SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
doratie.com service7@b2cplay.com

Date11/16/2020
Fraudulent emailservice7@b2cplay.com
PseudonymPandora
Url / Websitedoratie.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPandora jewellery
Comment / ReviewTake more money than authorised and never post products. Total scam! Transaction on bank statement shows it originates from China. No contact details provided.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #282906 10/18/2020 at 01:04 PM

      I bought several jewelleries on this website on october 14th of 2020. But i still didn’t get my delivery yet.So i tried to track the delivery information. But i can’t open this website anymore. This website just disappeared on google main website. Then i found it again from website history. No delivery information at all, no contact information.But the website looks so real, it’s very stupid of me, I lost 108.5 Euro.Is there some way to get my money back?

      Url / Website : dorai.co
      Pseudonym : dorai.co

      Reply
    • Report #298534 11/30/2020 at 10:36 AM

      Fiz uma compra de roupa no dia 2020-10-25 no valor de 46.5EUR e até ao momento recebi uns óculos de sol de plástico vindos da china e com identificação do meu número de pedido.
      Já enviei vários mails e coloquei comentários no site, mas até ao momento não me responderam.
      -------------------
      Comecei a fazer pesquisas sobre a autenticidade do site e do mail que confirmou o pedido e encontrei informação de que seria loja online falsa.
      Anexo detalhes do pedido e da confirmação.

      Url / Website : modapepejeans.co

      Detalhe do pedido efetuado no site
      Confirmação do pedido recebida por mail (service7@b2cplay.com)

      Reply
    • Report #301230 12/07/2020 at 08:46 AM

      Purchased dr.Martins
      -------------------
      Didn’t feel right when I got the email and googled their email address and brought be here.

      Url / Website : martinsuk.com
      Pseudonym : Martinsuk.com

      Receipt

      Reply
    • Report #315080 01/11/2021 at 10:41 AM

      A bracelet earrings and charms
      -------------------
      Very disappointed this has happened I’m usually aware of these things but this site looked like a legitimate site I’m very disappointed it was for my daughter’s birthday and now I have nothing to give her

      Url / Website : loveisac.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.