Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
petersen@therecruitmentprogram.co.za The Recruitment Program
| Date | 11/13/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | petersen@therecruitmentprogram.co.za |
| Pseudonym | The Recruitment Program |
| Scam contents | Dear Job Applicant My name is Lee Ann Petersen and I have been busy with your Picker / Packer job application process via the recruitment program and I would like to inform you that I have finalized the entire application and I am now busy with the appointment letter. Appointment letter will include the exact starting date and more information regarding your new job. Please note that this job application process has been conducted via a third party and in this matter, an application fee of R180 is required before final job offer. Kindly use the banking details below to make a payment of R180 and send the proof of payment to: petersen@therecruitmentprogram.co.za by 4.00 pm tomorrow Friday 13th November 2020. Once I receive your proof of payment, I will forward your appointment letter and also contact you with detailed information. Please note that your employers are not willing to cover the application fee and due to expenses I will not finalize the application process and have your appointment letter ready unless the application fee is received. NB: APPLICATION FEE STRICTLY UPFRONT AND KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE NOT CHARGING FOR THE JOB AS THIS WAS ADDRESSED IN OUR LISTING. Kind regards L.A Petersen. Operating Under The Recruitment Program BANKING DETAILS: BANK: FNB ACC NO: 62772463172 HOLDER: L A PETERSEN ACC TYPE: CHEQUE BRANCH CODE: 250655 REFERENCE: USE YOUR CONTACT NUMBER |
| Comment / Review | They tried to scam me into paying 180 for a job application without an interview or a background check procedure.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.