SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@globalbuy.store kolemall.online, kalemall.online

Date11/27/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@globalbuy.store
Pseudonymkolemall.online, kalemall.online
Url / Websitehttps://www.kalemall.online/products/portable-spot-and-stain-cleaner-50-off%f0%9f%94%a5
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey sell you a Portable Spot and Stain Cleaner for a constantly varying price and you receive a Mreurio watch worth $3.63 on Aliexpress. When asking for a refund, they say the shipping department sent the wrong item and will refund if you send the watch back, claiming they will refund your shipping charges as well (which is expensive). If not, they offer to refund half what you paid and you can keep the worthless watch.
Comment / ReviewThey started as kolemall.online advertising on instagram. After a couple of weeks, they changed it to kalemall.online
They constantly change the price of the item as well as how many were sold.
Their main site has many items for sale at rather high prices, probably to discourage from buying them, as their main scams are only advertised on instagram and not searchable on their site.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Linda 12/04/2020 at 12:55 AM

      I ordered an ice machine and paid for it, they said they tried to deliver but wasn't in so paid extra postage for it to be delivered again but now can not get through to them?

      Reply
    • Janet 12/04/2020 at 04:26 PM

      Did I order an portable spot and stain cleaner and paid for it , they said tried to deliver but wasn’t shipped receive yet I want return back money right now

      Reply
    • Amanda 12/08/2020 at 01:30 AM

      It is a scam cause they sent me a watch when I bought the carpet spot cleaner

      Reply
    • Bradley 12/09/2020 at 01:14 PM

      his is a scam, I ordered an ice machine and got a dollar watch. they want me to send the watch back and the cost for that is 69 dollars.. what a bunch of thieves.

      Reply
    • Report #302272 12/09/2020 at 01:21 PM

      I ordered an item for 48 CAD and got a watch valued for 5 dollars. when I contact them they claim the shipping department made a mistake. They want me to return the item but it will cost 69 dollars to do so and will only refund 40%.

      So not worth it at all.
      -------------------
      Total scam I am trying to make an official complaint to the Chinese embassy.

      Pseudonym : farewill

      • SCHUBBY 12/26/2020 at 10:43 PM

        i NEVER HAVE RECEIVED MY ORDER OR A REFUND, ORDER WAS IN NOVEMBER

      • Eileen 01/19/2021 at 04:17 PM

        They scammed me as well

        I ordered a cart 6 weeks later they told me it arrived which it never did then I emailed again they said they were reordering the product it never came I emailed again they said at post office I went it was not so I emailed them once again

        now they don’t respond

      • SJ 01/21/2021 at 06:14 AM

        I have not recieved the Two ice machines I ordered in Dec 2020. No way to contact them as their email is non existent. Im contacting the app I paid it thru for a complaint and a refund.

      • Jack 01/29/2021 at 12:52 AM

        Hi Ibeen order two paint Sprayer year-end

        Style; green

        SKU; HCU 2000495 Can you please tell me wat happen to my order

      • Theresa 01/29/2021 at 03:08 PM

        I ordered steam cleaner I need a refund. I ordered 2 just give me a refund both.

      • nikolaos 02/04/2021 at 03:56 AM

        Canister Steam Cleaner with 16 Accessories 🔥 50% OFF
        Style: --
        SKU: HC1H2000492
        $ 19.99

      • nikolaos 02/04/2021 at 03:57 AM

        δεν εχω παραλαβη ακομα τηποτα γιατι¨.

      • Tomo 02/04/2021 at 09:03 AM

        I received my order yesterday, I ordered what was supposed to be an Ice Cube Maker, and I've received a very cheap looking watch, for £40 I suppose it was too good to be true lol

      • dino 02/11/2021 at 04:50 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Ismail 02/15/2021 at 09:46 PM

        Real scammers for sure. I ordered a laptop chair and instead got a tooth brush worth 5 CAD. Really disappointed since I paid 60 CAD😒😒😒😒😒😒

      • Donna 02/16/2021 at 05:30 PM

        Hello I ordered a portable spot and stain carpet cleaner SKU-HC1H2000492. I would like to know when it is coming. I ordered it on January 22 2021. Please get back with me soon.

      • Dave 02/17/2021 at 07:27 AM

        Don’t order from them. Bought a bike repair stand but recieved the same shorty watch!!

      • Staci 02/21/2021 at 11:55 PM

        Never received the product I ordered. Multiple emails to the company and they just kept saying it will come, now they won’t even respond to me.

      • JJ 03/07/2021 at 10:41 PM

        I ordered two items from them....after SEVERAL emails I received a piece of crap watch worth no more than one dollar. They scammed me for more than $60 USD

      • Matjaz 03/08/2021 at 11:35 AM

        Same at my side i ordered car dash cam and i received battery controled toothbrush and still waiting for an answer from them

      • ElleHouston 03/24/2021 at 12:08 AM

        Does anyone know their phone number? I bought two aluminum alloy standing laptop desks on 2/7/21 but never received anything as of today, 3/22/21. I was charged $59.97. I tried to track the vendor’s info on my credit card statement and it was paid paid to PayPal they set up and I cannot find their contact info.

      • jdy 04/01/2021 at 08:49 PM

        I ordered a small carpet shampooer and was mailed some kind of watch and ordered an ice machine and was mailed a small scoop like you would dip out ice with. I would love to have my money back but I guess I have been had but will fight to get my money back.

      • Veronica 04/07/2021 at 10:55 PM

        hi am veronica i did not recvied my packager nether that a damn sham how they take your money never call or email its been last year and still have got yet

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 12/09/2020 at 02:41 PM

      LIZ- I BOUGHT AN ICEMAKER AND I GOT A LETTER SAYING THAT IT HAS SHIPPED ON 11-7-2020 IT'S NOW 12-10 2020. DON'T BE FOOLISH LIKE I WASDON'T GIVE YOUR MONEY AWAY !!

      Reply
    • LISA 12/09/2020 at 03:17 PM

      a scam, they sent me wrong item, they told me to send it back for refund, which i did, and i did not get a refund back

      Reply
    • Chefyl 12/11/2020 at 08:01 AM

      I ordered 2 of the musical Christmas lamps and never received them. Most of them online store are based in China and are just ripping people off left and right. I'm still waiting on several items.

      Reply
    • Concerned Citizen 12/11/2020 at 07:26 PM

      Original poster here. Just wanted to update. I escalated the claim to let PayPal decide if I deserved a refund. PayPal wants me to send the worthless watch back in order to get my refund. Shipping it back will be more expensive than the refund itself, so I guess I'm now the owner of a $3 watch I didn't want or ask for and cost me $30. I still can't believe PayPal sided with the scammers. Buyer protection, indeed.

      Reply
    • Mmm 12/14/2020 at 05:05 AM

      I bought a table never came this is a scam

      Reply
    • Cheri 12/16/2020 at 04:51 PM

      I ordered 3 steam vacuums, 4 weeks ago no reply,email or tracking or confirmation.

      Reply
    • Guy Leloup 12/19/2020 at 05:19 AM

      ik heep en ijsmachine betel en betaalt net p PayPal noch niet aangekregen beste op 9 november

      Reply
    • lorna 12/21/2020 at 11:12 PM

      have not received my i ordered it on the 8/11/2020 it was a ice maker could i please have a refund as i will order one somewhere else i payed $40.27

      Reply
    • gary 12/23/2020 at 02:14 PM

      ordered november 5 ice maker have heard or got machine took my money a ran

      Reply
    • Gérald 01/02/2021 at 05:15 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Deborah 01/03/2021 at 07:13 PM

      I ordered the ice machine and havent received yet. They had a tracking number but that didnt tell me anything.

      Reply
    • Moi 01/04/2021 at 06:12 PM

      I ordered the ice machine back in October (Its now January)! Contacted them couple of times and got your delivery is on its way to your country then you can track it, sorry etc. Ive been scammed too.

      Reply
    • al 01/04/2021 at 07:26 PM

      I ordered 2 small stihl saws and all i received was two blades Absolute scam possibly will notify FTC and Atty Gen Ofc Consumer protection Div. Plus I will contact credit card company and report fraud and they will deduct from my statement.

      Reply
    • Al 01/04/2021 at 07:33 PM

      I have no way to contact these crooks, I pray that they are punished severly for all they have done. Name is : barchezai.com even the reply to is phony : barchezai@ongxk.com.There is nothing about this place that is legal!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Carmen 01/07/2021 at 04:38 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mary 01/09/2021 at 11:26 AM

      I think these people is a fraud

      Reply
    • Myrell Maggard 01/11/2021 at 04:23 PM

      I ordered a ice maker on Nov. 6/2020 and haven't received it, deliver it or send my money back, this is your second warning ⚠️,

      Reply
    • car 01/11/2021 at 05:36 PM

      I ORDER AN ICE MAKER STILLHAVE NOT RECEIVED IT. DOES ANYONE KNOW HOW TO CNTACT THIS COMPANY?

      Reply
    • Dearle 01/12/2021 at 11:00 AM

      I ordered a ice machine from this company. December 15.paid for Express shipping. I contacted them twice. Each time it's wait 2 weeks for delivery. Yet as of January 12th 2021 I haven't received anything.

      Reply
    • Gord 01/12/2021 at 02:21 PM

      I ordered an ice machine and received a very cheap watch, this is scam

      Reply
    • Dave Pausy 01/12/2021 at 10:46 PM

      Totally a scam pay pal should not let them self be connected to a so called company that is ripping people off I have my lawyer on this don’t care if it cost me more money l want to see these people go down tired of seeing hard working people get ripped off and no one ever gets penalized for it . So sad the world has become a big scam !!!

      Reply
    • Brenda Davis 01/13/2021 at 04:15 PM

      My order is ycw59630, my trace # is oswL22oll24o2-2 color is red ordered back in October, 2020, and here it is January 13th, 2021, that is enough time for me to get my order, so I need to know where is it?

      Reply
    • Lydia 01/14/2021 at 04:46 PM

      I ordered an ice machine in Dec 16th 2020. Never received it.. Today is Jan 14th.

      Reply
    • judy 01/14/2021 at 05:49 PM

      i received a watch today instead of the ice machine

      Reply
    • Mellicent 01/19/2021 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered an ice maker & have not received it.

      Reply
    • Report #318599 01/19/2021 at 11:55 AM

      Sold me a stem cleaner, but received a useless watch, and dealing with them is impossible.
      -------------------
      After 4 back and forth emails through PayPal, I submitted it for PayPal to handle.

      Url / Website : kalemall.com
      Pseudonym : Kalemall

      Reply
    • Tony 01/20/2021 at 12:23 PM

      i order ice maker did not received it yet

      Reply
    • maurice brown 01/21/2021 at 01:53 PM

      Place my order and have not received it. Looks likes this is a scam. Will never order from your Country again

      Reply
    • Jo 01/26/2021 at 07:37 PM

      I’m still waiting for my ice maker that I ordered and paid for in early December 😡😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Report #322405 01/28/2021 at 10:29 AM

      Home Portable Ice Machine - Ice Cubes Ready in 6 Mins
      Style: Silver
      SKU: HC1P2000470
      Product Amount: $ 22.99 X 2 = $ 45.98 USD
      Shipping Cost: $ 9.99 USD
      Total Cost: $ 55.97
      Order ID: PTQ64138
      Tracking Number: FEISZ1704980979YQ
      -------------------
      I ordered these products on 12/16/20 and have yet to receive them, even though I kept checking on the shipment through the tracking number provided by the seller. On 1/28/21 I checked on the the status of the package by the tracking number and it stated that it was delivered to my home on 1/26/21. I never received said package and I even called my towns Postmaster, who ran a check on it and it never passed through their facility. This company is a total scam and I am requesting that a full refund of my money paid to them, be refunded as soon as possible. I will also be filing a report thru my PayPal account and my banking institution.

      Pseudonym : Kalemall Farewill
      Telephone : 8602870852


      • Carl 02/22/2021 at 10:57 AM

        I ordered a motorcycle scissor jack and received a wrist watch.

      Reply
    • Report #324139 02/01/2021 at 03:20 PM

      Canister steam cleaner
      -------------------
      Been waiting for long time for my item

      Reply
    • Sara 02/08/2021 at 10:00 AM

      I too ordered ice machines on December, 2020. Received a watch on February 2, 2021. Indeed a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #327402 02/09/2021 at 03:53 PM

      Ordered auto close dog gate order ID HTP42597 and have never received it. Showing as shipped on Kalemall website. Paid $25.96 using PayPal. Never received and can’t track.tracking# FEISZ1704751252YQ ordered 10-25-20
      -------------------
      When trying to track item it takes you to website kalemall.online and states shipped. No other info and no phone #s. I paid for this through PayPal which is supposed to be secure

      Pseudonym : MELEDO Co 31 Southampton Row Greater London UK WC18SHU

      Reply
    • Elaine 02/09/2021 at 05:15 PM

      you can contact your credit card company to dispute the charge, they will credit your account. I ordered 2 ice makers 1-1-21 I should of known.

      Reply
    • peggy 02/14/2021 at 02:20 PM

      I order a canister steam cleaner and not get it in JAN.7 2021

      Reply
    • Report #330786 02/17/2021 at 07:28 PM

      Spit stain remover vacuum
      -------------------
      I feel so stupid I bought two and nothing that keep telling me it will come and nothing

      Pseudonym : Global buy store


      • Ann 03/05/2021 at 10:52 AM

        I order aerogarden but a $10.00 watch instead. I guess they send whatever. So I send the watch and I am still waiting for my money they told they will send me back I am still waiting on it. Do not order anything from them

      • Roni 03/12/2021 at 12:25 PM

        GM I am Veronica Watson i order a stream cleaner . I did not get it pay my money also haver cof number i order five month ago u may call 213-270-3807

      • Andi 04/02/2021 at 07:34 AM

        I ordered carts and got 2 watches. I keep getting emails but nothing else.

      • Marinella Boschi 04/14/2021 at 10:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Pearly 05/01/2021 at 12:45 PM

        I oder some sander and didn't get them been 1 month and 2 weeks still didn't get them some no one please don't oder anything from them

      • vitor 05/04/2021 at 04:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Frances Hefferan 05/14/2021 at 08:48 AM

        I ordered an Intelligent Cleaning Assistant Style-SKU-HC3C2000498 a while back they said it was delivered to the post office here in Placentia, NL Canada but I never received it ,but they took the money out of my account for it, I would like to get the product that I ordered or have my money refunded please
        thank you,
        Frances Hefferan

      • Frances Hefferan 05/17/2021 at 06:20 AM

        When I go on the site it says it is no longer available, not good enough they took my money though
        Frances Hefferan

      • Foufou 06/01/2021 at 04:17 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sandy 02/20/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Obviously a scam. No response or acknowledgment when requesting a refund or the product (portable steam cleaner).

      Reply
    • Sandy 02/20/2021 at 03:52 PM

      Has anyone attempted to contact the BBB? Would there be any repercussions if they were contacted?

      Reply
    • James Erisman 02/21/2021 at 04:43 PM

      Where is my ice machine? Order # 21010903361436 do I need to turn this in to authorities?

      Reply
    • jiji 02/22/2021 at 01:10 AM

      i think it is a scammer... i also ordered something but no updates... how i gonna have my money back?😢

      Reply
    • Report #332535 02/22/2021 at 03:48 PM

      You buy an item then they send you a much cheaper item and refuse refund
      -------------------
      Make a long story short -So i basically bought a hydroponic cloner for a little over $50CAN. They sent me a toothbrush that couldn't cost more than$2 to make. There refusing to refund me anything unless i pay for the toothbrush. So today i got a refund of a whole $16. I basically bought a toothbrush i didn't want for over $35....totally ridiculous....you order soothing and they basically send you a cheap item that cost a few dollars (not the item you ordered) and them male you pay a ridiculous price for it b holding your money hostage

      Url / Website : m.aliexpress.com
      Pseudonym : Global buy store

      Reply
    • Report #333437 02/24/2021 at 11:17 PM

      They are selling carpet cleaners on Facebook,but keep changing their name
      -------------------
      They advertise a carpet cleaner and send a crappy watch


      Reply
    • Ruth 02/25/2021 at 05:27 PM

      Me too! Ordered a standing desk and got the cheap, ugly watch. Paypal is not the best for problems. So, I’m glad my AmEx is the account I use to PayPal.

      Reply
    • Ruth 02/26/2021 at 03:19 PM

      Paypal must be into them. My dispute was settled right away.

      Reply
    • Sally 03/03/2021 at 11:58 AM

      I ordered the ice machine on 12th November, received a watch in January. Got in touch with PAYPAL today and they refunded me within 1 minute. These people should'nt be allowed to get away with this!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #335696 03/03/2021 at 04:37 PM

      I bought curtain cleaning machine, paid USD $23.85, they kept saying that its shipped but i never received it
      -------------------
      when now i tried contacting them , they blocked their website, i am feeling they ripping lots of people through advertisement on facebook.

      Url / Website : mariomall.online


      Reply
    • Dennis 03/06/2021 at 08:20 PM

      I ordered a ice machine got a watch wanted me to pay for return shipping. I filed a claim with PayPal got a refund right away

      Reply
    • Report #340789 03/17/2021 at 02:02 PM

      I ordered 2 laptop stand desks on 2/1/21 and received 2 $5.00 watches today.
      -------------------
      Got scammed and have disputed the charge with AMEX

      Pseudonym : Global Buy

      Reply
    • Pat 03/22/2021 at 12:01 PM

      I ordered a Aluminum Alloy Standing Laptop Desk a month ago and have not received it, but I was told it was on it's way on 2/4/2021. Also it has been charged to my credit card. Would like to know what's going on.

      Reply
    • Report #343596 03/25/2021 at 10:12 AM

      Order a canister steam cleaner with 16 accessories for 50%off for 24.99
      Company name farewill on email and store website state sorry this shop is currently unavailable only information worked was ahttp://www.17trak.net/en to track package Travling# FEISZ1705230472YQ.
      I was sent a $25 watch from mreurio quartz i need my money asap
      -------------------
      I purchase a canister steam cleaner and received a watch instead

      Url / Website : kalemill.online


      Reply
    • Cesar 03/28/2021 at 04:55 PM

      Comprei uma máquina de lavar carpetes e estofos, enviaram-me uma escova de dentes, dois meses a espera para isto agora só me enviam a dita máquina se eu devolver a escova.
      Mais dois ou três meses a espera.
      Ladrões

      Reply
    • arlene 05/04/2021 at 05:35 AM

      Patpal does not recognise Global yet they paid them for ice bucket which did not arrive

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.