SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
tianscareer@hotmail.com Hyleen Technology Co Ltd

Date11/06/2020
Fraudulent emailtianscareer@hotmail.com
PseudonymHyleen Technology Co Ltd
Url / Websitemyshopsplaza.com
Scam contentsordered 4-wheel scooter on 10/2/2020 using PayPal. Transaction ID: 75D988597S777425P. Appears on PayPal transaction under *HYLEENTECH HYL.
Comment / ReviewHaven't received anything yet so would like a refund charged to the charge card I paid with. Contact me right away.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #289125 11/05/2020 at 09:49 PM

      I purchased a scooter on Facebook on 9/27/2020 transaction ID #
      38F3560947769062N and I never received
      -------------------
      I have been completely scanned and I"m going to report this to Pay Pal

      • Robert Strom 11/17/2020 at 06:25 PM

        I purchased a scooter on Facebook on 9/19/2020 transaction ID# 80605782XA918943W and never received it as of 11/17/2020. I'm going to Pay Pal for my refund now.

      Reply
    • Report #293312 11/16/2020 at 01:36 PM

      This was supposed to be for a 4 wheel mobility scooter it said it was a Halloween sale for 19.88.
      -------------------
      I would like to get what I ordered and not a watch, and I would like for this person to be charged which I know that this want happen but it doesn't hurt to wish.

      Url / Website : topesshop.com
      Pseudonym : Hyleen Technology Co. LTD

      • Miami 11/19/2020 at 08:56 AM

        Same happened to me.

      • zookster / Tom 11/19/2020 at 02:06 PM

        It has happened to me , same website on 10/14/20 . Been trying to find them cause I don't think it was the Hyleen Tech. that is listed . I sent an email to them and they said it had been shipped . Such a big Co. like Hyleen Tech.Ltd. ,What would they have to gain? They seem to be a very large co. They just used the name ,maybe?
        I really got it from one that was selling under spotifiy

      • Cathy 11/21/2020 at 11:03 AM

        same happened to me...ordered the 4 wheel motorized scooter, Halloween special for $19.88.....ordered on October 4, 2020...this past Monday I got an email from the USPS stating it had been delivered...also sent an email to Topesshop and they said it has been delivered. In the 3 1/2 years I haved lived here, NOT ONCE has a package not been delivered, nor has there ever been any packages stolen off our porch. You try to find them via the web, no luck. I guess I just got taken for $20+

      • Brs 03/17/2022 at 11:07 AM

        Same happened to me. Been waiting for a long time. I should remember if it sounds too good to be true, then it probably is!

      Reply
    • peaches 11/16/2020 at 02:06 PM

      I have had the same thing happen to me I thought I was ordering a scooter and got a watch instead.

      Reply
    • Robert Strom 11/17/2020 at 06:18 PM

      order a scooter on Sept. 19 and got nothing at all after they took my payment with Pay Pal of $31.79 I want a refund of my purchase with Hyleen Technology Co. Ltd.

      Reply
    • Report #293815 11/17/2020 at 06:42 PM

      On face book and also used Pay Pal to collect the money so I thought it was legit and real because I thought FACE BOOK or PAY PAL would be involved in such a SCAM as this I'm very surprised that they would be involved with SCAM COMPMANY like HYLEEN TECHNOLOGY CO. Ltd. tianscareer@hotmail.com.
      -------------------
      I want both FACE BOOK AND PAY PAL TO STEP UP AND TAKE CARE OF THIS SCAM.

      Reply
    • darrell 11/18/2020 at 07:18 PM

      same here. ordered a scooter & got a stupid watch. i'm following this to the limit.

      Reply
    • wanda allen 11/19/2020 at 01:38 AM

      paid for a scooter got a watch that doesn't work band bike same day it came where is my scooter?

      Reply
    • Louise 11/21/2020 at 10:21 AM

      Paid for scooter out of my checking with my debit card through pay pal on Sept 17th, 2020. They got their money but did not give me any kind of receipt . PayPal says they have no record of it $31.79 ,I would just Ignore but I am 76 yrs old and could really use the scooter so if I can't get a scooter would appreciate a refund from HYLEENTECH HYL.

      Reply
    • basquegirl 11/23/2020 at 04:04 PM

      I paid for a scooter on October 4 and have not received anything. I need this scooter for the holidays as I am flying down to see my kids. Where is my scooter!!!

      Reply
    • Ariana Hopkins 11/30/2020 at 02:50 PM

      I received a watch, ordered a scooter.

      Reply
    • billy 12/09/2020 at 03:36 AM

      I ordered a foldable work bench waited two months and guess what was delivered a friggin watch not happy

      Reply
    • C 12/10/2020 at 08:34 AM

      Seams to be a lot of watches being sent out instead of the real purchases, I ordered a work bench and guess what I received yes a WATCH so asking paypal to step in and get me my refund.

      Reply
    • Liam murphy 12/11/2020 at 08:48 AM

      Ordered scooter I also got a watch I wasn't sure why I got the watch until I just read other comments they are scammers never order anything from Facebook again. Pay Pal will not do anything because they gave me an order number.am not happy.

      Reply
    • davelstone 12/21/2020 at 07:20 AM

      I have had the same problem ordered the work bench and received the watch with the same tracking number on both the order confirmation for the work bench as was on the postage label for the watch, the watch label also states the weight of the parcel 0.09kg and value $5 and papal has the week to say Hyleen is offering me $13.
      With all the complaints I have read about Hyleen I would like to know why papal are still dealing with this company and letting their PayPal account holders to be scaled. maybe we should all get together and get this sorted before more people are scamed.
      I take it that PayPal are still getting their commission

      Reply
    • Ariana Hopkins 12/28/2020 at 09:59 AM

      Paypal

      wants you to pay to have watch sent back. It will cost more to send it back then it is worth.

      Why should I pay to have something sent back that I didn't order.

      Reply
    • Stephen 01/10/2021 at 09:01 PM

      I have had the same problem I ordered the work bench in Oct 2020 and received a watch in Nov 2020 the same tracking number for the order confirmation was for a watch not the work bench. Hyleen had offered me a discount for the delay in shipping, nothing about a watch. They also cannot confirm what has been sent to me, so I know that it is a scam.
      Why is PayPal still allowing these payments to go through, given the comments on this page. I agree with the above comments, we should all get together and get this sorted before more people are scammed.
      How do we get PayPal to take notice.

      Reply
    • Report #316750 01/14/2021 at 04:35 PM

      On Sept. 14, 2020, I purchased a 4-Wheel Mobility Scooter Halloween Sale $18.99, shpg. 12.8- Total; $31.79 paid on credit card, have a printed receipt from PayPal. The credit card I had used was compromised and I changed credit cards. I thought that was the delay. Today I have tried to contact the email, website and PayPal. PayPal can not find the transaction. How do I try to get a refund?
      -------------------
      see above please.

      Url / Website : aliones.com
      Pseudonym : Hyleen Technology Co. Ltd.

      Reply
    • cmbp 02/19/2021 at 11:15 PM

      I ordered a scooter through this company and got nothing! They are scamming people. I have been in contact with syeshops by email since October 2020 and they supposedly sent the scooter and showed it delivered. I told them I have a Ring doorbell and it was not delivered. The second time they said they sent it to the wrong address. They want to refund me 30%. I told them I want the product! I went through PayPal today to try and resolve this matter but after looking at all these messages I don't have much hope;

      Reply
    • Chas 05/12/2021 at 02:35 PM

      I just saw all these emails when I was doing research on this HYLEEN "FAKE" Company.
      Same thing happened to me - ordered the same scooter - Never received it - they said it was delivered - ALL LIES. Contacting Paypal to get money back.

      Reply
    • Report #459620 02/16/2022 at 11:20 PM

      Transformer 4-wheel mobility scooter - order ID# NHM18435
      Was paid to: Hyleen Technology Co. Ltd tianscareer@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      I ordered a Transformer 4-wheel mobility scooter back in October 13, 2020 and to this date I haven't received anything. Payed $19.99 + 9.90 for shipping and handling.

      This is just a scam, they should not be allowed on the wed side. Taking everyone's money and not delivering anything.

      Pseudonym : Transformer 4-wheel mobility scooter

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.