SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.traumwelten-larp.de support@servicevmails.com +8615801119898

Date09/15/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@servicevmails.com
PseudonymTony Zheng
Url / Websitewww.traumwelten-larp.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 158 0111 9898 (ou 008615801119898)
Scam contentsOrdered a pair of ladies Skechers shoes. Received 2 pairs of sunglasses!!
Comment / ReviewVERY annoyed and disappointed

Attachment(s)
  • Sender's address.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #270764 09/07/2020 at 06:09 AM

        Selling Puma shoes
        -------------------
        I bought a pair of Puma football shoes and received two pair of fake kids sunglasses.

        Url / Website : fewo-rollin.de

        Reply
      • Report #273832 09/17/2020 at 08:08 AM

        I ordered a desigual dress, and i receveid two pair of glasses
        -------------------
        What can i do to punish and receive my money back?

        Url / Website : lahoradeibon.es
        Telephone : 8515801119898

        • Beáta 11/06/2020 at 09:58 AM

          Átvertek, papucs helyett ócska hamisitvány nap szemüveget küldött, azóta nem válaszol.

        • Gyula 01/08/2021 at 11:54 AM

          szék helyett 2 ócska napszemüveg kaptam

        Reply
      • Report #275217 09/22/2020 at 03:00 PM

        Sold Scholl Galaxy sneakers, I ordered a pair and received a pair of scrap sun glasses. Now Honrein Inter-Trading is trying to charge my credit card.
        -------------------
        Clear scam

        Url / Website : wan-consulting.de
        Pseudonym : Tony Zhang

        • L.K. 09/23/2020 at 04:30 PM

          I got two pairs of sunglasses instead of snickers Asics

        • ronni 10/26/2020 at 03:47 PM

          This is the last mail I sent to 'Paulhupfield.co.uk' (alias or Honrein):
          So this is how it works: you start a webshop selling lighting. Your web adress is .uk . Clients will trust a British site more. In fact your webshop is based in California.

          (In some messy cellar/ livingroom, perhaps?).
          When a client orders a lamp (p.e costing 37 euro) . You send him (via an obscure company in Shanghai) some worthless rubbish (plastic fake sunglasses p.e.).
          When the client reports to you the mistake, you offer him (after three months of mail exchange) 40% refund asking him to be happy with the glasses. You even explain that

          it's no use sending them back because they will get lost....
          So this is the way you do business. It is called scam, swindle, rip off. Without any shame, no problem with your conscience I suppose.
          I ask you politely one last time to pay me the full refund.

        Reply
      • Assi 09/25/2020 at 11:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #276843 09/28/2020 at 11:31 AM

        I ordered Nike Air Zoom HyperAce Woman’s Volleyball shoes (49,53€) and received 2 pairs of glasses (5,00$)
        -------------------
        I read some comments and came to a conclusion that i received the exact same package as some of people that have written here. my bank account is also missing about 40€ since last thursday and i haven’t been able to trace where the money went. i don’t know what to do now

        Fraudulent email : sales@servicevmails.com
        Url / Website : jan-kaerger.de


        • Lalinga 11/10/2020 at 06:08 AM

          Unfortunately, the same thing happened to me, I was tricked too! I ordered football shoes for my son and got two sunglasses instead.
          I referred $ 48!

        • Mislim ademi 12/30/2020 at 07:24 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #283966 10/21/2020 at 09:08 AM

        I have received a different product than I ordered. They sent me something described as "glasses". It's too light and too small to be the Bluetooth speaker I expected, so I didn't open the package to check over the content.
        I looked around on the Internet about your e-mail address and found that it's not the only incident. There are at least several similar cases are known.

        Url / Website : musicalstuff.co.uk


        • Rain UK 12/11/2020 at 07:53 AM

          DO NOT USE this Fake UK Company
          Fake UK Company. DO NOT USE. We have had no response to messages, after paying for a £40 Bluetooth Speaker we received pair of fake sunglasses! No way to get refund as they don't acknowledge messages!

        • Yann 12/11/2020 at 01:53 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Caroline 01/09/2021 at 05:00 AM

          I too received fake Ray Ban sunglasses. Same email, ordered a vacuum cleaner from a site named ds-surveyors.co.uk. I suspect the supplier of the fake sunglasses is unrelated to the scammers. The scammer just runs a fake shop and places an order with a Chinese supplier so they can send you something cheap and track able to keep you expecting your delivery for a month.

        • Junk 02/19/2021 at 07:02 AM

          Complete and utter scam. Ordered a pushbike for £33 with freepost and then saw it would come from China. Was then sent an email asking for £2.99 postage, also had 2 different tracking numbers and a product weight of 0.6 killos probably the weight of a pair of fake sunglasses that most people seem to receive if anything at all. Questioned this and now not replying to my emails.

        • zizimazsi 02/25/2021 at 05:00 AM

          FRAUD !! I ordered perfume for EUR 37. This was confirmed in German by www.Tenniskoelbl, disguised as a German company. Then I got a fake sunglasses and have been bargaining in English ever since to send me back $ 25 and they will refund.
          If the returned goods do not arrive to them, they have no performance.
          ATTENTION!!!!

          Anyone who has paid by card can initiate the chargeback procedure at the bank. I do the same.

        Reply
      • Marcel 10/30/2020 at 07:43 AM

        Ordered a blouse and received also 2 sunglasses

        Reply
      • Report #288281 11/03/2020 at 12:34 PM

        selling shoes, clothing etc
        -------------------
        ... received 2 pairs fake sunglasses

        Url / Website : carola-meyer.de
        Pseudonym : carola-meyer.de

        Reply
      • Report #289154 11/06/2020 at 03:17 AM

        Another you buy and another they send you have nothing to do with your purchase
        -------------------
        I ordered shoes and I got sunglasses.

        Url / Website : waldis-musikexpress.de

        Reply
      • Report #290335 11/09/2020 at 06:18 AM

        Online Shopping portal.. Unsecured website.. Just need credit card number and the amount is paid. We called the original company whose product they were selling. They told us its a scam website.
        -------------------
        Never believe any website which is unsecure..

        Any website without HTTPS is fake and a possible scam.

        Url / Website : studiofryzyrroza.pl
        Telephone : +85262528705

        Reply
      • István 11/12/2020 at 08:26 AM

        CSALO!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #292808 11/15/2020 at 07:31 AM

        I ordered a jacket and they send me some sunglasses. Now they won’t refund my money and they keep writing solutions in very broken English but they will not refund my money.
        -------------------
        This is a scam website and should be closed

        Url / Website : stella-tenzer.de

        • ElisabethJ 11/16/2020 at 03:24 AM

          Ik bestelde op 26 september 2020 een paar schoenen via Benji-maler.de. Ontving op 13 november 2020 2 zonnebrillen. Afzender zonnebrillen was

          Tony Zheng, N ° 666 Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai, 201702 CHINA. Oplichtingswebsite zo snel mogelijk sluiten. Reactie geven naar bovengenoemd emailadres heeft totaal geen zin. Krijg steeds standaardmaitjes terug.

          is Benji-maler.de

        Reply
      • Report #293006 11/16/2020 at 03:39 AM

        Schoenen besteld website benji-maler. 2 Zonnebrillen ontvangen. Afzender
        Tony Zheng, N ° 666 Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shang Hai, 201702 CHINA

        Betaald met creditcard. Afschrijving staat op naam van popeas yau tsim mong hkg
        -------------------
        Criminelen! Moeten aangepakt worden.

        Url / Website : benji-maler.de
        Pseudonym : benji-maler.de

        Reply
      • Alice 11/16/2020 at 12:57 PM

        Order a pair of winters shoes and got 2 pairs of sunglasses!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #294167 11/18/2020 at 01:31 PM

        1 db OMI RING KÉSZÜLÉK
        RENDELÉS DÁTUM: 2020,09,22,
        2020,11,18-án érkezett meg
        -------------------
        OMI RING készülék megrendelése a nyaki érszűkület betegségemet segítetté volna. Közel 2 hónapi várakozás után összesen 2 db , egy női, és egy férfi napszemüveget küldtek.

        Szeretném az összeget visszakapni, vagy azt a terméket küldjék, amit megrendeltem. (OMI RING elektromágneses készülék €32.99 )

        Url / Website : kummerkatzen.de
        Pseudonym : TONY ZHENG


        Reply
      • Report #296670 11/25/2020 at 10:37 AM

        I received 2 fake ray ban glasses from Tony Zheng today following an order made on diekassegeht.de/.
        I have paid for milwaukee tools

        Telephone : 4798480663

        Reply
      • Report #297087 11/26/2020 at 11:09 AM

        You can buy almost anything and pay for it, but the only thing you recieve is two pair of ugly sunglasses, valued 5 dollars.
        -------------------
        If you want to complaint, the webside dosen`t exist anymore.

        Url / Website : uhren-michel.de


        Reply
      • Report #299394 12/02/2020 at 08:26 AM

        I ordered a pair of earrings and received to horrible pair of sunglasses instead
        -------------------
        REAL SCAM NEVER TRUST THIS WEBSITE

        Url / Website : towertown.fr
        Pseudonym : towntower.fr

        Reply
      • antonio 12/05/2020 at 01:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • ricsko73 12/06/2020 at 04:59 AM

        I ordered a Swiss made watch from hoppers-borken.de than I got 2 pair of fake sunglasses.
        Wrote to them a couple of e-mails than they promised 50% refund, I got nothing.
        Liars, cheaters!!!
        How coud we destroy this website? Where should it be reported?

        Reply
      • Report #300804 12/06/2020 at 05:22 AM

        I ordered a Swiss made watch than I got 2 pair of fake sunglasses.

        Url / Website : hoppers-borken.de

        Reply
      • Yann 12/10/2020 at 04:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Julo O 12/14/2020 at 09:58 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #305294 12/16/2020 at 09:55 AM

        Ordered winter shoes but received fake Oakley sun glases.
        -------------------
        After several (about ten) email conversation they do not take care any of return or money back guarantee. I got my money back from my bank because I paid it with credit card.
        Do not order anything from this website.

        Url / Website : mavie-mode.de

        Reply
      • Report #305625 12/17/2020 at 05:06 AM

        it's absolutely shocking what I received today instead to recive

        1x PULL&BEAR SENFFARBENE JACKE MIT BAUCHTASCHE „POLAROID“ 05713559 - Giacca invernale - yellow (lolcwhKTGf) = €38.69
        giacche-uomo M I received 2 pair of fake rayban i will send some photo over I want to get the full refund immediately otherwise I will contact the post police and I will meke a warning of your web site and I will leave all the reviews everywhere I will send some photo

        Url / Website : edaring.pl/925-pull-amp-bear-senffarbene-jacke-mit-bauchtasche-„polaroid“-05713559-giacca-invernale-yellow-2529.html
        Pseudonym : tony zheng


        Reply
      • Report #309030 12/25/2020 at 04:10 PM

        Online shopping website
        -------------------
        I ordered a pair of shoes and received a pair of sunglasses from:
        Tony Zhang
        No 666, Gao Guang Road,
        Xu Jing Town,
        Quing Pu district,
        Shang Hai 201702
        China
        They refuse to make a full refund

        Url / Website : yogafitness.pl

        Reply
      • AAAxel 12/29/2020 at 12:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #312181 01/04/2021 at 10:06 AM

        Decided to treat my sons to X Rocker Kratos Office Gaming Chair for Christmas. Did a google search and came across optimum-sports.uk which advertised the chairs at £33 each.
        I received two pairs of fake Oakley sunglasses instead.
        After googling the address (Tony Zheng, No.666 Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu District, Shang Hai 201702, China) I found this website, whereby a number of people had been scammed by the same people in China, however under different Pseudonyms/websites.
        -------------------
        They have numerous websites, which some look legit, others look like something from a school project. Regardless each of them direct you to the same individual or group that is running this scam.
        Avoid at all cost and report to Google so it can be banned from future searches.

        Url / Website : optimum-sports.uk
        Pseudonym : optimum-sports.uk

        Reply
      • della87 01/05/2021 at 08:27 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #313476 01/07/2021 at 08:08 AM

        Ordered a stuffed toy (Steiff Waldo the Dachshund) from Adorabell for 35 pounds.
        -------------------
        Received fake Rayban Sunglasses (value 5 dollars according to the packaging). Been reading on this website that this Tony Zheng is a known scammer and does not respond to claims.

        Url / Website : adorabell.co.uk

        • Jetske 01/07/2021 at 10:00 AM

          I reported this scam. Just discovered fraudulent payments with my creditcard since I ordered at Adorabells. I am pretty sure it's them. So I blocked my card. Be ware!!!

        • Monty 01/19/2021 at 01:11 PM

          I have just had exactly the same thing happen. I ordered. Wooden toy kitchen and two pots of fake Oakleys were delivered.

        Reply
      • Report #315743 01/12/2021 at 02:18 PM

        I bought two Nike sneakers and I received two fake sunglasses
        -------------------
        The website http://www.luttecaladois.fr is a fraudulent website, please be careful

        Url / Website : luttecaladois.fr

        Reply
      • Report #317426 01/16/2021 at 12:17 PM

        It appears to be a UK clothing website selling Levis and other brand name clothes at reduced prices. However, it ultimately is a scam, fake website.

        I ordered a Levis shirt in November 2020 only to get, 2 months late in late Jan 2020, 2 pairs of fake Oakley sunglasses in the post from a TONY ZHENG from Shanghai. The payment on my credit card (stupid me for using it) turned out to be to a Hong Kong company called FRONTLINE CLOTHING. Again, a scam company.

        All the email addresses supplied...
        -------------------
        I googled TONY Zheng sunglasses and it seems hundreds of people have been scammed by this guy - if indeed it is a guy and not an operation of professional scammers. I should have known when there was no PayPal which might have offered me some protection.

        Url / Website : shariabonds.co.uk


        • Marjolein 01/17/2021 at 08:40 AM

          I ordered something yesterday, different website https://www.gasthaus-moewe-kehl.de/
          I bought a closet, at least that’s what I hope.. I paid with credit card. My credit card says xideng international men’s and women’s clothing. I thought that was odd because I saw no clothing..
          but the emailadress is the same

        Reply
      • Report #317642 01/17/2021 at 09:03 AM

        I ordered a closet yesterday.. then I googled this emailadress and found out it is a scam. My credit card bill says xideng international mens and womens clothing HK

        Url / Website : gasthaus-moewe-kehl.de
        Telephone : +85266063265

        Reply
      • Report #318566 01/19/2021 at 10:08 AM

        Selling shoes and such stuff for pretty nice low prices.
        -------------------
        Got suspicions when a couple of days after the credit card payment got a shipping code for shoes that is for China Mail even though shipping according to my understanding was ordered from Europe. Closed my credit card, however, even though I got confirmation of payment to my email, I do not see any payment taken from my credit card. We'll see whether I ever see the shoes, or any other package. Shoes from Germany are usually much cheaper than in my country so I did not realize this at first, however some back thoughts I had when placing the order.

        Url / Website : balimba.de

        Reply
      • Kenneth Miles 01/20/2021 at 06:33 AM

        Ordered a tent, got sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Dmitri 01/22/2021 at 04:38 PM

        Ordered running shoes, got fake sunglasses!!!

        Reply
      • Report #320660 01/24/2021 at 02:06 PM

        Ordered running shoes, got fake Ray Ban sunglasses!!!
        -------------------
        Site of liars and scammers!!!

        Fraudulent email : sales@servicevmails.com
        Url / Website : thelastfrontiers.de

        Reply
      • Andrius 01/29/2021 at 12:53 AM

        Ordered jacket from https://www.foodfitness.pl/ , got nothing. Say what hone in cargo that jacket.

        Reply
      • Report #323832 02/01/2021 at 05:54 AM

        Website for clothing
        -------------------
        I ordred a Jacket, thes send me at pair of fake Raybans (?1?)

        Url / Website : sitewelt.de

        Reply
      • Report #324523 02/02/2021 at 12:47 PM

        Strona internetowa reklamuje sprzedaż butów marki Puma. Niestety ja otrzymałem dwie pary okularów przeciwsłonecznych. Napisałem do nich i czekam na odpowiedź.
        -------------------
        Nie polecam tej strony! Brak kontaktu do sklepu rafalparol.pl.

        Url / Website : rafalparol.pl
        Pseudonym : rafalparol.pl


        Reply
      • Report #326221 02/06/2021 at 06:44 PM

        I ordered a Tv box but received sunglasses from china and also my card details were stolen.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent and run by scammers. the site will steal your card details and give it to hackers. I ordered a Tv box but received sunglasses from china and also my card details were stolen. luckily I had cancelled this with the provider. Stay well away from this dangerous site

        Url / Website : dewpiano.co.uk
        Pseudonym : xideng international

        Reply
      • FP 02/07/2021 at 02:03 PM

        I ordered a rug & got sunglasses. Same name address & phone number on my package.

        Reply
      • DRI 02/09/2021 at 08:21 AM

        I ordered 2 koffiemachines and I got one sunglass

        From this website
        http://www.feines-mediendesign.de/

        Reply
      • Report #327967 02/11/2021 at 02:31 AM

        cheap products to buy, send plastic sunglasses. no reply to emails

        Url / Website : el-moormann.de

        Reply
      • Report #329597 02/15/2021 at 07:30 AM

        Merchdome advertises a multitude of items, some new , some used. None of which will be sent. All seems legit, but don`t be fooled. All you will get is a cheap pair of sun glasses !
        -------------------
        The whole website is a complete scam No matter what you order , you get sent a pair of cheap sun glasses. They reply agreeing that they were sent in error, but then you hear nothing . My fault for ordering a watch in the first place.
        Do not use this website !

        Url / Website : merchdome.de

        Reply
      • jeanandkris.co.uk 02/15/2021 at 02:38 PM

        Ordered scales but received sunglasses from www.jeanandkris.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #331772 02/20/2021 at 08:37 AM

        purports to be UK website so you order and pay with Visa/Direct Debit Card but you do not receive what you order but get a cheap fake pair of plastic sunglasses instead
        -------------------
        I order a duvet cover for £40.99 on site agpassociates.co.uk believing it to be a UK site but didn't realise until I received a tracking number that it was coming from China. I then received a worthless paid of plastic sunglasses (OAKEY) with the same tracking number instead of my Duvet Cover. Contacted them and have been offered 20% refund BUT I CAN KEEP THE SUNGLASSES - also told that this was a packing error by their staff!!
        Have since found out thro' this sight that this is happening to many hundreds of people thro' different supposedly UK companies all run by one person - TONY ZHENG in China.

        Url / Website : agpassociates.co.uk
        Pseudonym : agpassociates.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #340259 03/16/2021 at 10:45 AM

        Pretend to sell NeroGiardini footwear at discount prices.
        -------------------
        After checking with manufacturer NeroGiardini (and on their website: https://www.nerogiardini.it/e-commerce), I got information that the indicated website http://www.thomas-harte.de/
        IS NOT an authorized NeroGiardini retailer.
        They advise me not to proceed with the purchase, but unfortunately I have already made one purchase before I addressed issue to NeroGiardini.
        I bought one product two months ago from www.thomas-harte.de. The shipment has not arrived yet and they have not provided me the number to track the shipment (or tracking link).
        I have remind them in tenth e-mails, but without results, that they stated on website that customer will receive an email with the tracking number and link tracking.

        Url / Website : thomas-harte.de

        • Bob 03/16/2021 at 11:43 AM

          Suspected scam

        • RobE 03/16/2021 at 12:09 PM

          the email address is being used by various scam webshops (mine was ds-surveryors.co.uk, they send the wrong goods and then email you saying return them at your cost before you can have a refund, doing a search shows they are the email address for a number of sites

        Reply
      • Report #340721 03/17/2021 at 11:47 AM

        Website owner is Tony Zheng NO 666, Gao Guang Road, XU Jing Town Quing Pu district Shang Hai 201702 China
        -------------------
        I ordered shoes from www.kampfeselkiller.de on January 17th. At 8th February 2021 I got a package from seller, and it included – not shoes but Ray-Ban sunglasses (fake-ones). I contacted the seller, but no answer until 26th February. I was ask to send a photo of that wrong
        delivery. After several emails at 12th March they offered me a compensation – meaning I should keep those glasses, and they refund only a part of what I paid. European Consumer Center told, that if this a credit card pay, they can possibly get money back. Trying that at the moment!

        Url / Website : kampfeselkiller.de
        Pseudonym : kampfeselkiller.de

        Reply
      • Report #341348 03/19/2021 at 02:09 AM

        Sending wrong item received a copy of oakley sunglasses instead of boots

        Url / Website : schrade-illingen.de

        Reply
      • Report #346358 04/02/2021 at 10:44 AM

        Πλήρωσα 90€ για 2 ζευγάρια μπότες και μου έστειλαν 1ζευγαρι γυαλιά ηλίου αμφιβόλου ποιότητας.
        -------------------
        Προσπάθησα να επικοινωνήσω με mail και προσπαθούν να με πιάσουν να κρατήσω τα γυαλιά και να μου επιστρέψουν ποσοστό του ποσού που πλήρωσα!

        Url / Website : bermenfilm.de
        Pseudonym : Tony zheng
        Telephone : +86158801119898

        Reply
      • Report #348399 04/08/2021 at 10:02 AM

        Order one thing and receive 2 pair of cheap sun-glasses.
        -------------------
        No refund received but a lot of excuses and other irrelevant rubbish after more than 4 months email conversations. It is an obvious scam

        Url / Website : becker-punkt.de

        Reply
      • Alan B 04/26/2021 at 11:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.