Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
gennionlineservice@gmail.com zeaqikstore
| Date | 11/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gennionlineservice@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | zeaqikstore |
| Scam contents | ♻♻Create Homemade Fertilizer♻♻ $29,98 USD |
| Comment / Review | I never received the fertilizer maker I ordered
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Miki 11/16/2020 at 11:03 AM
I order Dumbbell set, but i receve rope skipping. Rope skipping is much cheaper than dumbell set. This is fraud. Skiping roppe is 2$ on many webshops. Dumbels are 20$. I order and pay dumbells, but they sand me rope.
up votedown vote
Report #295123 11/21/2020 at 08:35 AM
New Tablet Pc 10.1 inch Android 9.0 Tablets Octa Core Google Play 3g 4g LTE Phone Call GPS WiFi Bluetooth Tempered Glass 10 inc;
15.6 inch AMD Ryzen5 3550H Processor IPS Screen 16GB RAM DDR4 256G 512G PCIe SSD Windows 10 Vega 8 Gaming Laptop for LOL Dota;
2 pcs Men's Outlet Automatic Quick Adjustable Dumbbell Set 24kg 52.5 Lbs Gym Dumbbell.
-------------------
it's not what I ordered
Url / Website : pdzd.store
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/07/2021 at 10:20 PM
Do you have a photo of the package you get? (I mean the address of the sender of the item)
Have you bought by using paypal payments?
Do you have submitted the dispute to paypal?
Is paypal references demanded from you watch, as a condition for a refund?
What number is the dispute?
up votedown vote
Ibrahim 11/22/2020 at 03:57 AM
on september 16 2020 I found an advertising add on Facebook for an automatic household bread maker machine so I purchased it and used payPal , on Nov 11th 2020 I received an item that is not what I ordered (set of toothbrushes) when I contacted them they acknowledged the mistake and offered me a 40% refund or I have to pay fore return postage to get a full refund . I fund that they have done the same with many other buyers that reported to PayPal and yet PayPal is still allowing this person to scum others and most of them haven't been able to get there money back.
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/07/2021 at 10:11 PM
Do you have a photo of the package you get? (I mean the address of the sender of the item)
Have you bought by using paypal payments?
Do you have submitted the dispute to paypal?
Is paypal references demanded from you watch, as a condition for a refund?
What number is the dispute?
up votedown vote
Angie 11/23/2020 at 06:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/09/2021 at 11:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #302392 12/09/2020 at 08:42 PM
I ordered a laptop on 5/12/2020 and paid with PayPal the next day the site was already there
up votedown vote
Vihar 12/09/2020 at 08:48 PM
I ordered a laptop on 5/12/2020 and paid with PayPal the next day the site was already there
up votedown vote
Fletch69 12/21/2020 at 02:11 PM
Ordered item on 12/7/20. They took my money, the same day. Now on 12/21/20 I have nothing !!
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/07/2021 at 10:32 PM
Have you bought by using paypal payments?
Do you have submitted the dispute to paypal?
What number is the dispute?
up votedown vote
soundhound 09/13/2021 at 04:26 PM
Ordered a Steampunk lamp, GOT NOTHING EVEN AFTER REPETED EMAILS
up votedown vote
Report #304523 12/14/2020 at 08:04 PM
Seller information
zeaqikstore
https://zeaqik.site
gennionlineservice@gmail.com
Invoice ID
47379-CMD52839
Purchase details
148-Piece Deluxe Artist Painting Set Great Gift for Artists, Beginner & Adults
$29.95 USD
Total
$29.95 USD
-------------------
I am a patient person so waited and thought I would check where the item is only to be unable to contact anyone. I am now trying to obtain a refund through Paypal.
Url / Website : zeaqik.site
up votedown vote
jason 12/29/2020 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yuan 02/26/2021 at 12:53 AM
I was scammed too.
up votedown vote
Report #306421 12/18/2020 at 04:37 PM
They posted a Portable ICE Making Machine on Facebook for $33. I received a pack of tooth brushes, and had to pay an additional £11.25 import duty and handling charges. They will only refund me if I send back the worthless tooth brushes at my cost. I am surprised that PayPal hasn't barred them
-------------------
PayPal should suspend them and provide me with a full refund.
Pseudonym : gennionlineservice@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Thp 12/23/2020 at 09:49 AM
I just tried the exactly same. Have you had any luck getting Payapl to help you?
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/07/2021 at 10:34 PM
Do you have a photo of the package you get? (I mean the address of the sender of the item)
Have you bought by using paypal payments?
Do you have submitted the dispute to paypal?
What number is the dispute?
Is paypal demanded from you reference as a condition for a refund?
up votedown vote
Sandra 12/22/2020 at 03:25 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
wsparcie22 01/07/2021 at 10:18 PM
Do you have a photo of the package you get a watch? (I mean the address of the sender of the item)
Do you have a photo of the watch?
Have you bought by using paypal payments?
Do you have submitted the dispute to paypal?
Is paypal references demanded from you watch, as a condition for a refund?
What number is the dispute?
up votedown vote
Mon3eys 12/30/2020 at 04:55 PM
Same experience....ordered a lamp and received cheap tooth brushes. Ridiculous offers to rectify (same as above) and begging me not to get mad and promise to resend immeadiately with tracking details. Replacement item (god knows what it will be!) has now been delivered according to tracking. But not to my suburb and all attempts to find out more seem to be a waste of time. All communication with seller has now ceased, no one replying. $35 lesson learnt...
up votedown vote
Report #312668 01/05/2021 at 10:45 AM
Purchase details
15.6 Inch Core I7 /I5 Windows 10 8GB RAM128G/ 256G/512G/1TB SSD Laptop with Backlit Keyboard Metal laptop Notebook Ultrabook
Transaction ID 1FS12340XG589021H
Invoice ID 47895-JLG81702
-------------------
they sent a watch that is worthless.
Url / Website : zeaqik.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #312807 01/05/2021 at 04:08 PM
I purchased 2 crazy cars i orange and 1 oink on 12-6-20 for 27.88 each paid for through pay pal did not receive order i feel it is a scam ORDER #3654071510579213 AND ORDER#9VH17280PF710120E
-------------------
I NEED MY REFUND BACK PLEASE 27.88 X2 PLEASE THANK YOU I WAS SCAMED I BELIEVE!
Pseudonym : crazy car
Telephone : +18706346751