Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
b2cplay.com service1@b2cplay.com
| Date | 11/26/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service1@b2cplay.com |
| Url / Website | b2cplay.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Rita Carvalheiro, Thank you for your recent purchase at our website on 25/11/2020. The details of your order can be found below: ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Order No: 8001201125071055082 Amount: 43.2EUR ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Thanks again for ordering with us! Best regards, B2C Customer Service |
| Comment / Review | After pay, the email that i recive is's strange. The information in the email is only the price and the num Order. We dont have any contact or any other information. After check with the bank, the money was process and the name doesn't exist.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #143943 01/09/2019 at 12:59 PM
Kickers kids boots
-------------------
I ordered these boots for my disabled daughter and for some reason couldn’t ring message or find the email them back when I typed in the email number into google it came up as a fraudulent page
Url / Website : piteng.gq
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angela 05/17/2019 at 07:06 PM
We have had the same issue. My daughter purchased a pair of Dr Martens books only to receive some ugly ray ban glasses.
up votedown vote
Report #158027 04/29/2019 at 10:12 AM
https://www.drmartenshop.online/
fake martens shop
-------------------
It must be the same page or group which was already reported in 2018
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/134542
https://www.martensbotas.online
Url / Website : drmartenshop.online
up votedown vote
Isabelle 05/03/2019 at 05:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
yyzpat 05/15/2019 at 08:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Berninhell 05/15/2019 at 11:52 PM
Meme chose ici... L'argent n'a pas passé...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/16/2019 at 07:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/16/2019 at 07:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #186000 11/06/2019 at 09:16 AM
Fake dr martens website.
-------------------
Scammed me out of 45 pound.
Url / Website : drmartensebuy.online/login.html
Pseudonym : b2cplay.com
up votedown vote
terry 10/29/2020 at 01:30 AM
this low life scum has scam me out of 45 pounds which the item i purchase was a pandora chain for my 6 year daughter
up votedown vote
Rob 11/03/2020 at 01:50 AM
Fake pandora site.
up votedown vote
Report #287688 11/02/2020 at 06:06 AM
Ordered 2 Pandora rings totalling £59.60 they took £64.00 from my bank account and I haven't received any items. Tried to contact the company to no avail..
-------------------
Fraudulent website
Url / Website : pandora.com/sales
Pseudonym : Pandora sale
up votedown vote
Dianne 11/03/2020 at 01:07 PM
Exactly same story as above, took more money out than they quoted. Not received anything and no reply to my emails.
up votedown vote
Report #298985 12/01/2020 at 09:43 AM
SCAM ON TIMBERLAND BRAND 80% OFF
Url / Website : timbotteonline.com
Pseudonym : TIMBOTTEONLINE.COM
up votedown vote
NOHAPPY 01/05/2021 at 07:32 AM
A bunch or robbing fraudsters - send you a poxy pair of 50pence sun glasses and a little scratch card which reads "hook line and sinker" - these little slit eyes, bat eating cu*ts need to be strug up by the tiny little coocks!!!
up votedown vote
Polly 01/05/2021 at 08:17 PM
Snap sunglasses came instead of the boots ordered
No response from all the emails I sent
Hope the bastards drop dead.cunts
up votedown vote
Dre 02/01/2021 at 01:10 AM
This website was advertised on Snapchat, please be careful, the prices are too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Ken Lee 03/01/2021 at 08:24 AM
I did a transaction with them on Asics sports shoes on Instagram, and got a similar email reply. I became suspicious why the email was so brief with no other contact details on it. Tried contacting but nothing came back. Real bastards
up votedown vote
Report #422572 12/03/2021 at 05:39 AM
site oysho falso. compramos artigos de vestuário. o site desapareceu
recebemos confirmação por email e pagamos com cartão de crédito. não permitiu pagar com cartão de crédito Mbway.
acabamos de perceber que era fraude. dinheiro foi retirado do banco na china.
-------------------
site oysho falso
up votedown vote
Report #426765 12/12/2021 at 12:33 PM
Site looks exactly as Tiffosi Denim clothing Website.
-------------------
i made a purchase and in the end you get no information, no goods, nothing whatsoever.
Got an email from b2cplay.com and imediatly discovered this is another scam site.
Url / Website : tiffonlinept.shop
Pseudonym : after-sales service
up votedown vote
Report #454106 02/05/2022 at 01:56 PM
Loja de roupa
Url / Website : leftshop.online/login.html
Pseudonym : Lefeties
Telephone : 922551829
up votedown vote
Report #495303 05/07/2022 at 06:23 AM
They present themself like Stradivarius.
-------------------
They present themself like Stradivarius. I payed 40 €, instead of things that I have ordered (t-shirts, dresses and so on) I received cheap glasses.
Url / Website : donnavestiti.ru/login.html
Pseudonym : Lian Erjiu
Telephone : +8613632040329
up votedown vote
Report #571384 11/23/2022 at 02:37 AM
Sell asics shoes
-------------------
Already paid and got the email. After i received the email then i know its actually a scam 😭
Url / Website : parkasaldio.online/women-l-odawmjawmju=-mjaymjexmtywmji1ntqxntaz.html?u=eub8dimxyvo=
up votedown vote
Abii 11/23/2022 at 04:26 AM
If you used a credit card to pay, you can get refunded by asking your bank or cc company for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #584990 12/26/2022 at 06:10 AM
compra de ropa mango
-------------------
Estafa de tienda online que se hace pasar por Mango
Url / Website : roupaiclothes.online
Pseudonym : mango
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #701466 10/17/2023 at 07:09 AM
I have purchased online and paid USD 45, the online shopping web side advisement came from Facebook, the address of web side is www.spopular.shop
please how to get back my money
-------------------
please don't purchase from Face book advisement.
Telephone : +966556824120
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Damodaran Yoga 10/18/2023 at 07:39 AM
hi everyone, do not buy Facebook online shopping, it may Facebook also included they robbers.
up votedown vote
Report #751983 03/25/2024 at 09:38 AM
Online crocs sale
-------------------
Malicious receipt. When i open the ig account the story where i click the link for purchase was gone.
Pseudonym : GDCHERRYCLUBGO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/27/2024 at 10:17 AM
You can try to get a refund from your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/