SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
youngohoh@outlook.com DuoTongguang Electronic Ltd

Date10/27/2020
Fraudulent emailyoungohoh@outlook.com
PseudonymDuoTongguang Electronic Ltd
Scam contentsLast 2 day - $29.99, Buy 2 Free shipping. 2020 New Recliner Luxury Camping Chair - blue
Purchased: October 6, 2020
transaction number: 8PD2682482708553Y
Invoice I.D. C15709752950944.1
Comment / ReviewThis was ordered on October 6th. I have been trying to reach them to find out delivery status. I can't get ahold of anyone. Then I seen the reviews and became concerned.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cheryl 10/27/2020 at 01:10 AM

      I ordered a mechanical dog,was really excited for it to come. It cost me $19.99 plus shipping. I got the pomsky today what a freaken joke all it is is a stuffed toy dog. I ordered it 10/9/20 and my transaction I'd is 47R04397PU675124M. I would like my money back!!!!!!!!!!!!!! F___ing people

      Reply
    • keeley 10/28/2020 at 09:03 AM

      i did the same as Cheryl. total scam

      Reply
    • Patricia ... 10/30/2020 at 08:15 PM

      I ordered 3 of the dogs...19.99 each, September 8, 2020. Have not received anything yet...I have my transaction number and my invoice number and item numbers....I want my money refunded ........ haven’t even received the “Joke” that most are talking about.

      Reply
    • Lynda 10/30/2020 at 09:37 PM

      I ordered three of the dogs also, just like Patricia, at 19.99 each which I found in an ad on Facebook. I did receive a receipt, a transaction number and a tracking number which was basically worthless.

      I tried to contact them again but what came up was a website with a message that it was not a secure website. I've contacted PayPal and filed a dispute, as well as with my bank as the PayPal payment drew from my bank. Now I'm worried about needing to get a new PayPal credit card account as I saw where they may try to come back later and draw money again from the same accounts.

      There is another website off of Facebook that offers these "cute little puppies" also and I ordered one from there, BUT they did refund my account thru PayPal after I waited a month. I hope I've learned my lesson!!

      Reply
    • Mars 11/02/2020 at 08:10 PM

      i ordered 2 yorkies and haven't received anything, also a vortex rug, nothing.

      Reply
    • Earline 11/04/2020 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered a yorkie and it was also a stuffed dog4inches big scam

      Reply
    • Report #291103 11/10/2020 at 06:02 PM

      Did not receive what I ordered - ordered 3 mechanical puppies and received 3 cheap animals that were damaged.
      -------------------
      Scammed out of $74!

      • kathy 11/21/2020 at 04:51 PM

        I bought two mechanical puppies oct 28th . I received two little stuffed fur balls on nov 19th you could buy at a dollar store.. they came all mashed together in this little white plastic env. I wouldn't give you two cents for. i want my money back and if there was an address to send them back to i wouldn't. It would cost more than the dogs are worth. I think everything that comes out of china is a scam. this makes 4 times they got me. threw pay pal.

      • Candace 12/03/2020 at 07:14 PM

        I placed an order on November 20,2020 Transaction Order 99F864627B014215E and still have not received ANYthing. I paid Paypal

      • Diane 01/08/2021 at 06:02 PM

        rip off...
        I ordered 3 specific breed of dogs. What arrived is un-believable, 1 was a tiny little plastic nic nac dog, one was not the breed I ordered and NONE of
        them moved. Talk about false advertising, this is far beyond that...I will be spreading this incident with whoever will listen.

      Reply
    • ann 11/12/2020 at 07:54 AM

      yes i believe this is a scam i spent 50.00 dollars for a realistic dog and a cat . i recieve a stuff dog and toy cat.

      i try contact paypal on numerous occassion can not get through to them on the phone or customer service.

      Reply
    • Alice 11/20/2020 at 11:44 PM

      I ordered a witches Calderon
      Transaction ID: 94S223252E660124R
      Date: September 18, 2020
      Payment Status: COMPLETED
      Never got my product.

      Reply
    • Eve 11/30/2020 at 07:24 PM

      I ordered 3 dogs I am now trying to get my money back. Has anyone had any success? Let me know what you did. Thank you

      Reply
    • Shirley 02/06/2021 at 03:24 PM

      I ordered a set of three Assorted Poly-cotton standing snowmen - slim set

      Never received them. I am filing a complaint with Paypal Sick of these crappy companies that steal from you. I not ever going to order from Facebook again. Certainly not when its coming from China

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.