SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.

Date11/04/2020
PseudonymDuo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
Scam contentssent a stuffed dog ,it was suppose to be a realistic husky that moved the one that came in did not look realistic or even look like a husky , it is cheaply made and false advertising, can not contact seller or get a return address
Comment / Reviewcan not contact

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #286018 10/27/2020 at 11:10 AM

      BUY 1 GET 2 -Waldorf Doll With Little One - Full Set Of Clothesa(clothes+dress)


      Hello Caherine Schepici,
      You sent a payment of $25.98 USD to Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
      (vnwerrsjrhgv@outlook.com)



      Duo Tongguang Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
      vnwerrsjrhgv@outlook.com
      -------------------
      I received 2 Pink striped dresses no doll no full set of clothes

      The shipping address Dept.NJ
      1100 Cranbury South River Rd
      Monroe Township NJ 08831

      Fraudulent email : sunv8s@kokoerp.com

      • J Graham 11/03/2020 at 09:26 AM

        I was also scammed out of $40 for walford doll and clothes

      • Elodie 11/20/2020 at 01:52 AM

        Same 80 €

      • user 11/27/2020 at 04:44 AM

        I lost a lot of money with the South African rand

      • Maggie 12/03/2020 at 11:36 PM

        I ordered the Waldorf doll, and am working with PayPal to get a refund. I was told to ship it back to China for a full refund. Has anyone had any luck with this. Hate to spend more money shipping back and not get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #291405 11/11/2020 at 11:25 AM

      I was sent the wrong item I purchased in good faith and then told through PayPal, that I would be refunded in full ($34 USD) if I returned with a tracking number. The return would cost ($70 CAD) for an item that you would win at a fair by popping balloons with a dart (possible value of $2 CAD). This company needs to be made accountable. SO MANY bad reviews...shame on me for not researching them. The ad was on Facebook...I will never again trust Facebook or PayPal.

      • malika 11/13/2020 at 05:07 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Me 11/13/2020 at 03:03 PM

        I had ordered and used paypal for 2 Waldorf dolls and outfits. When I finally got them, it was 2 very sad looking fairy dolls that you would probably win as a last prize at a carnival. When I started asking questions, I was offered a 5% discount, then 10% and then 30%. Once I reported it through Paypal, they offered me $6 refund.....I have since rejected two offers from them. How in the world are they letting this company get by with this. And it's hard to tell if you are purchasing through a US company or an international one.

      • Patricia 11/18/2020 at 01:46 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Bothered 12/21/2020 at 12:48 PM

        I also had ordered the Waldorf dolls with clothes and received some ugly looking stuffed keychain like dolls. I have been warning my friends on face book. I received an email from PayPal to get my refund throw the company. Just how I'm I suppose to do that when they are fraudulent? Pay Pal is not helping. Very bothered in Nebraska.

      Reply
    • Sandra Hicks 11/11/2020 at 08:58 PM

      These scammers got me too. I p ordered 2 for my granddaughters and got 2 gray plastic bags that each contained a mashed flat brown dollar store cheaply made stuffed animal that didnt do anything.. I definitely NEED my money back. I'm on a limited income .These scammers need to be taken off to prevent other people from falling for this scam.

      Reply
    • Report #294243 11/18/2020 at 07:30 PM

      received two stuffed toys NOT movable little animals as described
      NOT HAPPY AT ALL
      I have now lost $67.20 AUD because of this scammer
      -------------------
      NOT Happy with the outcome

      Fraudulent email : vnrftrruiw@outlook.com

      • marty 11/21/2020 at 08:42 AM

        This is the worst product scam I have ever seen. not only do these puppies not move, they are not even nice looking - horrible,horrible !! they are criminals and should be prosecuted.

      • Granny 11/24/2020 at 06:47 PM

        Thought I was getting a deal on hearing aids instead, looks like I've been scammed since there is no way to get in touch with them at the outlook address. This little old lady just want her money back. I think Pay Pal should do a better screening.

      • Sandra 11/29/2020 at 07:16 PM

        This is a bunch of BS. I order 2 robots and have not received the product yet or my money back. This is such a scam

      • Kandra 01/08/2021 at 12:25 PM

        Definitely a scam. I was so excited to get my mom a life like cat and dog. All I received was hard plastic figures and a plush dog. I was not happy at all. This was supposed to be a Christmas surprise. So after 150.00 paid I got scammed.

      Reply
    • Marie 11/29/2020 at 06:36 PM

      I am supposed to return the cheap looking yorkie, but they won't provide a return address. Does anyone know how to get one?

      Reply
    • Beth 11/30/2020 at 11:30 AM

      i was fooled as well and lost 28 bucks yes this is a scam

      Reply
    • Joni 12/04/2020 at 04:30 PM

      I was scam too,order a shi-htzu dog for my mother in a nursing home. But it was a cheap stuff animal.

      Reply
    • debeme 12/16/2020 at 09:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Karen 12/17/2020 at 12:53 PM

      ordered from them back in august they kept my money never sent my merchandise china scammers

      Reply
    • Paula 01/03/2021 at 08:59 PM

      I ordered the "realistic" dogs and lion. I was getting them for comfort for losing their grandmother in Sept. Did receive "something" in November.

      now i am out $56+ and paypal sided with the scam. Any suggestions??

      Reply
    • E 01/04/2021 at 06:27 PM

      This is so awful! I ordered a 6ft. garland with 2 matching trees and a wreath to go above the fireplace. They sent me something that looks like a child's toy basket with a bow on it. They offered me a 105 refund, but i want my full refund. I ordered it on November 17 for Xmas, and it just came January 2nd! I couldn't have used it even if it came i time. I will never order from them again.

      Reply
    • Dan Robinson 01/11/2021 at 04:27 PM

      Pay Pal transaction:6X4597561X203315S
      I ordered a vacuum. Never received it, did get a cheap wrist watch. They use receipt of cheap item to prove you got a delivery.
      A special place in hell for people like them.

      Reply
    • Report #321751 01/27/2021 at 04:55 AM

      ��ONLY $19.99 SmartWatch Phone Flexiable Display 1G RAM + 8GB ROM - 1Pcs��49%OFF TODAY�� / Gold

      Url / Website : consumercomplaints.in/duo-tongguang-electronic-commerce-co-ltd-online-retail-scam-c2772781

      Reply
    • Sharon 03/09/2021 at 11:30 AM

      Same thing except we purchased King Charles spaniel that didn't do anything either.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.