SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
www.tianscareer@hotmail.com Hyleen Technology co.LTd

Date10/27/2020
Fraudulent emailwww.tianscareer@hotmail.com
PseudonymHyleen Technology co.LTd
Scam contentssupposed have been a 4 wheel scooter for $19.99
received a Mreurio watch
Comment / Reviewthis needs to stop taking advantage tracking number matched but noticed it had a return address IDEX, 14709 182nd St, Springfield Gardens, NY, 11413

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Real 10/30/2020 at 10:37 AM

      J ai commander -4-Wheel Mobility Scoo 18.99 $ USD J ai aucune nouvelle et pas de suivis

      Reply
    • Sallie Halverson 11/01/2020 at 04:40 PM

      diffinetly a scam never received anything I am reporting it to paypal

      Reply
    • François Marcotte 11/05/2020 at 12:01 PM

      Pas reçu 4 roues scooter

      Reply
    • Gerry 11/05/2020 at 09:36 PM

      This is a scam purchased a scooter on Facebook on 9/27/2020 Transaction ID

      38F3560947769062N my payment cleared
      Gerry Nester
      1759 Challenger Ave
      Davenport, Fl, 33897,

      Reply
    • shaheen 11/08/2020 at 02:33 PM

      I also have been scammed by these people, i sent $39.80 for a scooter, on yes, Facebook 22nd September 2020 through Paypal and now Paypal have been scammed by this company.

      Reply
    • Carol 11/09/2020 at 11:31 AM

      I paid a total of $32.79 for a folding scooter on 9-22-2020, today is 11-9-20, still no scooter. I received some watch I didn't order.

      Reply
    • Chris 11/11/2020 at 04:21 AM

      I paid for a folding mobility scooter in September, followed the tracking number till eventually l received a watch, which looking at the other responses is the norm. Obviously not very pleased and after 20+ emails, today 11/11/20 I have received a refund from them through PayPal and I can keep the watch, which I have no use for anyway ...... even after receiving the refund I must admit I would have preferred the scooter !!

      Reply
    • Larry 11/11/2020 at 02:37 PM

      I never received my scooter either. I ordered it on 10/12/2020 and never received it. They even said that it had been shipped.

      Reply
    • Jef 11/14/2020 at 03:33 PM

      I just had the same thing happen to me
      I received the watch. They should have told us this was a scam. The reviews said they received theirs but that was part of the scam

      I bought 2. Hoping I get refunded from paypal.

      Reply
    • Jim 11/15/2020 at 06:45 AM

      You people sure screwed me over big, your company Hyleen technology sold me mobility scooter and sent me a cheap knock off watch which took over a month to get here. Your company is deceitful and should not be allowed to do business on face book. I have pictures of my recites and pictures of the shipping label and the junk watch you sent me. I am a handicapped man and you took advantage of me. If there was some way to take you to court I would. Who ever reads this think of your own family and how they would feel to get ripped off.

      Reply
    • Jim 11/15/2020 at 06:51 AM

      They are one of subcompanys of Made in China, they have a Facebook messenger contact. Let's over run it we messages about this issue.

      Reply
    • Nebby 11/17/2020 at 03:55 PM

      I order 2 scooters only to receive 2 cheap watches I want a full refund

      Reply
    • Tammy 11/17/2020 at 04:15 PM

      Ordered a scooter for my mom and got a pc of crap watch

      Reply
    • Cynthia 11/17/2020 at 05:28 PM

      Scam ...got the same piece of crap watch

      Reply
    • oojims 11/18/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I ordered a scooter and received a cheap watch. Paypay is no help. Their solution to my complaint is to help this company by telling me to ship back the watch to receive a partial refund. the cost of shipping this product that I didn't order exceeds the refund.

      Reply
    • bonnie 11/25/2020 at 04:07 AM

      I oeder a scooter on 17/10 and get a cheap watch

      Reply
    • MandiP 11/26/2020 at 09:15 AM

      My mum ordered a scooter and eventually received a watch. After opening a case with PayPal and being told to return the watch ( at her cost of £12) she has received a refund. Avoid this company like the plague.

      Reply
    • Leslie 12/05/2020 at 07:35 AM

      Ordered a folding table from same company given tracking number seems to have been all around the world .....have set up a case with paypal ....lets see what the outcome is

      Reply
    • Philisha Shaffer 12/07/2020 at 11:50 PM

      I ordered a magic stool in September and paid for express shipping. I received the same cheap watch in November. Currently trying to get my money back thru PayPal, but it's proving difficult.

      Reply
    • Pat 12/10/2020 at 04:52 AM

      I ordered a working table and get a cheap watch, I wait about paypal decision.

      Reply
    • Adonna 12/21/2020 at 02:49 AM

      I ordered 2scooters. I have Parkinson's Disease and my husband has a bad hip and back. We are both in our 80's and have been scamed out of a lot of money. I ordered under several sites since I hadn't heard from the 1st two. I do have the back up of Pay Pal. I am hoping they can help me with this problem.

      Reply
    • John 03/23/2021 at 11:38 AM

      Scammed 9/16/2020

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.