Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@consultationus.com support@consultationus.com
| Date | 09/24/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@consultationus.com |
| Pseudonym | support@consultationus.com |
| Scam contents | Did not receive, what was ordered. |
| Comment / Review | Do not purchase from anything with this address.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
elizabeth cooksey 09/29/2020 at 02:25 PM
I ordered a garden chainsaw. After three months and tons of emails inquiring where my product was they directed me to a shipping site to track item. It said item was in transit. Then one day I received a very small package that contained a small chain.
up votedown vote
sw5561 09/29/2020 at 06:31 PM
I ordered a 4 in 1 Deep muscle massager. I have not received it after 20 days from receiving confirmation that it had been shipped. If do not hear from someone in the next 24 hrs. I will contact Pay Pal and request my money back and cancel the order.
up votedown vote
John 10/11/2020 at 10:13 PM
I ordered their high powered 300x scope and got some cheap imitation that doesn't look anything like what they advertise and works nowhere near what they show, complete rip off
up votedown vote
Nancy Baldassaro 10/21/2020 at 06:19 AM
I need to cancel my order and place a new one
up votedown vote
Raymone 10/21/2020 at 01:12 PM
Hi good morning my name is raymone johnson and I order the 12 line machine months ago and I have not received my order yet please help find my order thank you
up votedown vote
BADIA JANAB 11/01/2020 at 10:56 PM
my name is ( BADIA JANAB) / I DID ORDER WITH ORDER NO/ 3310 FOR FEW WEEKS AND UNFORTUNATELY DIDN'T RECEIVE ANY CONFIRMATION
up votedown vote
Report #293659 11/17/2020 at 09:45 AM
It is a misleading advertisement and a fraud for stealing your money. I bought one of the products and immediately the amount was deducted and a sales tax was deducted knowing that in the state in which I live there is no sales tax and for more than three months I waited for the product and sent the company more than 30 emails asking to provide me with the tracking number and I did not get it and every time I was answered B Do not worry about the product on the way to you. I was surprised how more than three months the product was on the way to do he had two men, did the delivery take such a long period, and I asked them to provide me with the company's phone number, and I did not get any response. This is a major fraud
Url / Website : isbestroom.com
Pseudonym : IS-bestroom
up votedown vote
Jacques 11/19/2020 at 10:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bobcat 11/20/2020 at 12:55 PM
received rivots but no rivot gun .
up votedown vote
Report #295330 11/22/2020 at 01:14 AM
Odered two floating mats one was 1-3 person and one was 3-6 person and months and months of emails saying they would send it nothing came
-------------------
I kept waiting for these items and they would say it was on it way and never did come in and I never did receive it.
Pseudonym : embracenature
up votedown vote
Joe 11/30/2020 at 10:16 AM
order a laser level did not received anything try to contact this website said it was a scam trying to get a refund not getting anywhere.
up votedown vote
volker 12/25/2020 at 04:46 PM
at 10-3-20 i order a premium rivet tool set x1.order # 2657. never received.pay pal took 36.98
up votedown vote
Jose 04/11/2021 at 04:40 PM
I ordered a telescope for 40 USD in August 2020. It never arrived.. They provided a false tracking number.