

        I received almost the same thing through my WIX contact submission, even had the same "notice number" as the one referenced above, but mine had a weird twist that was just confusing:
        ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification (my website) for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

        Didn't take it very seriously but glad to confirm that this is bullshit

        Reply
      • Stefan 08/09/2020 at 06:28 PM

        Got through WordPress form then also got recommenced by a joe miller from facebook which was strange as it was a USA based account and I'm not. this was the Facebook account https://www.facebook.com/joe.miller.338211

        Reply
      • Traci 08/10/2020 at 03:42 AM

        I've received this twice today, forwarded to Wix to advice them of the fraud. Mines due in 2021 so I knew it was a scam instantly plus it was through my website contact form so Wix or Godaddy wouldn't contact me through a contact form on my site but directly via email so stupid them! About to go to my site and block their IP & email address.

        Reply
      • Leanne 08/10/2020 at 06:34 AM

        yes, it's a scam. I have several domains, the one he went for is half way through a 3 year cycle. I also have all mine set to auto-renew and he contacted me through my web form when my domain holders contact me directly.
        Whenever I get an email like this, regardless of who it claims it is from, I always log directly into that account via the relevant website/app and check the payments from there. Sadly these days you can't trust anything coming through by email.

        Reply
      • G 08/12/2020 at 07:23 AM

        Complete scam through wix. Several of my clients are getting them. Reported to wix... also take him off your subscriber list and block him if you can. Infuriating. Sort of curious what happens if you click the link... but I wont:)

        Reply
      • Miur 08/14/2020 at 02:28 PM

        Same thing just now is squarespace...

        Reply
      • Cristina 08/14/2020 at 03:10 PM

        I received the same message today. Nice to know that information. Thank you

        Reply
      • Report #264213 08/14/2020 at 11:01 PM

        Message Details
        Name: Joe Miller
        Email: info@domainworld.com
        Phone: +12548593423
        Address: info@domainworld.com
        Subject: D6QBN
        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE Notice#: 491343 Date: 2020-08-15 Expiration message of your nyalexandertechnique.com EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://godomainworlds.com/?n=nyalexandertechnique.com&r=a&t=1597450301&p=v1 This purchase expiration notification nyalexandertechnique.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain ...
        -------------------
        Nice try.

        Url / Website : godomainworlds.com
        Telephone : +12548593423

        • Mahesh 08/22/2020 at 10:16 PM

          Scam.. Being received by domains that are not even near expiry

        • Justas 09/21/2020 at 01:42 AM

          Scam. Same as for Mahesh.

        • Paul 09/26/2020 at 06:27 AM

          I just got the same email. it is 100% a Scam.

          Contact Form
          First Name
          Joe
          Last Name
          Miller
          Email
          info@domainworld.com
          Phone
          +12548593423
          Message
          IMPORTANCE NOTICE

          Notice#: 491343
          Date: 2020-09-26

          Expiration message of your forevertimeless.co.uk

          EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainworldset.com/?n=forevertimeless.co.uk&r=a&t=1601089761&p=v1

          This purchase expiration notification forevertimeless.co.uk advises you about the submission expiration of domain forevertimeless.co.uk for your e-book submission.
          The information in this purchase expiration notification forevertimeless.co.uk may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-COMPLETION of your submission by the given expiration date may result in CANCELLATION of the purchase.

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainworldset.com/?n=forevertimeless.co.uk&r=a&t=1601089761&p=v1

          ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification forevertimeless.co.uk for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

          This notification is intended only for the use of the individual(s) having received this message.

          PLEASE CLICK ON SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT TO COMPLETE YOUR PAYMENT

          SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainworldset.com/?n=forevertimeless.co.uk&r=a&t=1601089761&p=v1

          Non-completion of your submission by given expiration date may result in cancellation.

          All online services will be...Read more

        • Anoulla 09/30/2020 at 04:34 AM

          I received 2 emails from this person and this is a very bad scam. Block the email and disregard it as it's not true. The domain this person makes claims on is mine. No questions about it.

        • Myriam 10/06/2020 at 05:18 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Joe Miller 10/12/2020 at 05:15 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ullrich 11/05/2020 at 11:13 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ayk 11/17/2020 at 12:38 AM

          Got the exact same message regarding our business. 1000% scam. Ignore.

        • Sharky 11/17/2020 at 07:22 AM

          They have changed the URL's and are now also using ofggcyse.xyz and domainallsafe.com

        • Jason 12/16/2020 at 01:58 PM

          I received the same message on my contact form for my site. It's definitely a scam.

        • TOM 12/18/2020 at 07:58 PM

          I received a link from Joe Miller and paid the invoice of $1,000,000.00 and I now find out it's a fake. Do you think he will send my money back?

          Just kidding.

          People like this should have their thumbs cut off. :)

        • yan 01/08/2021 at 12:18 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Vita 01/19/2021 at 04:02 PM

          Got the same one with my domain. (also my domain is not expiring any time soon)

        • Dave 02/08/2021 at 11:58 AM

          Received the same message. Link for paymetn was https://domain-register.ga/?n=innovativedecisionsinc.company&r=a&t=1612353176&p=v which is in Gabon. They sent the message through our company website contact form which bypassed the SPAM filter since it was an internally generated email.

        • Daisy 02/10/2021 at 03:55 PM

          Same notice received 5 times over the last 2 months via website submission form. Extremely annoying.

        Reply
      • Report #264230 08/15/2020 at 01:26 AM

        Says my website name is expiring.
        -------------------
        Fraud

        Reply
      • Kevin 08/16/2020 at 03:10 PM

        Just received this through 22slides

        Reply
      • Eddy 08/18/2020 at 08:03 AM

        I got the message to through my website contact form. Reading through the message carefully it says about an e-book not the domain but the website makes you think it's your domain that is expiring. DO NOT CLICK.

        Reply
      • ellen 08/18/2020 at 04:20 PM

        Spammed me through Squarespace.

        Joe Miller needs some help with spelling and grammar, and is delusional about a non-existent e-book.

        Reply
      • Erik 08/18/2020 at 10:41 PM

        This is not just a WIX issue. My father-in-law’s small business got the same email through his website’s contact form (which is a Drupal installation).

        Also, we use Google’s reCAPTCHA on the contact form (just like the one at the bottom of this page) so this scammer is either manually submitting these scam emails, or has a bot that can bypass The reCAPTCHA.

        Reply
      • Beth 08/19/2020 at 11:37 AM

        I just got this email from Joe Miller. Suspected a scam. looked it up and see other comments here to confrim. No doubt a phishing scam. Please be careful! I deleted the message.

        Reply
      • Report #265498 08/19/2020 at 08:19 PM

        essage Details
        Name: Joe Miller
        Email: info@domainworld.com
        Subject: 6GM50LM
        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-08-20

        Expiration message of your carolynvwatson-artist.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://godomainworlds.com/?n=carolynvwatson-artist.com&r=a&t=1597874067&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification carolynvwatson-artist.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain carolynvwatson-artist.com fo...
        -------------------
        I have contacted Wix and reported this as a phishing scam

        Url / Website : godomainworlds.com/?n=carolynvwatson-artist.com&r=a&t=1597874067&p=v1

        Reply
      • Hannah 08/20/2020 at 06:08 AM

        Got this twice on my squarespace submission. Glad to confirm it’s fake.

        Reply
      • Report #265678 08/20/2020 at 10:10 AM

        It looks like an attempted scam, however, the automated scam bot wasn't able to send a full message, as it didn't understand our systems.

        Reply
      • Jack 08/20/2020 at 10:11 AM

        He attempted to leave a message via contact form on our website earlier today. It looks like an automated bot.

        Reply
      • D.L 08/22/2020 at 01:03 AM

        I was victim of this scam. Is there anyway to get my money back?

        Reply
      • Jane 08/22/2020 at 03:11 AM

        Also received this email via our "Contact Us" page on our Squarespace website and thought it sounded strange. Any email should come directly from Squarespace and not via our webpage. Happy to find this feed to know we are not alone. Have reported it to gmail as a phishing email, will also send to Squarespace. Thank you everyone.

        Reply
      • Report #269538 09/02/2020 at 03:10 PM

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=x&r=a&t=1598929410&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification benburrispaving.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain benburrispaving.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purchase expiration notification benburrispaving.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-...
        -------------------
        Crawler bot that spams saying your domain is expiring. Tries to get you to click.

        Url / Website : gohostingdomains.com

        • Jimmy 09/02/2020 at 08:26 PM

          Just received this domain scam messaged through my Wix site. My domain provider is Godaddy, and my domain is nowhere near expiry.

        • Wiley Bagpipes 09/03/2020 at 03:16 PM

          Just received exact letter which is total scam. I KNOW my domains and when they will expire which is not for years.

        Reply
      • dori 09/03/2020 at 12:11 PM

        I got one too - it looks so fake. The website and his email don't match up - any bills we get directly from companies not through our website. plus it was about something specific on our website and not the actual website - it was strange. I hope google and squarespace finds them. I feel bad for people who paid - they need to report fraud through credit card companies.

        Reply
      • Doris 09/03/2020 at 12:19 PM

        The scamming "payment page" is hosted or created through https://www.httrack.com/
        They are not allowed to use the page to scam and they will be penalized if caught.

        Reply
      • Report #269898 09/03/2020 at 03:37 PM

        IMPORTANCE NOTICENotice#: 491343Date: 2020-09-04 Expiration message of your scsfoundation.comEXPIRATION NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=scsfoundation.com&r=a&t=1599161319&p=v1This purchase expiration notification scsfoundation.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain scsfoundation.com for your e-book submission. The information in this purchase expiration notification scsfoundation.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRI...
        -------------------
        This is not our domain hosting site. They are trying to get our information.

        Url / Website : gohostingdomains.com

        Reply
      • Report #271973 09/10/2020 at 02:40 PM

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION message, said "ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification of xxxx for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email
        -------------------
        Total scam, I don't have an ebook, and the website it leads to is not square space it profess to be.

        Url / Website : gohostingdomains.com/?n=spilledwaterdoc.com&r=a&t=1599759961&p=v1


        • Dave 09/24/2020 at 09:10 AM

          Had a very similar message under a similar set of circumstances. 100% scam. Thanks for posting.

        • V Fuller 09/24/2020 at 03:37 PM

          Yes, I got a notification from Joe Miller yesterday. It seems that it is a scam.

        • Chris 09/26/2020 at 01:34 PM

          Thanks for posting!
          I received the same message, at first glance, it appears as if it is telling me my domain for the website is expiring, however he adds the term e-book. My domain is not registered with this company and is set to auto-renew each year but I double-checked to be sure.

          THIS IS A FISHING SCAM.

          DON'T FALL FOR IT.

        • Choral singers 10/08/2020 at 05:50 PM

          We received the same email TWICE now. Saw the same red flags as Chris - looks like domain renewal, but ours was autorenewed earlier this year. There's mention of an ebook?!? Came through our submission form, likely to conceal the source of the scam.

        • Rebel Belle 10/15/2020 at 06:10 PM

          Definitely a scam. Search it and there are multiple instances of this email going out to people asking for payment. Most domain hosting sites will bill you when the renewal is due, check your account. DO NOT PAY THROUGH THIS SCAM EMAIL.

        • EdIna 10/28/2020 at 09:29 AM

          Same message. Getting bombarded with the same emails. Didn’t open it or clicked on any link.

        • Elaine 11/08/2020 at 06:51 PM

          Same message

        • Helmut 12/27/2020 at 03:40 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Hilda 01/10/2021 at 02:04 PM

          Recently received a very similar eMail, probably trying to scam you through inattention with the new year. I already knew something was off because I remembered my domain renews in mid-March (not January), plus it was sent through a form on my website rather than a proper eMail.

        • Alison 01/11/2021 at 12:01 AM

          Yep, got one yesterday. From “Amazon Prime” and Smule.

        • TechSolutions 02/14/2021 at 10:03 AM

          This is a Scam! We have traced the information and the payment link redirects to a website domaincorp.ga (Gabon Africa) which is owned by a person in France (Chaachoui Lucie) with email address of: chaachoui@apexscore.com (email provided by a Malaysia provider). The hosting provider for the site is VpsQuan.com (Chinese provider) - abuse contact: admin@vpsquan.com. The hacker is certainly covering his tracks.

        Reply
      • SV 09/12/2020 at 10:22 PM

        Yes I received the same message via my contact form on my wix site. Definitely a scam as my domains are registered with godaddy and were renewed just last month. Also the website he has written used in his email id domainworld.com is not working. I have reported it to Wix as well. I'm glad this site is here as I googled this to find out more.

        Reply
      • Report #272819 09/14/2020 at 05:49 AM

        IMPORTANCE NOTICE
        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-11

        Expiration message of your imperial-realestate.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gohostingdomains.com/?n=imperial-realestate.com&r=a&t=1599772402&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification imperial-realestate.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain imperial-realestate.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purchase expiration notification imperial-realestat...
        -------------------
        DO NOT CLICK ANYTHING LINKED

        Reply
      • Emma Beeee 09/14/2020 at 04:45 PM

        also came to my via my squarespace site. I paid with my credit card, can't believe I'm such an idiot! Did anyone get their money back?

        Reply
      • Report #273003 09/14/2020 at 04:48 PM

        Name: Joe Miller

        Email Address: info@domainworld.com

        Subject: WJIIZJPM

        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-15

        Expiration message of your emmabalcomb.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gomydomains.com/?n=emmabalcomb.com&r=a&t=1600114042&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification emmabalcomb.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain emmabalcomb.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in ...
        -------------------
        very frustrated I paid thinking it was real

        Url / Website : gomydomains.com/?n=emmabalcomb.com&r=a&t=1600114042&p=v1

        • Anna 10/16/2020 at 02:06 PM

          Name

          Joe Miller

          Email

          info@domainworld.com

          Phone

          (125) 485-9342

          • Other
          How Can We Help You?

          IMPORTANCE NOTICE

          Notice#: 491343

          Date: 2020-10-17

          Expiration message of your hcgnewsblog.com

          EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://gomydomains.xyz/?n=hcgnewsblog.com&r=a&t=1602869085&p=v1

          This purchase expiration notification hcgnewsblog.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain hcgnewsblog.com for your e-book submission.

          The information in this purchase expiration notification hcgnewsblog.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-COMPLETION of your submission by the given expiration date may result in CANCELLATION of the purchase.

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://gomydomains.xyz/?n=hcgnewsblog.com&r=a&t=1602869085&p=v1

          ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification hcgnewsblog.com for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

          This notification is intended only for the use of the individual(s) having received this message.

          PLEASE CLICK ON SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT TO COMPLETE YOUR PAYMENT

          SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://gomydomains.xyz/?n=hcgnewsblog.com&r=a&t=1602869085&p=v1

          Non-completion of your submission by given expiration date may result in cancellation.

          All online services will be restored automatically upon confirmation of payment. Delivery will be completed within 24 hours.

          CLICK UNDERNEATH...Read more

        Reply
      • Report #273574 09/16/2020 at 10:46 AM

        Your Name: Joe Miller

        Your Email: info@domainworld.com

        Subject: RNT6YBN0

        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-17

        Expiration message of your urotoday.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://gomydomains.com/?n=urotoday.com&r=a&t=1600266675&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification urotoday.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain urotoday.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purch...
        -------------------
        UroToday.com is a registered domain with Google domains. This arrived in the website Contact US form on the urotoday.com website.

        Url / Website : gomydomains.com

        Reply
      • Report #273615 09/16/2020 at 01:02 PM

        need to pay for a domain that is about to expire which I did not get from them
        -------------------
        He keeps sending emails.

        Pseudonym : joe miller

        Reply
      • keiligh 09/16/2020 at 07:12 PM

        Pathetic scammers taking advantage of others! I saw it as a scam right away but I could see how someone like my dad could see it as real!!

        Reply
      • Lee 09/17/2020 at 03:02 AM

        Received this message from this little prick this mornings trying to tell me my domain is expiring. Hes used the form processor on my website to email me. SCAMMER

        Reply
      • Lee 09/17/2020 at 03:04 AM

        Received this same message from this little prick this morning trying to tell me my domain is expiring. Hes used the form processor on my website to email me. SCAMMER his apparent email address info@domainworld.com.

        Reply
      • helen 09/17/2020 at 03:41 PM

        I had this dubious message just now via my squarespace website

        Reply
      • Report #274099 09/18/2020 at 08:04 AM

        Tried to make out domain is going to be cancelled.
        -------------------
        Happened soon after I had been in touch with a company called new world digital media re a webpage/site.

        Similarities in name but no other connection I could make.

        Url / Website : godomainser.com/?n=peaceofmindpropertyservice.com&r=a&t=1600429606&p=v1
        Pseudonym : Joe miller

        • Cat 09/19/2020 at 06:31 PM

          I just got a similar email--acting like a domain I am using was about to be cancelled. The domain in question is in good standing.

        • mpr 09/20/2020 at 07:16 AM

          I had the same request. My domain is secured and paid through 2026!

        • Nicholas keating 09/20/2020 at 08:47 AM

          I’ve just had the same.. renew the domain in 2 days

          found this to see if it’s a scam ..

        • Janice 09/20/2020 at 09:59 AM

          I just received the same on September 20, 2020

        • Jefe 09/20/2020 at 05:50 PM

          same on Sept 20 2020.

          Account was paid through 2021. Email reply is from xxx@crm.wix.com

        • JB 09/21/2020 at 08:25 AM

          I've had same, and was locked out of editing my WP page. I reset password immediately and regained control. I think it's a hack

        • kevin 09/21/2020 at 09:01 AM

          this is a scam..i received the same email. it is not related to my domain owner.

        Reply
      • goape33 09/18/2020 at 09:30 PM

        He's doing the rounds again. Just got an email at 2: 20am from "Joe Miller" through my wix site contact page.

        Reply
      • don't be fooled by joe miller 09/19/2020 at 04:54 AM

        just got one off joe miller the p***k did not even have the right domain, moron

        Reply
      • lg 09/21/2020 at 03:59 PM

        I just got one too. His content is so badly written I had to laugh. What a joke. So obvious that its a scam

        Reply
      • Report #274990 09/21/2020 at 11:21 PM

        Joe Miller just submitted your form: Contact
        on avanti-production
        Message Details:
        Name: Joe Miller
        Email: info@domainworld.com
        Subject: COTU4KJK0T
        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-21

        Expiration message of your avantiproductiongroup.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://godomainser.com/?n=avantiproductiongroup.com&r=a&t=1600595500&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification avantiproductiongroup.com advises you ...
        -------------------
        Received a email from a Joe Miller claiming my website is expired and to submit payment though his email and links,

        Checked on google, fraud, scam (BEWARE)

        Url / Website : godomainser.com


        • Nick 09/23/2020 at 04:28 PM

          Scam, received on my contact form through Squarespace site.

        Reply
      • Stamanah 09/23/2020 at 01:25 AM

        Just got this and I questioned it because my domain does expire in September BUT I already renewed with GoDaddy. Reached out through my contact form — so unofficial.

        Reply
      • Mel 09/25/2020 at 09:14 PM

        Same. I paid my real domain bill right before the first Joe Miller email, thank God. I've gotten 3 emails They keep coming. I want to figure out how to block him. Can we do that on the wix mailbox?? He's making me mad.

        Reply
      • Report #276253 09/26/2020 at 03:50 AM

        IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-27

        Expiration message of your placentamamas.co.uk

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainworldset.com/?n=placentamamas.co.uk&r=a&t=1601101271&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification placentamamas.co.uk advises you about the submission expiration of domain placentamamas.co.uk for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purchase expiration notification placentamamas.co.uk may contai...
        -------------------
        Via contact form on website

        Url / Website : domainworldset.com/?n=placentamamas.co.uk&r=a&t=1601101271&p=v1
        Telephone : +12548593423

        Reply
      • Report #276277 09/26/2020 at 05:36 AM

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-09-27

        Expiration message of your pixiedustpictures.co.uk

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainworldset.com/?n=pixiedustpictures.co.uk&r=a&t=1601097797&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification pixiedustpictures.co.uk advises you about the submission expiration of domain pixiedustpictures.co.uk for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purchase expiration notification pixiedustpictures.co.uk may contains CON...
        -------------------
        Definately a scam as recently renewed with webs.com although was a bit confused as they've just been bought out by another company. glad i looked on here first.

        Reply
      • JOHN BELLAMY 09/26/2020 at 07:04 AM

        REPLY TO HIS E MAIL HUNDREDS OF TIMES AND CLUTTER UP HIS IN BOX AS THIS SVCAMMER IS HITTING EVERYONE AND TO THOSE WHO HAVE PAID - FOOLS.

        Reply
      • Mal 09/28/2020 at 04:42 AM

        This scum signed up to my mailing list. Deleted now.

        Reply
      • ED 09/28/2020 at 01:25 PM

        Thanks for this. I didn't realize it was a scam, tried to pay and then had to call my credit card company and close the account. Wish I had been smarter.

        Reply
      • Gregg 09/28/2020 at 04:45 PM

        Im getting this constantly via different forms on our wordpress site. they are using different domains too I have had goforyourdomain.com as well as domainworldset.com.

        Any ideas on how to stop this? I reached out to abuse@ godaddy as well as somainsilo, the corresponding hosts, but seem to be getting no traction their which is shameful.

        Reply
      • Report #277253 09/29/2020 at 12:23 PM

        IMPORTANCE NOTICE Notice#: 491343 Date: 2020-09-29 Expiration message of your daphne-style.com EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://goforyourdomain.com/?n=daphne-style.com&r=a&t=1601352144&p=v1 This purchase expiration notification daphne-style.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain daphne-style.com for your e-book submission. The information in this purchase expiration notification daphne-style.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIV...
        -------------------
        Asking me to renew my domain claiming it's about to expire. They added a link for payment. My website and domain is paid via WIX until Dec 2021!
        so this is definitely a scam!

        Url / Website : goforyourdomain.com/?n=daphne-style.com&r=a&t=1601352144&p=v1
        Telephone : 2548593423

        Reply
      • Report #277362 09/29/2020 at 05:52 PM

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://goforyourdomain.com/?n=lovefrenchvintage.com&r=a&t=1601412492&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification lovefrenchvintage.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain lovefrenchvintage.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in this purchase expiration notification lovefrenchvintage.com may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processi...
        -------------------
        We are not even with this company so this is clearly a phishing scam

        Telephone : +12548593423

        Reply
      • jeng 10/01/2020 at 11:55 PM

        Scam via Wix (just got the mail via contact form)

        Reply
      • Mynah 10/02/2020 at 02:36 AM

        It's not just Wix, I received the same message from the contact form of my Squarespace site too. Glad I didn't click on the link or make any payment.

        Reply
      • Capital Philharmonic 10/04/2020 at 06:28 PM

        Is there some government agency this jerk can reported to? FTC? FCC?

        Reply
      • Report #279761 10/07/2020 at 09:16 AM

        Email: info@domainworld.com

        Name: Joe Miller

        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

        Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-10-08

        Expiration message of your danielsamsonjoseph.com

        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://domainsafer.com/?n=danielsamsonjoseph.com&r=a&t=1602072296&p=v1

        This purchase expiration notification danielsamsonjoseph.com advises you about the submission expiration of domain danielsamsonjoseph.com for your e-book submission.
        The information in this...
        -------------------
        Ignore or block them.

        Url / Website : domainworld.com

        • Fran 10/08/2020 at 05:05 AM

          I received this too, and it's definitely a scam. I've been paying a namecheap.com for YEARS, always annually in January. To receive this from an unknown site, from an unknown person, in the middle of October is suspect.

        Reply
      • Anon 10/10/2020 at 04:26 AM

        Yup just received it. It's prevalent even on Shopify stores. The frauds behind this scam are using some sort of scripts to crawl through 1000s of domains. Everyone beware!

        Reply
      • MrE 10/29/2020 at 02:02 AM

        Yep. As soon as I got the message from my contact form I knew something was fishy

        Reply
      • CK 11/03/2020 at 08:56 AM

        Also got this suspicious email. Glad I checked and found out it's a scam.

        Reply
      • Vanessa 11/06/2020 at 04:40 PM

        Thank you for uploading this scam! I received the same exact email. Thank God i didn't reply or send money. Something didn't seem right!

        Reply
      • Report #292463 11/14/2020 at 05:23 AM

        Joe Miller just submitted your form: Contact
        on Thomas Kett 1500-53
        Message Details:
        Name: Joe Miller
        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE



        Notice#: 491343

        Date: 2020-11-14



        Expiration message of your kett.me



        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION



        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: http://pmqdfgmg.xyz/?n=kett.me&r=a&t=1605327497&p=v1



        This purchase expiration notification kett.me advises you about the submission expiration of domain kett.me for your e-book submission.

        Th...
        -------------------
        This is a fairly obvious scam. Indicators include misspelt words and the rambling and incoherent nature of the text. The only really convincing bit is that it uses the online contact form in my website and the email then comes with a Wix domain extension. Also, the first reference after 'Joe Miller' is to my own domain, which is of course a genuine link.

        My website is fairly specialist and hasn't so far attracted very much traffic. Assuming that this is a robot, and more will follow, I'm now going to put a Recaptcha on the contact form in the hope that this might eliminate or at least reduce further attempts.

        Url / Website : pmqdfgmg.xyz/?n=kett.me&r=a&t=1605327497&p=v1

        Reply
      • Peter 11/18/2020 at 11:24 AM

        Scam! Sent an email claiming that I had to renew my website registration, as it was expiring. False! My website is with GoDaddy and is NOt due for renewal.

        Reply
      • Audrey 11/22/2020 at 07:49 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #296955 11/26/2020 at 06:46 AM

        NAME: Joe Miller

        EMAIL: info@domainworld.com

        MESSAGE: IMPORTANCE NOTICE



        Notice#: 491343

        Date: 2020-11-26



        Expiration message of your outwithprostatecancer.org.uk



        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION



        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT:
        https://domainsafenow.com/?n=outwithprostatecancer.org.uk&r=a&t=1606365865&p=v1



        This purchase expiration notification outwithprostatecancer.org.uk advises you about the submission expiration of domain outwithprostatecancer.org.uk f...
        -------------------
        They aren't our domain or website host and our renewal isn't due

        Url / Website : domainsafenow.com/?n=outwithprostatecancer.org.uk&r=a&t=1606365865&p=v1

        • chris 11/27/2020 at 03:48 PM

          same

          You have a new form submission on freesateastbourne.co.uk site.

          Name:
          Joe Miller

          Email:
          info@domainworld.com

          Phone:
          +12548593423

          Message:
          IMPORTANCE NOTICE

          Notice#: 491343

          Date: 2020-11-28

          Expiration message of your freesateastbourne.co.uk

          EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=freesateastbourne.co.uk&r=a&t=1606509819&p=v1

          This purchase expiration notification freesateastbourne.co.uk advises you about the submission expiration of domain freesateastbourne.co.uk for your e-book submission.

          The information in this purchase expiration notification freesateastbourne.co.uk may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-COMPLETION of your submission by the given expiration date may result in CANCELLATION of the purchase.

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=freesateastbourne.co.uk&r=a&t=1606509819&p=v1

          ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification freesateastbourne.co.uk for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

          This notification is intended only for the use of the individual(s) having received this message.

          PLEASE CLICK ON SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT TO COMPLETE YOUR PAYMENT

          SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=freesateastbourne.co.uk&r=a&t=1606509819&p=v1

          Non-completion of your submission by given expiration date may result in cancellation.

          All online services...Read more

        • ROTTBANDE 11/30/2020 at 04:13 AM

          Today the same:

          You received a new message from info@domainworld.com sent via the contact form on rottbande.at.
          -------------------------------------------------------------------------

          Name: Joe Miller

          E-Mail: info@domainworld.com

          Nachricht: IMPORTANCE NOTICE

          Notice#: 491343

          Date: 2020-11-30

          Expiration message of your rottbande.at

          EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=rottbande.at&r=a&t=1606686472&p=v1

          This purchase expiration notification rottbande.at advises you about the submission expiration of domain rottbande.at for your e-book submission.

          The information in this purchase expiration notification rottbande.at may contains CONFIDENTIAL AND/OR LEGALLY PRIVILEGED INFORMATION from the processing department from the processing department to purchase our e-book submission. NON-COMPLETION of your submission by the given expiration date may result in CANCELLATION of the purchase.

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=rottbande.at&r=a&t=1606686472&p=v1

          ACT IMMEDIATELY. The submission notification rottbande.at for your e-book will EXPIRE WITHIN 2 DAYS after reception of this email

          This notification is intended only for the use of the individual(s) having received this message.

          PLEASE CLICK ON SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT TO COMPLETE YOUR PAYMENT

          SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=rottbande.at&r=a&t=1606686472&p=v1

          Non-completion of your submission by given expiration date may result in cancellation.

          All...Read more

        • BelgianMWS 01/17/2021 at 06:27 PM

          gotten this obvious scam-attempt, links to pay-site are registered in Gabon Africa(for this one).

          You received a new message from info@domainworld.com sent via the contact form on mymatchworns.com.
          -------------------------------------------------------------------------

          Name: Joe Miller

          Email: info@domainworld.com

          Message: Notice#: 491343
          Date: 2021-01-18

          YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION TO THIS MESSAGE IS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY!

          YOUR DOMAIN mymatchworns.com WILL BE TERMINATED WITHIN 24 HOURS

          We have not received your payment for the renewal of your domain mymatchworns.com

          We have made several attempts to reach you by phone, to inform you regarding the TERMINATION of your domain mymatchworns.com

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://yourdomainregistration.ga/?n=mymatchworns.com&r=a&t=1610917989&p=v1

          IF WE DO NOT RECEIVE YOUR PAYMENT WITHIN 24 HOURS, YOUR DOMAIN mymatchworns.com WILL BE TERMINATED

          CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://yourdomainregistration.ga/?n=mymatchworns.com&r=a&t=1610917989&p=v1

          ACT IMMEDIATELY.

          The submission notification mymatchworns.com will EXPIRE WITHIN 24 HOURS after reception of this email

        • Bruce 01/19/2021 at 08:09 AM

          SCAM. info@domainworld.com does not connect to live server. Phone number is fraudulent. Phishing / rip off SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #297796 11/28/2020 at 04:28 AM

        Squarespace
        27 Nov 2020, 21:38 (11 hours ago)
        to me

        Sent via form submission from B&B for Chichester, Goodwood & Sussex Coast

        Name: Joe Miller

        Email Address: info@domainworld.com

        Message: IMPORTANCE NOTICE



        Notice#: 491343

        Date: 2020-11-28



        Expiration message of your thedairyfarmbandb.co.uk



        EXPIRATION NOTIFICATION



        CLICK HERE FOR SECURE ONLINE PAYMENT: https://domainsafenow.com/?n=thedairyfarmbandb.co.uk&r=a&t=1606513123&p=v1



        This purchase expira...
        -------------------
        My domain not due for payment and they do not hold my domain

        Reply
      • Report #300194 12/04/2020 at 08:39 AM

        Request for renewal payment
        -------------------
        Request for payment came through company “mire information” site rather than to an administrator

        Url / Website : yourdomainchief.xyz
        Telephone : 1254859342

        Reply
      • Report #309528 12/27/2020 at 12:11 PM

        Name: Joe Miller
        Phone: +12548593423
        Email: info@domainworld.com
        Message: Notice#: 491343
        Date: 2020-12-27

        YOUR IMMEDIATE ATTENTION TO THIS MESSAGE IS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY!

        YOUR DOMAIN catch22consultingservices.com WILL BE TERMINATED WITHIN 24 HOURS

        We have not received your payment for the renewal of your domain catch22consultingservices.com

        We have made several attempts to reach you by phone, to inform you regarding the TERMINATION of your domain catch22consultingservices.com
        ...
        -------------------
        Fraudulent money scam

        Telephone : 2548593423

        • David 12/28/2020 at 12:15 PM

          Have had several clients with the same email. Invariably the domain is not due for renewal.

          Who ever sends this can't even be bothered to change the Message Notice# or the name. Fortunately my clients all checked with me first (with apologies for contacting me in the holidays).

        Reply
      • Igotitthistime 01/12/2021 at 09:03 PM

        I also received same from Joe Miller.

        I called godaddy; while I was on hold waiting for godaddy associate, I decided to do a Google fraud searching and found out exactly the same email I got. The only difference is the date.

        Reply
      • Report #335307 03/02/2021 at 03:24 PM

        asking to paye the domain of our website
        -------------------
        That can't be right.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.