SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.carhawiproupa.co service9@b2cplay.com

Date11/29/2020
Fraudulent emailservice9@b2cplay.com
Pseudonymcarhartt wip roupa
Url / Websitehttps://www.carhawiproupa.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Bárbara Ferreira,

Thank you for your recent purchase at our website on 18/11/2020.

The details of your order can be found below:

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No: 8001201118174954038

Amount: 53.46EUR

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks again for ordering with us!

Best regards,

B2C Customer Service
Comment / ReviewFiz uma encomenda e recebi logo um mail de confirmação. Porém, nunca mais recebi a encomenda nem nenhuma informação e também não consigo contactar a marca.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sabine 12/27/2020 at 01:54 PM

        Dear Sabine LE NED....,

        Thank you for your recent purchase at our website on 30/11/2020.

        The details of your order can be found below:

        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No: 8001201130060121214

        Amount: 50.1EUR

        ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Thanks again for ordering with us!

        Best regards,

        B2C Customer Service
        _____________________
        Depuis je n'ai aucun suivi de ma commande passé chez Carhart le 30/11/20 et donc je ne l'ai jamis reçu.

        Et aucune reponse de leurs part sur le site sur contactez nous pourtant tres soliciter pour ma part.

        Le site paraissait conforme mais ne l'est pas apparement.

        Reply
      • somathleseul 01/06/2021 at 10:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.