SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mareix.com mareixex@gmail.com +85259842209

Date10/10/2020
Fraudulent emailmareixex@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.mareix.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5984 2209 (ou 0085259842209)
Scam contentsFake cryptocurrency GEP platform. I was scammed by USD$23,550.72 (ZAR390,000).
Comment / ReviewI was befriended by a so called Chinese woman on Tinder and eventually began to trust her over a period and decided to take a chance on buying GEP. As i saw the subscription price growing i bought more and more GEP with Bitcoin i sent to the site from Binance.com.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • W 10/14/2020 at 03:23 PM

      This is a terrible scam. You can deposit money in Mareix, but you can't withdraw it. I lost tens of thousands of dollars.

      • Japes 01/20/2021 at 03:45 AM

        Please open up a case with Hong Kong Police and Coinfirm. The more people reporting the scam to authorities and opening a case with Coinfirm, the greater your chances of getting the authorities involved and getting Coinfirm to try retrieve your money. They will not ask for money up front.

      Reply
    • Kamy31 10/19/2020 at 06:10 AM

      Hello W,

      There is another forum on this website:

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/259349

      Please look it up because we are trying to organize a group in order to establish a claim against the perpetrators.

      After you look up the thread mentioned aboves you can write me at :

      pkamy362@gmail.com

      We are trying to get the e-mail adress who might be interesed.

      Regards,

      Reply
    • Report #286241 10/28/2020 at 05:47 AM

      SCAM GEP in site mareix.com
      -------------------
      I got into the same SCAM. Got in chinese girl on Tinder. Very fast she ask for go to Whatsapp. After a while she start to talk about GEP who could buy in the site www.mareix.com. But i need a special code...because it was only for special invited persons .Stupid me trusted her.Then she want me to buy BTC to invest. in first time only 5000$ to be sure this was ok. i do..and after i while it seems to raise a lot and the feeling to get a lot of money was good. then i invest 1000$ more. But then i thought this is to good to be true and start to check for SCAM. But at that momment i find nothing... But after a while i check again and find some videos on Youtube..and realise that i was been cheated.

      Fraudulent email : mareix@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : mareix.com
      Telephone : +4793419671

      Reply
    • Japes 01/20/2021 at 03:46 AM

      Mareix.com is a scam

      Reply
    • Maksim 04/01/2021 at 04:34 PM

      Hi. I even stole all the bitcoins from my wallet. angelov.maxim@gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.