Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
cliffordhorses@windstream.net Mr Clifford Horses and Mrs Susan Baird
| Date | 11/02/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cliffordhorses@windstream.net |
| Pseudonym | Mr Clifford Horses and Mrs Susan Baird |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant. I am Mr clifford Horses, the HR Coordinator at Alpha Health Products. We have an opening on our Customer service representative team and your history of increasing new client acquisitions makes us think you might be a great fit. As the Customer Service Representative, you'd be responsible for developing and executing the Customer's strategy for our new line of widgets and establishing new distribution partnerships. We are impressed by your history of good Customer Service Interaction Skills and would love to speak with you about the new Customer Service position we're creating on our global marketing team. This company offers medical and dental insurance, long-term disability, sick leave, life insurance, and profit sharing are available. This position is paying $18.75-$24 Per hour plus incentives. We would like to schedule an interview with you right now if possible. You are required to set up a TeleGram account for the job briefing and interview, download a TeleGram Messenger App to your PC or Phone.. Then invite Mrs Susan Baird, PHR , Director, Talent Acquisition at Alpha Health Products on TeleGram messenger (susanbaird_alphahire) and message her for the Job Interview. This is our first step to proceed further. She will be expecting to hear from you soon. Your verification code is (AHP-HIRE76). We look forward to meeting with you Thank you. Sincerely Mr clifford Horses HR Coordinator Alpha Health Products |
| Comment / Review | They forgot to BCC the group of 20 people they emailed. They asked to do a Q and A texting interview over Telegram with Susan. She gave me a really dramatic description of her role and then asked to describe myself. I knew it seemed sketchy so i have her a vague answer. Then she said she would send a list of job details and I was to answer “ok to each one”. I asked why and she vanished. She then removed her photo as well. So I guess they got caught or someone else gave them what they wanted?
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.