Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Lavendecolt Brave
| Date | 12/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lavendecolt Brave |
| Scam contents | Advertised handheld Bluetooth printers with paper. One for $13+ or two for 15% off. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered two but discount not taken on charge. I followed up and they wanted me to screenshot the page with discount which I couldn’t do. I received 2 tiny rolls of paper and no printers. Following up with PayPal they said my order was complete.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Judi 12/04/2020 at 01:11 PM
I agree with the above report. Lavendecolt Brave aka BraveDute.net is a scam. I also purchased a 2020 NEW Portable Smart Photo Printer and have never received it. It did, however, show up on ebay and my charge card! I received 1 tiny roll of paper and no printer. I will be disputing this further with my charge card company to be sure this company does not get payment for a service they provide but do not honor. This is call theft by deception.
DO NOT order anything from BraveDuty.com as everything they offer is a SCAM.
up votedown vote
Youra 12/25/2020 at 07:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #300977 12/06/2020 at 03:32 PM
Selling instant photo machine to attach to your phone through FB.
-------------------
I order on 10/30/20 and never received my item. When I email them from the order email they only reply back with is package is in transit.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carolann 12/24/2020 at 10:26 PM
I ordered two cuckoo clocks on Nov 16. Never got them. Charged to my Capital One account.
up votedown vote
Pissed 02/15/2021 at 12:42 AM
Ordered two Portable Smart Photo Printers on November 9, 2020 and never received them. Received the thermal paper....alot of good THAT does!! And those were 'free'.
up votedown vote
Teesh 12/13/2020 at 03:41 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
DemandingTess 12/18/2020 at 12:01 AM
Same thing happened to me. Paid through paypal and I am now requesting a refund.
up votedown vote
Marie-Claude 12/22/2020 at 04:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...