Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Lavendecolt NI
| Date | 12/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lavendecolt NI |
| Scam contents | I purchased 2 snowmen light covers on PayPal on November 8th for $49.98. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered on Nov 8th and have not received. When I googled Lavendecolt it says “Scam” by another purchaser. (Purchased a different item)
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
LILA 12/08/2020 at 03:34 PM
FOLLOWUP: Received the items on 12/7. PLEASE IGNORE REPORT!
up votedown vote
DIDI 12/21/2020 at 12:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rauni 12/31/2020 at 12:10 PM
Total scam! I ordered 2 cameras paid almost $70 with the shipping fees and all I got was rolls of paper. This was supposed to be a Christmas present for my girls
up votedown vote
Ginny 12/31/2020 at 04:20 PM
yes, I ordered 2 light bulb cameras and got cd cards.
up votedown vote
Kdwilliams 01/04/2021 at 04:00 AM
I received 10 rolls of thermal paper from Lavendecolt and I did not order. Have sent numerous emails and we have gone back and forth.
Not sure exactly who I am talking with. They gave me the total of the shipment and I do not have anything on the date for that amount.
up votedown vote
hawaii 01/09/2021 at 05:10 PM
I ordered an ornament on 11/6/2020 and still have not received
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 01/24/2021 at 11:57 AM
I ordered resin art kits. The email was from abovedawn the bill is from Lavendecolt. Abovedawn no longer exists. Trying to get ahold of PayPal for my money back. They keep saying I have to give it more time!
up votedown vote
DeeBl 01/28/2021 at 04:10 PM
I ordered golf games back in Nov. Still haven't seen them. This must be a scam. Hope that PayPal can get my money back
up votedown vote
Kay 02/12/2021 at 11:39 AM
I ordered a LARGE outdoor Nativity Scene and the picture on the website made it look like it was at least 5' tall. You could see a house & doorway in the background. It also said it was guaranteed if not completely satisfied. I paid $58. when I got the cardboard type material it was only 15 inches tall. It looked like it would cost $5. at the dollar store. They said I could return it for a refund but then would not send me the address and stopped replying SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Claire 03/15/2021 at 03:31 PM
I have ordered pijamas on january/paid by paypal.....still not received order
what is going on....
up votedown vote
The0ne 03/29/2021 at 07:57 PM
Ordered 2 printers with thermal paper and only received the thermal paper
up votedown vote
Jbc 04/16/2021 at 11:41 AM
Ordered 2 blankets a full size and a queen size. The order came in about the size of a place mat for a kitchen table. They were also the wrong colors.