Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
salesmartltd.com sales@salesmartltd.com +447388420799
| Date | 11/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@salesmartltd.com |
| Pseudonym | Alis Mehic |
| Url / Website | salesmartltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7388 420799 (ou 00447388420799) |
| Scam contents | Electronics, tools, bikes |
| Comment / Review | I purchased 400$ USD worth of stuff which was minimum for purchase. Paid and they said they couldn't use DHL needed to use swiftliftlogs.com (also a fake tracking website made by them). They then stop the "tracking" at customs and say there are fees that need to be paid and without this they cannot clear customs. Gave them more money to pay for customs and all of a sudden they needed more. Just pretending the items would be on their way after receiving more money. They play a good game, but it gets obvious after a while. SCAM, FRAUDS.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
IEVGEN 11/20/2020 at 04:44 AM
This is fucking scam. I paid for the video card 250$, they said that they sent 10 cards, for which I have to pay. I sent them a screenshot of the previous guy who purchased from them. And they dissapear.
up votedown vote
Sopheak 12/04/2020 at 03:32 AM
i paid by 1275 USD for computers 20 pcs. they said need to be clear at thailand customs.
no working. he took his pic and i also took mine. but it is not working. It Scams.
up votedown vote
IEVGEN 12/13/2020 at 05:20 AM
The sales manager who offers you his id is Agung Fajar Nugraha, he says to you that they have a warehouse in Georgia Tbilisi, then he has people to pick up their names are: Marika Zurabashvili, Mate Ashvetia, VOROBIOVI PEODOR.
Here is linkedin account of their main fucker: https://www.linkedin.com/in/agung-fajar-nugraha/?clickid=&src=aff-lilpar&veh=aff_src%2Eaff-lilpar_c%2Epartners_pkw%2E123201_plc%2E_pcrid%2E449670_learning&irgwc=1&trk=aff_src%2Eaff-lilpar_c%2Epartners_pkw%2E123201_plc%2E_pcrid%2E449670_learning&originalSubdomain=id
up votedown vote
Spruzzi 12/19/2020 at 04:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vania Lidia 12/29/2020 at 06:00 AM
I was close to be scammed, I asked for a 85” tv and asked them to pay by PayPal and they said aliexpess does no accept it so I have to pay by moneygram or Bitcoin (their preference).
up votedown vote
Report #310832 12/30/2020 at 02:05 PM
i bought 3 pieces of iphone for 850 dolars , i paid and they told me that they send the product via https://www.swiftliftlogs.com/ page that its from they too , after they told me that they send me more pieces of the product , and after tell that the product was in ecuador waiting for taxes , so they told that i have to send more money , but i didnt send more and there i found that they stealed me
i send the money with these person data;
FIRST NAME : PEODOR
SURNAME : VOROBIOVI
Address : 4...
-------------------
they are a fucking thiefs , dont buy anything , they have two pages for steal one is sales samrt ltd and the other is where they use to send the things that is swiftlift logistics service
Fraudulent email : sales@salesmartlimited.com
Pseudonym : sales mart ltd
Telephone : +995558856623447388420799
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
John700 01/28/2021 at 10:29 AM
Bastards got £4000 from me, fucking scum. In the middle of reporting them to Alibaba.
up votedown vote
Paul 02/25/2021 at 05:20 AM
Same here $650 bloody scammers and very ignorant
up votedown vote
nikcname77 12/30/2020 at 02:10 PM
i pay 3 products for 850 dolars , and in the trayect they told me that was in ecuador for pay taxes , and they told me that i had to pay more money , so i started to distrust , and i found that they are thiefs , so i didny sell more money and they send me pictures of a visa and pictures of a man and a lot of more things
be careful they have to pages for steal:
https://www.salesmartltd.com/
https://www.swiftliftlogs.com/
the second one is for supposedly where they send the products
up votedown vote
Bobb1 01/05/2021 at 12:26 PM
I wanted to order 2 laptops and according to the seller, the offer for 2 + 1 was free (1 laptop $ 300) after the agreed amount of $ 600 sent more goods for a total of $ 1800. the remaining $ 1,200 was paid and after a few days the news came that another $ 750 of tax needed to be paid in Austria but that they did not want to pay the $ 750 but only $ 1,200. and when the goods arrived in the capital of my country suddenly he wanted $ 750 again. the seller did not notify me of any charges and claimed that he did not know about it. They use swiftliftlogs which is their next fake site just like an e-shop. It's one big scam and more people lost their money but I lost all my savings and money to live on
up votedown vote
Piotrek687 01/10/2021 at 01:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bobb1 01/11/2021 at 03:45 PM
unfortunately not and according to the seller a refund is not possible. perhaps a class action lawsuit would help everyone who lost their money
up votedown vote
Piotrek687 01/10/2021 at 01:40 PM
I was also cheated on $ 3600 what am I supposed to do in this situation ?
up votedown vote
Sergio 01/14/2021 at 12:00 PM
Hey guys, if you were cheated please provide all info, I have already reported to many police places to ban them from the internet. Please write here, where exactly you bought it! Currently, I am looking at their Alibaba original page, if someone knows please type here.
up votedown vote
Sergio 01/14/2021 at 12:02 PM
For the future do not buy sth cheap, always request pictures of the desired product and ID of the money receiver.
up votedown vote
Sergio 01/16/2021 at 09:33 AM
I created a page of this PorkFACE in FACEBOOK Check it. I found all his pic in Facebook, afterwards, he deleted his page! https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100013131631269
up votedown vote
Fay 01/20/2021 at 11:15 AM
Thank you people for your comments. I almost lost my money. I wanted a tv 65". He told me the minimum order price is $300. I asked if i could pay on delivery, he said no. He sent me his picture, while holding a passport in his hand, as evidence that he is real. What pulled me back was the price and the process itself. He said delivery is 4 to 5 days, when this is not possible at all.. Considering that my country and his are so far apart. Thanks to this warning, this is super helpful. The company name on Alibaba is EYRIE TRADINGS LTD
up votedown vote
Owusu 01/20/2021 at 05:54 PM
https://es1387693535marm.m.trustpass.alibaba.com/index.html?wx_navbar_transparent=true&tracelog=sns_minisite
That's their Alibaba website
up votedown vote
Sergio 01/21/2021 at 04:02 AM
Okay, so if someone of you has text on Alibaba on their new page, please report on Alibaba, I see that they had changed the name of their fraud company. They had their Salesmart ltd on other sites, I had already contacted customer support and explained that they have thief, so they were blocked. if you have correspondence, you can prove to Alibaba that this is the same person. Fucking Agung.
up votedown vote
Kabs 01/22/2021 at 07:47 PM
This guys nearly scam me but I realise they were not truthful.
up votedown vote
Kabs 01/22/2021 at 07:54 PM
This guys nearly scam me but I realise they were not truthful. How do they get listed on the alibaba online shopping platform? What is the alibaba group doing about this scamers? Has someone reported SALES MART LTD.COM to The ALIBABA shopping platform? In fact I was lucky enough that they couldn't scam me.
up votedown vote
Sergio777 01/23/2021 at 07:15 AM
I reported yesterday night to Alibaba, but I need help from you guys too. I need that you guys make a reports too.
Here is the new name of the money receiver fucking thief in Georgia Tbilisi EREKLE KEBURA
Address : 16th km Davit Aghmashenebeli Ave
up votedown vote
Report #325000 02/03/2021 at 02:42 PM
Brought a tv paid for it and suppose to be 3 day delivery that over 2 weeks cost $650
-------------------
Paid $300 for tv then the wanted $350 to realize from customs in uk which I paid the never did I still have not received anything now de won't answer calls or emails
Pseudonym : Email tru whatsapp
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Enzo pazlx 02/19/2021 at 08:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
caveman76 02/09/2021 at 07:47 AM
This Agung asshole got me for $160 USD for 2 video cards. He then says he had to send 15 for some reason and I had to pay difference. Then had to pay another 400 at customs.
up votedown vote
Sergio777 02/10/2021 at 03:59 AM
How did you find this fucker Agung, if in Alibaba, please make complaint. Be sure that you have his phone number in massages
up votedown vote
sliver50 03/12/2021 at 05:11 AM
Yeah, they are poor scammers. I wanted to buy RX 580 8gb, they wanted me to order at least 5 pieces. They said its 450$ for that, I tried to pay by Western Union, WU cancelled the transfer suspecting they are scammers (god why I did not trust them...). Then they wanted me to pay by bitcoin, I did that, and they send me this shipping page swiftliftlogs.com with tracking number. They said they need to send me 30 units instead of 5, so it is profitable for them. I need to pay 1200$ extra when i receive the package.
The new names are NELA TSIKLAURI and ADAMS SOMALI.
"Below is our accountant Payment information for Western Union Money Transfer
FIRST NAME : NELI
SURNAME : TSIKLAURI
Address : 16th km Davit Aghmashenebeli Ave.
City : Tbilisi
Country: Georgia
Post Code : 0131
Please send me the full screen shot of transfer for proof of payment
Please make sure the names are spelt exactly the same, any little mistake western union will not release the payment
NB: Payment must be sent to Tbilisi Georgia as a country in Europe and not Georgia in the USA.
I will ship to your address as soon as payment is confirmed
Waiting for your reply.
Thanks."
So the same way, they said its hold at customs and I need to pay them 1200$ extra (when my order was 450$!), this moment I knew you were right.
Later on they admitted that "I cant stop them" and there is no point in looking for them. Noice.
up votedown vote
Oreo 03/12/2021 at 06:30 PM
Same thing happened to me found him on Alibaba then asked if he can have my number as his got a whats app business account. Started messaging me I thought this is too good to be true I wanted a gpu I thought ill play it safe and get one he said ok it will be be 300 dollars i said fine but we need bit coin payment. I said ok sent him it in bitcoin then txt me next day he tried to post but dhl wanted a lot of money to post just one and said he has added 7 more to make up for losses but i can pay him for the rest after i have got them! This was a bit strange why would you send someone you don’t know 6 extra bits of stock? I said ok thank you then as i was tracking this shipment through swiftlift logistics it got stopped in france he txt me saying they want the tax paid. I said wait why is tax being asked for that in that country when it isn’t the country it’s coming into!? Thats not right but again said a load of things made in convincing i paid 500 dollars then when it got to uk tracking said it needs 300 in tax to be paid i said fine then next day import fee 700 pounds like a fool i paid then next day came back with they want you to produce import certificate if you have one please send me a copy? I said I don’t then said he can produce it for 500 i was like ok listen stop this is costing so much money i want to leave it! And want a refund to which he replied to how can he give me a refund to something his already sent out!? I said well tbh all im seeing is you asking for mone... Read more
up votedown vote
Salvo 03/15/2021 at 12:43 PM
WARNING :NEW NAME "ADAMS OLIVIA AND SOMALI ADAMS.PHONE NUMBER +44 7862114316 !
: