Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Konomer Mahmedo
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Butera 11/22/2020 at 08:42 PM
This is my email address and PayPal account. PayPal account hasn't been used for several years and I closed bank accounts associated with it.
up votedown vote
REM 12/03/2020 at 05:03 PM
got the same email just dated for Dec 4th 2020.
up votedown vote
Kc 12/09/2020 at 01:11 PM
Received same, looks very legit. Logged into my PayPal account and no such transaction pending. Reported to mailto:spoof@paypal.com
up votedown vote
Report #302588 12/10/2020 at 08:58 AM
Konomer Mahmedo Tried to use my PayPal acciunt
up votedown vote
Fbomb 12/31/2020 at 05:58 PM
Definitely a scam! The adress is for a campground
up votedown vote
Zooboy 12/30/2020 at 02:49 PM
Bitfinder caught and warned me not to go to their linked page after I clicked the link. My bad. Never ordered. They wanted m.maiden name ss# even what my kitchen sink looks like. Why aren't those guys in jail?
up votedown vote
Christopher 01/13/2021 at 08:26 PM
Caught this guy in my email too. It said something about a purchase of flashlights. 27.79, I think, including shipping and other costs. No such transaction in my account. Why hasn't anyone caught this conman yet?!.
up votedown vote
Vilma 01/15/2021 at 01:50 PM
I received an email that there is a pending transaction I did not make Please HELP!
up votedown vote
Vilma 01/15/2021 at 01:52 PM
@christopher I received the same purchase for flashlights on my account I did not purchase any flashlights I DONT NEED any FLASHLIGHTS!
up votedown vote
Report #322446 01/28/2021 at 11:38 AM
like it's PayPal letting me know about activity on my account. Someone trying to buy a flashlight.
-------------------
Telling me about activity on my PayPal account. Someone's trying to buy a flashlight. I don't even have a PayPal account for this very reason.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
New York 10/06/2022 at 11:39 AM
Just received an email asking to confirm my order for 2 flash lights through PayPal as well. I contacted Pay Pal security and they assured me the email was not from PayPal.