Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.suprovbv.com info.suprovbv@gmail.com +310635259583
| Date | 12/01/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.suprovbv@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ruben Meier |
| Url / Website | www.suprovbv.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +31 6 35259583 (ou 00310635259583) |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam, Thanks for your inquiry and interest in doing business with our company. We are dealers of the best quality Pampers Baby Diaper and other baby accessories and baby food, we are looking for serious customers to maintain long term business with their esteem company. Quality is guaranteed for our product. The third party confirms quality, We do have available stock to supply you with your needed order and with the best quality. The prices are thus: Pampers Baby Dry Size 1, 120 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 10 Euro per case 80 cases/pallet 800 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 2, 112 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 11.5 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 920 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 3, 104 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 13.5 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 1080 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 4, 92 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 13 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 1040 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 5, 78 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 12.5 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 1000 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 6, 64 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 12 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 960 Euros per Pallet Pampers Baby Dry Size 7, 30 pcs /Pack 3 Packs per case 11.7 Euro per case 80 cases per pallet 936 Euros per Pallet Features Non woven fabric: Keep baby surface dry and natural. Super absorbent core: American fluff pulp + SAP. Cloth-like / PE film: Both available, particular surface performance to ensure smooth and gentle touch feeling. Magic or PP frontal tape: Adjustable for fastening and re-fastening with lovely patterns. Wetness indicator: Pattern fades out when the diaper is wet tell you the exact time to change 3D leak guard: Protect from leaking. Leg cuff: SMS non-woven material, triple elastic bands to support the free movement for babies. Elastic waistband: The one-side elastic waistband to ensure snug fit comfort for babies. Kind Regards Ruben Meier ---------------------------------- Company : SUPROV B.V Address : MOLENWERT 26, 1911 DB UITGEEST, NETHERLANDS Tel: +31-63-5259583 WhatsApp Number: +31-63-5259583 VAT : NL 819547840B01 REG No: 34304021 URL: www suprovbv com |
| Comment / Review | Paid with bank transfer but never receive the goods, they don't answer the phone and not answering on emails as well.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #298532 11/30/2020 at 10:32 AM
Dear Sir/Madam,
Thanks for your inquiry and interest in doing business with our company.
We are dealers of the best quality Pampers Baby Diaper and other baby accessories and baby food, we are looking for serious customers to maintain long term business with their esteem company.
Quality is guaranteed for our product. The third party confirms quality, We do have available stock to supply you with your needed order and with the best quality.
The prices are thus:
Pampers Baby Dry...
-------------------
Paid with bank transfer but never receive the goods, they don't answer the phone and not answering on emails as well.
up votedown vote
Ungry 11/10/2021 at 04:30 AM
Number registration for orionco shipping company, never received my sortiment cost 3000 euro, I will contact policie
up votedown vote
Abd 12/08/2020 at 09:08 AM
I asked them to receive our representative in order check their facilities and warehouse before we do the payment, but they said that they can not receive anyone before they receive the down payment, because they are very busy hahaha >>>> which meant to me that they are fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #301881 12/08/2020 at 03:59 PM
Seems Fraud to me... I asked to visit their warehouse in order to check that they are real company, but they refused to receive our representative before we do the down payment!!! They said that they are very busy dealing with thousands of clients, and on the other hand they have only 1 review on Google.
They use a google-domain email addressfor contacting clients which is also against what they assume of being too busy to receive a representative: suprovbv@gmail.com
They provide prices that are too good to be true!
They use a different business name on Alibaba in order to be able to receive new requests without being blocked!
Don't ever send money to them without visiting their warehouse that has the same legal name as they assume.
up votedown vote
MO 12/22/2020 at 07:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
John 01/10/2021 at 07:27 AM
This person who obviously does NOT have Dutch accent seem to intercept enquiries made through Alibaba website and gets you off guard as he'd contact you thanking you for the enquiry you made. Either companies listed on Alibaba sell your details or Alibaba's system is corrupt somehow. However, before making a payment into a Beligian non business account I requested for my to inspectors to check the goods and the answer was they can't do that unless payment was made... Really??? Anyway at the address he claims to be his there is a genuine business and they never heard of Ruben Meier.
up votedown vote
Gigi 02/21/2021 at 05:28 AM
After reading John's comment before transferring funds I made some background check through the Dutch chamber of commerce and on their location. Whilst the Chamber of commerce seem to be completely unaware of their fraud, the address check and the modus operanda proved to be what John says. Ruben Meir, with whom I have been dealing with, doesn't exist and his company name is fake.
Grateful to whomever John is and the insight.
up votedown vote
marcel van der Lem 04/13/2021 at 01:11 PM
This is realy scam as I am the owner of Suprov B.V located at molenwerf 26 Uitgeest
the Netherlands. There is no company with the name International Trade Made easy owned by Ruben meyer. The real Suprov B.V. (where B.V. stand for Private company) has nothing to do with te company or the website www.suprovbv.com. This is already reported to the dutch police
up votedown vote
said 07/25/2021 at 08:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...