Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
info@abakusmedia.co.uk +440154430012 brogaming.net
| Date | 12/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@abakusmedia.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | brogaming.net |
| Url / Website | brogaming.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 1544 30012 (ou 00440154430012) |
| Scam contents | J pay for the phone and they have been sent me to games play |
| Comment / Review | They are tiefs
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #276736 09/28/2020 at 06:48 AM
Te cargan a tu cuenta de tarjeta pagos que no acepte en ningún momento
-------------------
Quiero que me devuelvan mi dinero y que eliminen mis datos
Url / Website : cashwizard.net
Pseudonym : Rateros, ladrones
Telephone : 0997297722
up votedown vote
Alexander mendoza 06/29/2021 at 05:33 PM
Por favor quiero q me expliquen o creo q e sido estafando
up votedown vote
Report #307426 12/21/2020 at 10:06 AM
Offer to buy an I phone for euro 25 and pay by the master or visa card! Allegedly, Google Chrome decided to gift "free of charge" the iPhone 11 Pro to 10 selected users!
-------------------
I made a huge mistake, because when I have completed the requested data (No of my master card, including CCV!) and for a verification code on my mobile - I was redirected to a Bitcoin offer. No more information. I have informed my bank of this fraud and hopefully, they will cancel the payment I made.
Pseudonym : brogaming.net GBRGB
up votedown vote
Chokhy 01/05/2021 at 05:00 AM
100% scam. My Mum tried to buy a phone then she got an email from brogaming about a premium membership and they took 25€ from her card. Anyone have any experience with things like that? What to do? Most importantly what to do so they can't take even more money?
up votedown vote
Report #318540 01/19/2021 at 09:11 AM
A survey popped up about mobile phones via my official internet provider ended up with the iPhone 11 award that costs/contributes only HRK 25 (phone worth circa HRK 7,500). When I paid (contributed) HRK 25 my account was charged HRK 190.38 (circa EUR 25) by "brogaming.net"...of course no any award, no any iPhone but only a "generous" Bitcoin offer...
-------------------
I made a huge mistake, because when I have completed the requested payment data (No. of creditcard, expiry date and secure code!) I was redirected to a Bitcoin offer...
"BROGAMING.NET" operated by Abakus Media Ltd
Suite F2, Grosvenor House
39-41 High Street
CO7 9BE Wivenhoe, Essex
United Kingdom
Company Reg.: 12379877
Tel: +441544430012
Email: info@abakusmedia.co.uk
Pseudonym : BroGaming
up votedown vote
Yanina 03/17/2021 at 11:23 PM
Necesito cancelar esto definitivamente, me están robando dinero
up votedown vote
Yanina 03/17/2021 at 11:25 PM
Ayúdenme porfavor como hago?