Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
zuidafricamails@gmail.com +330826832091 Sonja Kloppers
| Date | 12/02/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zuidafricamails@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Sonja Kloppers |
| Url / Website | https://southafricansmails.wixsite.com/za-mails Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 0 826 83 20 91 |
| Scam contents | Good day. Please do not see this email as an automated response. Please read the email and respond accordingly. The following is more information regarding the opportunity you have expressed interest in. Please read until the end. You will need: 1. Access to a PC (whether it is your PC at home or the PC at work during quiet times or even the Internet café is of no importance. As long as you have access to one. Smartphones and devices like IPad’s and tablets can also be used. 2. Internet Access. 3. A valid e-mail account. 4. A bank account (In order for you to receive payment) 5. You must also be able to conduct yourself in a professional manner at all times. You have to be a “people's person”. This includes having excellent grammar and spelling when communicating with clients via email. 6. In addition to the above requirements, you must be able to follow instructions closely and completely. 7. You will need a word processing program in order to perform some tasks successfully (MS Word, Works, Open Office, Word Pad etc.) 8. Personal Requirements -The ability to complete tasks unsupervised. Once you have your training material, you will have all the necessary tools to complete your tasks. Ability to follow instructions to the letter, closely and completely. Attention to detail. For example: ensuring that spelling and grammar are correct when completing tasks. Professionalism and ability to communicate. All contact will be via email. You will not be required to call anyone at any time, therefore written communication skills are required. 9. The Work - You will be processing Email applications, (this tends to be tedious at times, so please be sure that you have the patience to do so before proceeding). This is why you will need to have basic Internet knowledge. Though the training provided will give you step-by-step instructions on how to perform these tasks properly. You will NOT be cold calling or selling products, spamming or soliciting anyone. There are no "downtimes" with this business opportunity, so you will have a constant flow of work to complete. However, you are able to take on as much or as little work as you wish. The constant influx of work is overwhelming. Once an applicant has registered, they are considered an Independent Processing Operator. You will be given the “tools” in order to function independently. This means that your taxes will not be taken out. Therefore, you will not be provided with any tax forms. This is entirely your responsibility. The training provided will go more in-depth about what to do with your taxes. 10. The Income - You will receive your remuneration through EFT or direct deposit. When an application is completed, between R150.00 to R250.00 will be paid to you on the same day. You will be paid per completed task (individually and not in batches). The amount of money you make each week is entirely up to you, and how much time and effort you are willing to put in with this opportunity. The average person makes R2500.00 to R5000.00 per week, for approximately 2-5 hours spent online per day. We cannot stress this enough. The work/income ratio is completely dependent on the time and effort you put in. 11. The Training (Terms and Conditions) - We require a fee of R150.00 for our training material. For two reasons (#1) it separates the serious from the not so serious. (#2) It covers your registration and our administration fees. 12. To Register - If you consider yourself an appropriate candidate, meet all the requirements, and are responsible enough to work on your own, then please contact us via email and we will send you the payment method and training material so you may get started. Keep in mind that the sooner you go through the training materials, the sooner you will start earning money. It takes the average applicant a day to work through the training manual after which they can start working immediately. We can be contacted via email at any time after you have received your training materials to help you or answer any questions you may have. Sincerely. Mrs.S.Klopper To continue with your registration please make use of the below deposit methods to register and to receive your training package. 1. Go to any Money Transfer till at SPAR, PEP, or PNP stores nationwide. 2. Bring the deposit fee you need to send (R150), your ID Document, Deposit number 0836832091 (for deposits only) and R9,95 transaction fee when using the above method. 3. Enter your PIN number (1028) using the keypad at the till when asked from the cashier. 4. Then email your voucher number and pin to us. 5. If you do not have access to the above you can make use of any money market. For instance checkers, Shoprite Usave etc. 6. You may also use eWallet if you bank with FNB. Money Send if you bank with ABSA. Money transfer via Send- imali if you bank with Nedbank (Nedbank customers do not need to create a pin number as we do receive a pin from Nedbank), Instant money if you bank with Standard Bank, cash send if you use Capitec. Just use the deposit number provided. If you are required to use a 6 digit pin please use 102888. This only applies to ABSA customers. If you have any questions regarding how to use these services mentioned in step 6, then please contact us. 7. Please note that verification needs to take place. This normally takes 24hours, which after we will send you the training material. Training material normally gets send between 8 am and 9 am the following day. Sincerely. Sonja.Klopper Just remember that this is an Independent business opportunity, doing basic E-mail processing, data entry, and form filling work as well as general admin tasks and advertising. Remuneration varies between R2, 500 and R4, 500.00 per week. Everything is covered in the training material, including is how payments work, a step by step instruction and samples of the work. The R150.00 covers the training material admin fees and registration. You can visit our website and see the success stories of applicants that are taking part, if however you still feel insecure then please do not continue. This is no scam and you will receive your training Manuel via email as soon as the payment reflects. Please let us know if you would like to continue. As there's a deadline for registration, we need to start finalizing. Arrangements can be made if serious. This is really an opportunity not to be missed. That I promise you. Sincerely. S.Klopper |
| Comment / Review | Person is asking for payment upfront and cannot give information on what company this work is for. Payment to be made to a mobile number. If number searched on Truecaller it comes up as "money making scam don't pay". There are multiple listings of the position available as a freelance typist on multiple different sites.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #257527 07/21/2020 at 06:00 AM
To continue with your registration please make use of the below deposit methods.
1. Go to any Money Transfer till at SPAR, PNP, GAME or PEP stores nationwide.
2. Bring the deposit fee you need to send (R150), your ID Document, Deposit number 0836832091 (for deposits only) and the R9,95 transaction fee when using the above method.
3. Enter your PIN number (1028) using the keypad at the till.
4. Then email your voucher number and pin to us.
5. If you do not have access to the abo...
-------------------
I paid but no work. They do not respond on my mail
up votedown vote
heine 07/22/2020 at 08:30 AM
Not a scam. I joined and are receiving money.
up votedown vote
Lei 12/02/2020 at 04:05 AM
Latest South African scam
up votedown vote
heine 11/04/2021 at 08:05 AM
Did you pay any money? If not then how do you dare call this a scam? This is slander.
up votedown vote
Nzukie 11/17/2021 at 06:00 AM
This person also emailed me yesterday, but I got suspicious when they wanted R150 for training.