Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.edudezo.com mateo19911005@gmail.com
| Date | 11/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mateo19911005@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Larry McCord |
| Url / Website | https://www.edudezo.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fake web shop |
| Comment / Review | on the who is database I noticed that the website only has been created on the 20th of october. The e-mail is a fake gmail account. The links to the app store and the social media go to general links.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #283543 10/20/2020 at 07:09 AM
Dear Ms.,
We wish to welcome you to szwztcd.com.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.
Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.
Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other...
-------------------
I made an order from the site www.szwztcd.com
I wanted to pay by card, but several times I received a message that I could not pay by card to choose another way. Currently, all three of my card attempts are Pending.
I think it's pure fraud.
I received an email for my successful registration on their site, the same as the one below and to contact Mateo in case of a problem ....
Url / Website : szwztcd.com
Pseudonym : szwztcd.com shopkeeper Store Owner
up votedown vote
Report #283962 10/21/2020 at 08:59 AM
A non-existent firm sells non-existent items
-------------------
Payment was via PayPal. We suspected immediately after payed but PayPal didn't cancel payment!!??
It looks to me as if they work together with fraudsters
Url / Website : letdpass.top
up votedown vote
Report #284006 10/21/2020 at 11:03 AM
We wish to welcome you to edenentpc.com.
You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:
Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.
Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.
Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other than your...
-------------------
Reported to PayPal which agreed this is a fraudulent business which will not reply to them, or anyone, afterwards, no items sent after payment made, so they're investigating to cancel them from using PayPal, including other Chinese based online sales sites.
Url / Website : edenentpc.com
Pseudonym : edenentp
up votedown vote
Report #284042 10/21/2020 at 12:23 PM
Order confirmation xcongeta 10/15/2020, no response at all since then! Emailed for shipping date 2X to Mateo19911005@gmail.com, no response at all.Company is from Beijing,China charging my credit card (10/19/2020)more($73.16) than the discount price of $64.12.Didn't receive anything (product) to this date!
-------------------
My feeling is the seller wears many hats, just another ecommerce foreign(Beijing,China)company.No address,No phone number,No merchandise committing fraud to honest consumers stealing
Url / Website : xcongeta.com
Pseudonym : xcongeta.com
up votedown vote
elisabethrosemonde 11/13/2020 at 07:49 AM
I join with you, because i made an order to another shop bjomsave.com, and the seller was supposed to be swedish, but his paypal account is asian, and on the order receipt, it's an italian mail, mateo19911005@gmail.com.
He gave a tracking number, to make believe he sent the product, but it's a stolen tracking of a package (he probably found it on internet) sent through canaio/aliexpress (while the seller have his own independant shop) and it's destined to a different adress/area from me.....
So i opened a disput on paypal, and no answer from him (he didn't answered to my messages on his mails adress, obviously). So i hope paypal will act in my favor.
You can open a disput if you paid with paypal, or try to ask your bank a refund, if you could prove them it's a scam (not difficult, sent them the receipt with the mail adress and the google results for this mail adress, that prove that is a scam)
up votedown vote
Report #284386 10/22/2020 at 11:29 AM
A Shop website offering a wide range of products from vintage car parts to fashion clothes. The mixture of differemt and very special goods they offer makes the website appear to be reliable.
-------------------
The website does not provide an imprint nor a reliable contact address.
An order placed by me was not serviced at all.
The service mail address "Mateo19911005@gmail.com" is already flagged as suspicious for phishing.
Url / Website : jobtivow.com
up votedown vote
alexismphea 10/25/2020 at 02:40 PM
the best company .recive withdrawal
up votedown vote
jan 11/30/2020 at 08:00 AM
We have bought some stuff with a MasterCard but we received till now on nothing.
up votedown vote
Report #285022 10/24/2020 at 12:13 PM
Appears to be selling things for a great price. Stolen reviews and comments from Amazon about the products they have listed.
-------------------
I ordered a kitchen island and received no tracking number, phone contact number, or return email contact. If you just type the name of the site into google it will not even pop up. So I thought I would share before someone else makes the same mistake I did.
Url / Website : payplexh.com
up votedown vote
Beau 11/21/2020 at 02:21 PM
I just placed an order on that website, did they charge your card?
up votedown vote
Report #285034 10/24/2020 at 01:12 PM
No confiéis en esta página web (https://www.wnonveg.com), ni en Mateo19911005@gmail.com, ni en juyikjgyn@126.com.
Don´t trust either this web page (https://www.wnonveg.com), nor: Mateo19911005@gmail.com, nor: juyikjgyn@126.com.
Url / Website : wnonveg.com
up votedown vote
Topala 10/29/2020 at 01:29 PM
https://www.realpaksm.com/ + Mateo19911005@gmail.com + WEBSTER96377@outlook.com = fraud
up votedown vote
MaxwelRF 12/07/2020 at 05:27 AM
Its a Fraud.
I have ordered an scanlio scanner device and only received a Cartier imitation rig, not worth 5$
up votedown vote
Report #286418 10/28/2020 at 01:22 PM
PURCHASED ITEMS ON THIS SITE WITH PAYPAL, NEVER RECEIVED AND NOT COMMUNICATING, ITEMS DID SEEM TOO CHEAP AT THE TIME, AVAOD, SAVE YOUR CASH
Url / Website : flinhki.com
Pseudonym : FLINHKI.COM
up votedown vote
uppappal 11/03/2020 at 02:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #286420 10/28/2020 at 01:23 PM
PURCHASED ITEMS ON THIS SITE WITH PAYPAL, NEVER RECEIVED AND NOT COMMUNICATING, ITEMS DID SEEM TOO CHEAP AT THE TIME, AVAOD, SAVE YOUR CASH
Url / Website : epikachue.com
up votedown vote
FrancoisL 10/30/2020 at 05:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #286979 10/30/2020 at 12:26 PM
Website full of extremely low-priced items. Seemed too good to be true. Realised the website was not legitimate only after having placed an order. Payment went through on Paypal and can't be cancelled.
-------------------
what a fucking cunt
Url / Website : asteyau.com
up votedown vote
Report #287331 10/31/2020 at 06:47 PM
This Fraudulent seller is robbing customers possibly using my credit card charging for products.The owner charged me $64.12,Then posted on my card $76.13 instead! Since 10/15/20 I was guaranteed free shipping within 5-7 days after payment! The Fraudulent seller waited until 10/19/20 to charge my card, plus $0.73foreign tax fee)To this date10/31/20 I didn’t receive any confirmation from this scammer! The company(ERWEIDIKETB) is from Beijing China
-------------------
Mateo19911005@gmail.com has dozens of fraudulent websites selling everything and anything! I found out that webster96377@outlook.com is mateo19911005@gmail.com!
Url / Website : congeta.com
Pseudonym : xcongeta.com
up votedown vote
Report #287332 10/31/2020 at 06:51 PM
A webshop. After placing an order with the credit card, it will always show some error with the payment. The website has no info about it's company/owner. This is definitely a scam.
-------------------
No money was taken, but I've blocked my credit card immediately after using the website.
Url / Website : beuestudo.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
thummes 11/01/2020 at 08:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #289237 11/06/2020 at 06:44 AM
This i think is the same website as another https:www.uniformej.com
-------------------
i have already lost out on purchasing a tool from uniformej and this website looks the same or very,very similar
Url / Website : colvidp.com
Pseudonym : Colvidp
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #289291 11/06/2020 at 08:41 AM
website containing very cheap items.
contact us has a gmail account.
no detail of the address of the website owners or phone numbers.
site works not too bad but obviously a scam.
the prices are all too good to be true.
google the contact email address and you find a string of other fraudulent sites with the same contact email address.
Url / Website : edhenahz.com
up votedown vote
Report #290368 11/09/2020 at 07:25 AM
Shopping website offering items not available elsewhere. this is the newest site in a long line of other sites with the same contact email.
-------------------
it was hard to tell between genuine or scam so i searched up the email address which is connected to many similar dodgy sites.
Url / Website : omindsrls.com
up votedown vote
Report #290637 11/09/2020 at 06:23 PM
Site that looks like a wholesale/wish type store
Clothes, shoes, bags, everything
-------------------
I just want to know if it’s a scam
Url / Website : nbyggjobb.top
Pseudonym : Nbyggj
up votedown vote
Report #290679 11/10/2020 at 02:01 AM
I ordered a product through the website, I paid with a credit card. The order was registered in a personal area on the website and it was also written that the payment was made successfully. And since then .. nothing. The product was not sent to me. I tried to contact through the contact us on the site, and through the email they provide, to get information, and got no response.
-------------------
I feel like I'd actually fallen for crooks
Url / Website : djfsufa.com
Pseudonym : djfsufa.com
up votedown vote
Report #290981 11/10/2020 at 11:47 AM
Lampada led full Spectre
-------------------
Mi sono fatto fregare come un asino
Url / Website : acsinfraq.com
Pseudonym : Mateo
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #291128 11/10/2020 at 10:07 PM
They faked a complete online shop with totally unrealistic low prices !
-------------------
JUST CHECK THAT OUT AND GET YOUR OWN IMRESSIONS BY SEARCHING FOR ANY PHONE NUMBERS / SUPPORT CALL CENTER OR ANY DESCRIPTION TO THE LOCATION! FUNNY BECAUSE THE ONLY CONTACT IS THE E-MAIL ADRESS OF THAT GUY NAMED MATEO which is born at 1991 Oct. 5th !^^
SHOT THIS PAGE DOWN!
THX!!!
Url / Website : prerugo.com
Pseudonym : ?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
fb 11/30/2020 at 09:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Roby 11/12/2020 at 09:22 AM
Si lo stesso sito è fake.attenzione Matri 1991
up votedown vote
Report #292692 11/14/2020 at 05:50 PM
ZOKU Slush and Shake Maker Slushies
-------------------
Never arrived. Can't find the website
Url / Website : oazawient.com
up votedown vote
Marc De Raeve 11/14/2020 at 07:56 PM
First class scam All fake Bastards
up votedown vote
Report #292934 11/15/2020 at 04:26 PM
Never arrived the item, never had an answer and now the website has disappeared.
Url / Website : acsinfraq.com
Pseudonym : acsinfraq.com
up votedown vote
Report #293037 11/16/2020 at 05:22 AM
Take's you money, in my case via PayPal, and ran now not contactable, a pretty good con by the looks of it aided and abetted by PayPal
-------------------
Paid for items advertised 42 USD by PayPal after order conformation web site disappeared and no response (obviously) from the e-mail address. So far PayPal have been less than helpful, I have asked them twice if they still have this company registered with no reasonable answer, just generic replies.
Url / Website : lratibor.com
Pseudonym : lratibor.com
up votedown vote
Roland 11/16/2020 at 05:26 AM
Take's you money, in my case via PayPal, and ran now not contactable, a pretty good con by the looks of it aided and abetted by PayPal
up votedown vote
tglover 11/21/2020 at 11:08 PM
Yes this is a scam. I currently have a dispute case open with Paypal. Fortunately I kept screenshots of my order confirmation on the website before it was shut down. Generally scammers avoid accepting Paypal, but this particular scam involves providing fake tracking data so it appears that the item was delivered. This makes it harder to dispute the case. They will provide you with a China Post tracking number but will respond to PayPal with a USPS tracking number making it appear that the item was delivered from the US 3-4 days after you purchased it.
up votedown vote
Report #293315 11/16/2020 at 01:39 PM
All Dyson products $60-$69 today only, free shipping w/$69 purchase.
-------------------
Since this website was on yahoo! news, I thought it was legit and ordered 3 vacuums for a total of $198. They now have my credit card number. We will monitor our bank for the transaction. After the order was placed, instead of sending an e-mail confirmation, the screen said the order is being approved and they will contact me in 24 hours.
Url / Website : dyaewe.com/dyson-cordless-stick-vacuum-deals-c-1
Pseudonym : Today Only, Dyson Vacuums 80% off
up votedown vote
Drew 11/17/2020 at 12:08 AM
This is a scam. On the front page of Yahoo.
up votedown vote
David 11/17/2020 at 12:54 AM
I can't believe how stupid i was to fall for this scam. i think they got my Credit Card Info. Because the screen went blank and crashed while placing the order
up votedown vote
Paul 12/04/2020 at 10:26 PM
The website is definitely a scam. Charge showed up as Goodies Network Hong Kong.
up votedown vote
marco 11/18/2020 at 10:08 AM
Si forse lo è
up votedown vote
Report #334122 02/26/2021 at 05:55 PM
Ordered WWII German steel rings and never received them
-------------------
Need a refund
Url / Website : motsditsw.com
Pseudonym : motsditsw
up votedown vote
Report #548591 09/22/2022 at 12:14 PM
my daughter bought shoes , they charge twice and never deliver
Url / Website : goldengoosesneakers.net/contact_us.html
Pseudonym : goldengoosesneakers.net/contact_us.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #754693 04/05/2024 at 04:05 AM
No pone dirección fiscal ni teléfono de Contacto
-------------------
Cuidado
Url / Website : janjihatiiu.shop
up votedown vote
rAUL 04/08/2024 at 08:47 AM
ESTAFA