SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
ZJ logistics

Date11/27/2020
PseudonymZJ logistics
Scam contentsrealicit dog named teddy
Comment / ReviewReceived the dog and it looks like a regular stuffed dog and I paid $40 for it plus shipping and handling. How do I send it back for a refund

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #293749 11/17/2020 at 02:02 PM

      was supposed to be a security cam and all i got was micro card.
      -------------------
      thought i was buying a security camera

      Pseudonym : zj logistics

      • Joyce 11/18/2020 at 08:20 PM

        I ordered a wreath that was supposed to have a Ted truck on it and looked really cute. What I got was a small ugly wreath with no truck on it at all.

      Reply
    • Report #302326 12/09/2020 at 03:31 PM

      Mini chain saw advertized on facebook. Used paypal which we never use. Sent chain saw but it wasn,t battery operated
      -------------------
      Emailed them at buttressxsvdgos@gmail.com
      They had all kind s. Of excuses. Saying we didnt order the one we wanted.had to to pay to return it.$12.00. They said we returned it to the wrong address that they are in China. Address we returned item to. ZJ logistics 3979 Guesting rd. Unit A Ontario, CA 91769. This address was the return address on the package that was mailed to us.

      Fraudulent email : jimsuz123424@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Zj logistics
      Telephone : +12084315713

      Reply
    • Lizzy 12/20/2020 at 02:19 PM

      I received a package with two items and they are way too small, NO Packing slip so I can’t return them... I see this is a regular practice looking at the other dissatisfied customer.

      Reply
    • Report #331551 02/19/2021 at 01:38 PM

      I have no clue what this was supposed to be and from whom I initially ordered it from. Usually I ONLY order from PayPal. I received three kinda rubbery place mats...gold, silver, ivory colored. I NEVER ordered place mats!!!! Label pasted over the initial label. The label says return address: ZJLogistics, 3979 E. Guasti Road, Unit A, Ontario, CA 91761
      -------------------
      I have no clue what this was supposed to be, from whom I initially ordered it, and the price I paid. TOTAL SCAM!!!!! I have several orders still pending and waiting on delivery btw.

      Pseudonym : ZJ Logistics

      Reply
    • Report #333362 02/24/2021 at 02:44 PM

      ordered rings. received pair of cheap cloth gloves
      -------------------
      ordered rings and paid thru paypal. Apparently a scam as I received a cheap pair of cloth gloves

      Pseudonym : ZJ Logistics

      • Linda 02/26/2021 at 04:41 PM

        ZJLogistics do not order anything from this Company....

      Reply
    • Joanne 02/28/2021 at 11:29 AM

      I order a chainsaw and received a pair of very overpriced gloves..

      Reply
    • Dan 03/03/2021 at 06:54 PM

      I too ordered a mini chainsaw and received 2 gloves. Both for the right hand?
      Boycott Facebook ads!!

      Reply
    • Arthur 03/17/2021 at 08:50 AM

      I ordered a mini laser engraver... I got a cheap $2 pair of safety glasses!!! Now they don't respond to emails

      Reply
    • Jo 04/22/2021 at 06:10 PM

      I ordered an embroidery machine and all I got was a spool of thread that I could buy at any dollar store for 1.00

      Reply
    • Victoria Magaldi 04/23/2021 at 09:35 AM

      Returned the coat over a month ago and still no refund.

      Reply
    • ktwolfpac 04/28/2021 at 06:13 PM

      The same thing happened to me. I ordered dresses and they were way too small. I wouldn't even donate the dresses. Never again

      Reply
    • Karen 06/08/2021 at 07:48 AM

      I am LIVID!!

      Ordered over $200 worth of clothes from Nina Cloak, absolutely no packing slip whatsoever, and every single piece of clothing was so cheaply made, plus they all where too small!!

      Can"t find out where to send them back.

      This ENTIRE company is completely out to SCAM the public.

      It's just Disgusting!!!!!

      Reply
    • cc 06/30/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I ordered some clothes and received wrong sizes, very cheaply mad, no invoice , no way to contact them or return. Don't order anything from this company.

      Reply
    • Margaret 07/19/2021 at 07:11 PM

      I ordered 3 blouses. I kept one that I am not happy with, & want to return the other 2, but no invoice or any way to reach this company.
      They look real cute on very thin lovely girls, but up close they are cheaply made with very poor materials.
      Never again.

      Reply
    • Brenda 07/23/2021 at 05:16 PM

      I too ordered dresses - they were too small and cheaply made. I asked for the return address to get my money back and they replied "due to long times shipping please accept 20% refund or 25% off you next order". Really!

      Reply
    • Debbie 08/03/2021 at 07:01 PM

      Ordered 2 "Bogg Bags" (beach bags that are sturdy/heavy duty plastic)

      They arrived and obviously are knock offs, the handles did contain some hardware but not the name brand buttons used to attach handes. In plastic bag for delivery and poor quality. Hardware doesn't fit and even if it did, there were not enough pieces to even attempt to make it work. Hope to appeal this on VISA charge. No invoice included at all with items. Debbie

      Reply
    • Gayle 08/12/2021 at 01:00 PM

      I ordered a dress it is beautiful , but too small. Cannot find out how to return.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.