Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
kangganfushi@163.com Nguyenu
| Date | 12/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kangganfushi@163.com |
| Pseudonym | Nguyenu |
| Url / Website | nguyenu.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertised a 1/10 scale Monster truck for 99.00 each so bought 2. Received a 1/18 scale cheap battery operated truck worth 15.00 each!!! |
| Comment / Review | See above - pissed!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Phil 12/04/2020 at 03:38 AM
I ordered a pellet grill they advertised on Facebook and still have not received any info on delivery. Can’t get ahold of them.
up votedown vote
hammer don 12/04/2020 at 03:20 PM
can u please help i have not received my grill the tracking number they gave me was to a plastic bag with 2 snap button on it that is not what i ordered i wan help with this and to get my pellet grill PLEASE help me ??
up votedown vote
Jason 12/09/2020 at 09:25 PM
Ordered the smoker grill Facebook and was only sent a plastic bag. Paid for expedited shipping to the total of $60+! After many emails and sending them emails of copies of what I was supposed to receive I threatened to report to PayPal and leave a bad review their response was “go ahead”! This is a real scam!! What can I do next?
up votedown vote
JW 12/11/2020 at 05:05 PM
Def a SCAM on the Bigfoot truck sent me a Little tiny Toy and said thats what i ordered.
up votedown vote
paul summers 12/17/2020 at 02:51 PM
i orderd a big foot truck for my son all i recived is a battery oprated pice of shit, not what i order. rip me off
up votedown vote
Chata 01/07/2021 at 12:41 PM
Definitely a BS website! They advertise a big, badass monster truck, even showing a grown ass man holding it in the video. Pay em $100 and they send a toy from the dollar store.
up votedown vote
james 03/01/2021 at 12:09 PM
scam