SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
official-watch.com info@official-watch.com +16193301162

Date08/22/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@official-watch.com
PseudonymAKJ
Url / Websitehttps://official-watch.com/smartwatch/index_en.php
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 619-330-1162 (ou 0016193301162)
Scam contentsthe order form was vague so ended up being charged twice and charged an additional Eu49 despite me indicating i don't want the add on
Comment / Reviewresearch shows it's a coputing company, no website. What i ordered is a smart watch

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Claude Guerin 09/04/2020 at 05:28 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Claude Guerin 09/04/2020 at 05:29 AM

      attente de votre réponse

      Reply
    • blocperry 09/07/2020 at 04:21 AM

      16 jours sans nouvelle !. J'ai peur de m'être fait arnaqué.

      Reply
    • blocperry 09/07/2020 at 04:22 AM

      Sans nouvelle depuis 16 jours.

      Reply
    • Report #272116 09/11/2020 at 05:19 AM

      Very nice site but fake
      -------------------
      After buying a Smart Watch I did not receive any response it is now more than a month ago, the cost was allready deducted from my mastercard.
      Smart Watch address is fake:
      Smart Watch AKJ Group
      73,route de genas
      Vaux en velin 69120
      France

      Pseudonym : The -World-Gadget

      Reply
    • Report #279015 10/05/2020 at 05:36 AM

      smart Uhren zum günstigen Preis.
      Ich habe 2er Pack im Juni bestellt.
      mit SEHR vielen "bedauerns" mails wird mir immer bestätigt. Geduld- sie kommen bald!
      -------------------
      mails von:
      info@official-watch.com
      billing@official-watch.com

      Hallo, bonjour

       Dear Missis , Sir. I'm back from vacation now, but I haven't got any feedback about my watch order # 3838.

      Words from you !!
      Hi,
      I understand your frustration. They are probably reviewing the status regarding your order. I will forward this request from my end and make sure this is resolved as soon as possible.
      Despite our best intentions, I apologise for the huge inconvenience this may have caused
      Regards

      That you understand my frustration does not take me a step further, but a result would please me very much. What else do I have to do to finally be satisfied

      Either a refund from my Monney , or the ordered watches are delivered. WHAT is easier for you, but one of the two MUST be done now. PLEASE !!. The paid invoice is dated June 2020.


      Cher Madame, Monsieur. Je suis de retour de vacances maintenant, mais je n'ai pas de suivies -positives- sur ma commande de montre n ° 3838.
      que vous compreniez ma frustration ne m'amène pas un pas plus loin, mais un résultat me plairait beaucoup. Que dois-je faire d'autre pour être enfin satisfait.

      Soit un remboursement, soit les montres commandées seront livrées. CE qui est le plus facile pour vous, mais l'un des deux DOIT être fait maintenant. S'IL VOUS PLAÎT !!. la... Read more


      Reply
    • Report #280297 10/09/2020 at 03:40 AM

      Offers good value smart watches, adds on without regard. Charges for each as separate transactions plus fees for exchange rate!
      -------------------
      Followed a link paid for 2 watches, they charged for each separately! I should have smelled a rat then.
      The tracking info sent is bogus.

      Pseudonym : Clarisse Pauvay

      • John 10/25/2020 at 07:26 AM

        Gewoon keihard opgelicht.

      • ZABI 11/17/2020 at 02:28 AM

        LOUDU LALITH
        We are waiting for next update.
        We already booked 4 watches but we didn't get any update when we going to receive our order.
        Please let me know.

      • ZABI 11/20/2020 at 11:17 PM

        Whats wrong still we didn't receive the tracking number and any further information,
        I think your making some scam with us.

      • hrou bouarfa 12/03/2020 at 08:00 AM

        i have been victim of a scame for buying both watch at 118 euro
        four mounths without taking devices. shame on them

      • Bernadette 12/15/2020 at 09:51 AM

        Ik heb reeds in juli 2 horloges besteld en betaald (118 Euro) maar tot op heden niets ontvangen. Vrees dat ik opgelicht ben. Schandalige praktijken !!!

      • ZABI 12/16/2020 at 06:56 AM

        The .......k of esmart company from 1 month they are playing with us now 100% confirm they are doing scam.
        from last few days they replied by mail some Clarisse Pauvay(Info@official-watch.com) like some blush what ever they are doing that's not good i'm sure they will pay one day huge for what they are doing inshallah....

      • J.COURTOIS 12/18/2020 at 07:08 AM

        ATTENTION ARNAQUE !!!!!!!!! Commande passée depuis presque 2 mois, les mails restent sans réponse de Clarisse Pauvay, paiement débité sur mon compte !!!!

        CAUTION SCAM !!!!!!!!! Order placed for almost 2 months, the emails remain unanswered from Clarisse Pauvay, payment debited from my account !!!!

      • Hrou bouarfa 12/26/2020 at 06:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Johnna 06/03/2021 at 02:43 PM

        Me also order two watch almost six months now before they replies but now no response. We believe on them but they make scam ! Ok! God will see them.

        If it is not scam them why make to much late. They said if you don't like watch they will give back your money. No watch arrived no money back if they not scam they must give back money all off us

      • BOUMEDJERIA 06/23/2021 at 01:47 AM

        Hello Clarisse Pauvay

        Why don't you reply to my messages?

        You wrote in your last message dated April 09, 2021 that you were able to get an update from the carrier and according to its update, my order 1383 is a little delayed in transit (since May 02, 2020) and you also say that the staff concerned have been working very hard since May 02, 2020 (incredible for a year).
        In this case, send me at least the shipping number and the name of the carrier and the country of dispatch as well as the name and address of the recipient.

        Today is June 23, 2021 and I paid for my order on May 02, 2020 it has been a year since I received the order and not even the refund for the moment and I am very very shocked by your behavior towards me that I find unacceptable.

      Reply
    • Report #285174 10/25/2020 at 07:30 AM

      Hi Sir,

      Thank you for your recent order from us. Please see the tracking information below.

      Tracking Number - LT417809138NL
      You can track it in here: https://www.trackingmore.com/en.html
      Should you have any questions, please let us know.


      Regards
      Patrice
      -------------------
      All fake and lost my money

      Pseudonym : Clarisse Pauvay

      Reply
    • MARED 11/02/2020 at 11:40 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #290710 11/10/2020 at 03:23 AM

      Smart watch for sale.
      -------------------
      Purchased a smart watch from the website above on 02 Sept/20, but have never received it. Money was taking out of my account on the day.
      Never received a confirmation letter, and when i question this, i was told there was an issue sending this out.
      Emailed them on the following dates
      02 Sept 20
      04 Sept 20
      06 Oct 20
      19 Oct 20
      28 Oct 20

      Pseudonym : Clarisse Pauvay


      Reply
    • Report #304023 12/14/2020 at 01:47 AM

      Internet advertising of L'Equipe Watches
      -------------------
      I placed order and have received no communication since.
      My Visa was debited

      Pseudonym : L'Equipe e Smart


      Reply
    • Wilfried 12/28/2020 at 09:27 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.