SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@timthy.com infotimthy.com

Date10/31/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@timthy.com
Url / Websiteinfotimthy.com
Scam contentsOrder placed on September 28,2020 and used my pay pal account in the amount of $34.48 for a Realistic Teddy Dog Lucky. I have not received it.Spoke with Synchrony Bank and the cancelled the amount from my account.When I went into the web site, it indicated that they are fraudulent and a scam. Noted many people never received there items.
The web site is Tianze at info@timthy.com
Comment / ReviewWant to make sure this company must be stopped.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tom 11/15/2020 at 01:00 AM

      I also ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of what they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. I eventually received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
      PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Jennifet 12/28/2020 at 06:08 PM

      Same experience with this so called realistic teddy dog ordered in September. Received a dollar store toy dog, in early November, inside of a busted up box in which had misspelled grammar and incorrect battery information. Contacted them directly as they asked and received an auto email asking me for pictures etc. I requested a full refund as well as return shipping label and have not heard word since.

      Sent another email and received no response. So disappointed and PayPal usually had an option on transactions to place inquiries yet on this particular one it doesn’t

      Reply
    • Jennifer 12/28/2020 at 06:08 PM

      Same experience with this so called realistic teddy dog ordered in September. Received a dollar store toy dog in early November inside of a busted up box in which had misspelled grammar and incorrect battery information. Contacted them directly as they asked and received an auto email asking me for pictures etc. I requested a full refund as well as return shipping label and have not heard word since.

      Sent another email and received no response. So disappointed and PayPal usually had an option on transactions to place inquiries yet on this particular one it doesn’t

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.