SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
otakax.com

Date11/09/2020
Url / Websitehttp://otakax.com/jojdjch
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello Lamla, please confirm your credentials for delivery today, otherwise your parcel will be returned to the sender: http://otakax.com/joJDjcH
Comment / ReviewI logged into the web address and I was supposed to pay R25 for shipping and they deducted R468.19 ..reference gameswiz.net 441544430012

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #288072 11/03/2020 at 05:34 AM

      Margaret, your parcel was detained at Terminal 2, due to unpaid shipping fees. Complete your delivery: otakax.com/ySr0Shc
      -------------------
      This is a completely unknown to me it’s something about an Amazon free gift perhaps for a phone or something
      I didn’t think anything about the first 2 messages I deleted as rubbish but this one came this morning

      Pseudonym : Otakax.com
      Telephone : +44776821092

      Reply
    • Report #298404 11/30/2020 at 05:26 AM

      Your shipment was delivered 29/11-2020 to the drop off point

      Pseudonym : otakax
      Telephone : 81160156101469

      Reply
    • Thabiso 01/11/2021 at 01:21 PM

      i received an sms to pick up my parcel, i hope everything is goes out well so i can come back and positive comment so we can all see if this is real yoh

      Reply
    • Ulysse Mba 01/12/2021 at 04:27 AM

      Hey i receceived a message this morning saying they tried to contact me regarding a free apple product

      Reply
    • Patrys 01/21/2021 at 03:57 AM

      I am from South Africa. I was informed that I can get a phone for R30...on 14/1/2021. But on 17/1/2021 R314.00 was deducted from my Credit Card.
      I never gave permission to deduct that amount.
      I then got a sms that parcel 6A13881840689 is ready to be picked up...Express Delivery DE.. I had to choose between Home of Workplace for delivery..
      When I choose Home it does not give me a chance to put in my address but only says what Shipping Fee is missing I must pay it or the parcel will be returned within 24 hours....

      All the numbers that they give says invalued nr....

      I Basically have to go through the whole process as in the first place.... why???? And?? Then they will again deduct a amount from my Creditcard????

      .

      Reply
    • Zee 01/26/2021 at 11:31 AM

      I have reserved the massage that say your express-parcel # TT ****** is waiting for your pic up .collect your parcel her.........they don't specify

      Reply
    • Mike 02/23/2021 at 01:48 AM

      I received the same msg I won an apple phone and need to pay shipping charges never got shit just took my money now I get a few if the msgs via txt sms and email. Complete scam

      Reply
    • Report #333175 02/24/2021 at 07:28 AM

      Iphone shipment that i didn't agree on their policy but they taking all my money on my bank by using my card number
      -------------------
      I want them to cancel their shipment iphone or i will take legal actions before the end of the day the shipment must be cancelled and deactivate my card number on their system

      Pseudonym : Shelf blind
      Telephone : 8393010211644

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.